Sun City Triahtlon 2017

Sunday, August 20, 2017 10:00 (GMT+3) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Vaasa, Finland
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 27
Laps: 5
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Chip timing
Updated: Saturday, August 26, 2017 12:48 (GMT+3)
Organized by: Wasa Triahtlon
Race website: https://www.wasatriathlon.fi/sun-city-triathlon
Race notes
Uinnissa keskeyttäneiden uintiajaksi asetettu 1 tunti
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Sprinttimatka Female - Yleinen
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Uinti
1 39 Linda, Kolmonen wasa triathlon  Yleinen F 9:34.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 13 Carolina, Granfors Helsinki Triathlon  Yleinen F 9:39.0 +0:05.0+0.87%99.14%
3 29 Henna, Junnila KP tri  Yleinen F 9:41.0 +0:07.0+1.22%98.80%
3 76 Laura, Tolvanen Nousiainen  Yleinen F 9:41.0 +0:07.0+1.22%98.80%
5 8 Frida, Enlund wasa triathlon  Yleinen F 10:13.0 +0:39.0+6.79%93.64%
6 49 Henna, Matintupa Rideep  Yleinen F 10:49.0 +1:15.0+13.07%88.44%
7 57 Henna, Ovaska Team Donna Agile  Yleinen F 11:01.0 +1:27.0+15.16%86.84%
8 18 Sanna, Heittola Vaasan Hiihtäjät  Yleinen F 11:34.0 +2:00.0+20.91%82.71%
9 16 Gun, Hassila Jakobstad  Yleinen F 12:00.0 +2:26.0+25.44%79.72%
10 46 Liisa, Marjeta Haukiputaan Heitto  Yleinen F 12:31.0 +2:57.0+30.84%76.43%
11 52 Jessika, Mäkelä Wasa thriathlon  Yleinen F 12:42.0 +3:08.0+32.75%75.33%
12 85 Sofia, Ylihärsilä Ssu triathlon  Yleinen F 12:50.0 +3:16.0+34.15%74.55%
13 23 Emely, Häger KP tri  Yleinen F 12:53.0 +3:19.0+34.67%74.26%
14 33 Satu, Kaukonen wasa triathlon  Yleinen F 12:57.0 +3:23.0+35.37%73.87%
15 56 Virpi, Ohramaa Ogoloma Triathlon  Yleinen F 13:10.0 +3:36.0+37.63%72.66%
16 65 Johanna, Ritari Vacks  Yleinen F 13:24.0 +3:50.0+40.07%71.39%
17 28 Ahokumpu, Johanna Yleinen F 13:28.0 +3:54.0+40.77%71.04%
18 5 Kirsi, Björkholm wasa triathlon  Yleinen F 14:16.0 +4:42.0+49.13%67.06%
19 77 Camilla, Vehkoja PoVa  Yleinen F 14:17.0 +4:43.0+49.30%66.98%
20 67 Riina, Santamäki-Pesonen Pori  Yleinen F 15:07.0 +5:33.0+58.01%63.29%
21 7 Pia, Blomqvist Jakobstad  Yleinen F 15:41.0 +6:07.0+63.94%61.00%
22 53 Kirsi, Mäntykorpi Yleinen F 15:55.0 +6:21.0+66.38%60.10%
23 21 Johanna, Holmäng-Jaskari   Yleinen F 16:19.0 +6:45.0+70.56%58.63%
24 17 Johanna, Heittola Kauhajoen Karhu  Yleinen F 1:00:00.0 +50:26.0+527.18%15.94%
24 25 Saara, Härö 1979  Yleinen F 1:00:00.0 +50:26.0+527.18%15.94%
24 51 Elina, Myllymäki Epuve  Yleinen F 1:00:00.0 +50:26.0+527.18%15.94%
24 75 Minna, Tirkkonen Kutu Triathlon  Yleinen F 1:00:00.0 +50:26.0+527.18%15.94%