Sun City Triahtlon 2017

Sunday, August 20, 2017 10:00 (GMT+3) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Vaasa, Finland
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 34
Laps: 5
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Chip timing
Updated: Saturday, August 26, 2017 12:48 (GMT+3)
Organized by: Wasa Triahtlon
Race website: https://www.wasatriathlon.fi/sun-city-triathlon
Race notes
Uinnissa keskeyttäneiden uintiajaksi asetettu 1 tunti
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Sprinttimatka Male
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Uinti
1 74 Hermanni, Taimisto Vaasan Uimaseura  Alle 18 M 6:19.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 15 Samu, Hanhela ProVictoria  Yleinen M 7:03.0 +0:44.0+11.61%89.60%
3 73 Juuso, Syrjälä Vaasan Uimaseura  Alle 18 M 8:17.0 +1:58.0+31.13%76.26%
4 47 Mika, Marjeta Haukiputaan Heitto  Yleinen M 8:35.0 +2:16.0+35.88%73.59%
5 1 Kai, Alavillamo Vaasa  Yleinen M 9:31.0 +3:12.0+50.66%66.37%
6 59 Mika, Pihkoluoma Raumanseudun pyöräilijät  50+ M 9:51.0 +3:32.0+55.94%64.13%
7 83 Tobias, Wallin Citec  Yleinen M 9:52.0 +3:33.0+56.20%64.02%
8 44 Mikael, Löfqvist Wasa Endurance  Yleinen M 10:25.0 +4:06.0+64.91%60.64%
9 66 Mika, Roms Forssa  Yleinen M 10:41.0 +4:22.0+69.13%59.13%
10 12 Petrus, Genas Vaasan Hiihtäjät  Alle 18 M 10:42.0 +4:23.0+69.39%59.03%
11 62 Timo, Rautamo Wasa Endurance  50+ M 10:46.0 +4:27.0+70.45%58.67%
12 72 Kuisma, Suopela Arctic Triathlon  50+ M 10:48.0 +4:29.0+70.98%58.49%
13 26 Juha, Jaskari J.Jaskari Oy  Yleinen M 11:43.0 +5:24.0+85.49%53.91%
14 45 Timo, Mantila SSU-Triathlon  Yleinen M 12:09.0 +5:50.0+92.35%51.99%
15 58 Esa, Peltomäki EasyFit Vaasa  50+ M 12:27.0 +6:08.0+97.10%50.74%
16 78 Mauritz, Ventin Korsholm  Yleinen M 12:35.0 +6:16.0+99.21%50.20%
17 31 Ville, Järvenpää SSU-Triathlon  Yleinen M 12:55.0 +6:36.0+104.49%48.90%
18 38 Linus, Kolam ABB Power Generation  Yleinen M 13:11.0 +6:52.0+108.71%47.91%
19 63 Anssi, Reunanen Forssan Salama  50+ M 13:38.0 +7:19.0+115.83%46.33%
20 40 Jyri, Kytömäki Reaktor Askel  Yleinen M 14:16.0 +7:57.0+125.86%44.28%
21 30 Oskari, Jylha   Yleinen M 14:30.0 +8:11.0+129.55%43.56%
22 32 Toni, Kangas Yara Suomi oy  Yleinen M 15:40.0 +9:21.0+148.02%40.32%
23 3 Lasse, Autio ABB Oy  Yleinen M 15:45.0 +9:26.0+149.34%40.11%
24 35 Mikko, Kelamo Saarijärven Pullistus  Yleinen M 16:00.0 +9:41.0+153.30%39.48%
25 24 Fredrik, Hägglund LIF  Yleinen M 19:39.0 +13:20.0+211.08%32.15%
26 43 Tero, Luokkala Aironmänit  Yleinen M 21:16.0 +14:57.0+236.68%29.70%
26 64 Petri, Riskula Vacks  Yleinen M 21:16.0 +14:57.0+236.68%29.70%
28 69 Juho, Savola Ogoloma Triathlon  Yleinen M 54:46.0 +48:27.0+767.02%11.53%
29 4 Magnus, Bengs Norrvalla FF  Yleinen M 1:00:00.0 +53:41.0+849.87%10.53%
29 27 Christian, Joffs wasa triathlon  Yleinen M 1:00:00.0 +53:41.0+849.87%10.53%
29 48 Esa, Markkila Vaasan Hiihtäjät  Yleinen M 1:00:00.0 +53:41.0+849.87%10.53%
29 54 Jens, Nyby Malax  Yleinen M 1:00:00.0 +53:41.0+849.87%10.53%
29 60 Hannu, Poutiainen Mikkelin Kramppi  50+ M 1:00:00.0 +53:41.0+849.87%10.53%
29 70 Mikael, Sillanpää Westenergy  Yleinen M 1:00:00.0 +53:41.0+849.87%10.53%