MFG Cyclocross - Lake Sammamish - 12:00

Sunday, September 10, 2017 12:18 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Issaquah, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 62
Laps: 5
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Monday, September 11, 2017 7:55 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Default - Cat 3 Men 45+
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Lap 1
1 2017 John Herzog   Cat 3 Men 45+ 51 11:13.4 -+0.00%100.00%
2 10000 Terry Buchanan HUP United  Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 11:13.7 +0:00.3+0.04%99.96%
3 2032 Jeff Hsu DYNA  Cat 3 Men 45+ 45 11:14.1 +0:00.7+0.10%99.90%
4 2025 Mark Eamer Alki Velo / Hotwire  Cat 3 Men 45+ 45 11:14.4 +0:01.0+0.15%99.85%
5 2010 Denny Bartlett Garage  Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 11:14.6 +0:01.2+0.18%99.82%
6 2090 Scott Barr   Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 11:15.8 +0:02.4+0.36%99.64%
7 2020 Chris Kaiser Monton TM  Cat 3 Men 45+ 45 11:16.0 +0:02.6+0.39%99.62%
8 2148 Duncan Mcintosh Hagens Berman - EY Society  Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 11:16.2 +0:02.8+0.42%99.59%
9 2097 Dan Scott Mayhem Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 53 11:17.9 +0:04.5+0.67%99.34%
10 2006 Peter Benarcik Ravenna Capital  Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 11:18.6 +0:05.2+0.77%99.23%
11 2008 Jack Stringham Garage  Cat 3 Men 45+ 51 11:19.4 +0:06.0+0.89%99.12%
12 2029 Fred Burnside 20/20 Cycle/Fuel  Cat 3 Men 45+ 45 11:19.6 +0:06.2+0.92%99.09%
13 2007 Jonathan Castrodale Hedonspeed  Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 11:20.6 +0:07.2+1.07%98.94%
14 2088 Eric Stobin Wahoo  Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 11:22.9 +0:09.5+1.41%98.61%
15 2086 Kozo Nozawa   Cat 3 Men 45+ 44 11:23.3 +0:09.9+1.47%98.55%
16 2089 John Drenning DYNA  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 11:24.2 +0:10.8+1.60%98.42%
17 2014 Keith Heinzelman 2020 Fuel  Cat 3 Men 45+ 44 11:24.8 +0:11.4+1.69%98.34%
18 2018 Paul Claeys Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 53 11:25.0 +0:11.6+1.72%98.31%
19 2145 Matt Peternell Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 11:25.2 +0:11.8+1.75%98.28%
20 2149 Russ Morgenson Cycle U  Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 11:26.0 +0:12.6+1.87%98.16%
21 2034 Scott Reese Sportsman  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 11:26.9 +0:13.5+2.00%98.03%
22 2026 Tiff Koehn Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 44 11:28.1 +0:14.7+2.18%97.86%
22 2082 Matthew Larsen Matthew Larsen Wheelbuilding  Cat 3 Men 45+ 45 11:28.1 +0:14.7+2.18%97.86%
24 2099 Damon G Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 44 11:28.7 +0:15.3+2.27%97.78%
25 2067 Michael Black PCP Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 11:28.8 +0:15.4+2.29%97.76%
26 2085 Matthew Mack Team Type 1  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 11:29.9 +0:16.5+2.45%97.61%
27 2087 Kent Hu Hagens Berman EY Society Cycling Team  Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 11:32.8 +0:19.4+2.88%97.20%
28 2084 Mike Rolcik Taco Time NW  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 11:35.7 +0:22.3+3.31%96.79%
29 2093 Joe Martin Tace Time NW  Cat 3 Men 45+ 51 11:36.4 +0:23.0+3.42%96.70%
30 2031 Chad Olson Taco Time NW  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 11:36.6 +0:23.2+3.45%96.67%
31 2069 Randy Salamon Hodala  Cat 3 Men 45+ 44 11:37.8 +0:24.4+3.62%96.50%
32 2092 Scott Mcnees Classic Cycle Bainbridge  Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 11:39.3 +0:25.9+3.85%96.30%
33 2150 Diego Holmgren Egencia  Cat 3 Men 45+ 54 11:40.1 +0:26.7+3.96%96.19%
34 2144 Erik Hundley Borah  Cat 3 Men 45+ 45 11:42.2 +0:28.8+4.28%95.90%
35 2016 Forrest Murphy Black Sheep Velo  Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 11:44.6 +0:31.2+4.63%95.57%
36 2024 Daniel Liberator Taco Time NW  Cat 3 Men 45+ 45 11:44.8 +0:31.4+4.66%95.54%
37 2009 Sven Koehler Egencia  Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 11:45.2 +0:31.8+4.72%95.49%
38 2095 Joel Liefke Hammer & Awl  Cat 3 Men 45+ 45 11:46.8 +0:33.4+4.96%95.27%
39 2011 Dave Pearson CX Northwest  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 11:47.5 +0:34.1+5.06%95.18%
40 2094 Gary Ballas Epoch Medical  Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 11:48.3 +0:34.9+5.18%95.07%
41 2027 Dean Rogers   Cat 3 Men 45+ 44 11:48.4 +0:35.0+5.20%95.06%
42 2005 Steven Moe Nemesis  Cat 3 Men 45+ 45 11:50.1 +0:36.7+5.45%94.83%
43 2098 Tim Lewis Soltero  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 11:50.5 +0:37.1+5.51%94.78%
44 2013 Greg Sweney Motofish  Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 11:51.0 +0:37.6+5.58%94.71%
45 2023 Todd Cowles Redmond  Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 11:52.7 +0:39.3+5.84%94.49%
46 2028 Nathan Webster Black Sheep Celo  Cat 3 Men 45+ 50 11:55.6 +0:42.2+6.27%94.10%
47 2147 Scott Harder Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 12:01.7 +0:48.3+7.17%93.31%
48 2012 Matthew M. Cazier   Cat 3 Men 45+ 57 12:02.8 +0:49.4+7.34%93.17%
49 2030 Nigel Newby-House Seattle  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 12:04.2 +0:50.8+7.54%92.99%
50 2015 Thad Boss Mayhem  Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 12:04.9 +0:51.5+7.65%92.90%
51 2019 JJ Ecker Major Taylor Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 12:08.5 +0:55.1+8.18%92.44%
52 2022 James Mitchell Major Taylor Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 12:09.1 +0:55.7+8.27%92.36%
53 2096 Michael MCKINNEY Egencia  Cat 3 Men 45+ 52 12:10.5 +0:57.1+8.48%92.18%
54 2091 Gregory Awalt Classic Cycle  Cat 3 Men 45+ 51 12:10.8 +0:57.4+8.52%92.15%
55 2021 John Bissell Egencia  Cat 3 Men 45+ 53 12:12.6 +0:59.2+8.79%91.92%
56 2081 Tom Platt Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 12:13.4 +1:00.0+8.91%91.82%
57 2033 Nathan Kiger Ravenna Capital Management  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 12:16.9 +1:03.5+9.43%91.38%
58 2003 Reeve Geary Egencia Cycling Team  Cat 3 Men 45+ 51 12:21.1 +1:07.7+10.05%90.86%
59 2100 Frank O'Brien OMG Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 53 12:23.7 +1:10.3+10.44%90.55%
60 224 David Whitlock Night Owl Cycling  Cat 3 Men 45+ 45 12:27.5 +1:14.1+11.00%90.09%
61 2146 David Molenaar Green Bike Team  Cat 3 Men 45+ 57 12:29.3 +1:15.9+11.27%89.87%
62 2083 Russ Rainforth   Cat 3 Men 45+ 55 12:53.1 +1:39.7+14.81%87.10%