Sun City Triahtlon 2017

Sunday, August 20, 2017 10:00 (GMT+3) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Vaasa, Finland
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 67
Laps: 5
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Chip timing
Updated: Saturday, August 26, 2017 12:48 (GMT+3)
Organized by: Wasa Triahtlon
Race website: https://www.wasatriathlon.fi/sun-city-triathlon
Race notes
Uinnissa keskeyttäneiden uintiajaksi asetettu 1 tunti
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Sprinttimatka
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Uinti
1 74 Hermanni, Taimisto Vaasan Uimaseura  Alle 18 M 6:19.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 15 Samu, Hanhela ProVictoria  Yleinen M 7:03.0 +0:44.0+11.61%89.60%
3 73 Juuso, Syrjälä Vaasan Uimaseura  Alle 18 M 8:17.0 +1:58.0+31.13%76.26%
4 37 Petra, Kivi Vaasan Uimaseura  Alle 18 F 8:35.0 +2:16.0+35.88%73.59%
4 47 Mika, Marjeta Haukiputaan Heitto  Yleinen M 8:35.0 +2:16.0+35.88%73.59%
6 1 Kai, Alavillamo Vaasa  Yleinen M 9:31.0 +3:12.0+50.66%66.37%
7 39 Linda, Kolmonen wasa triathlon  Yleinen F 9:34.0 +3:15.0+51.45%66.03%
8 13 Carolina, Granfors Helsinki Triathlon  Yleinen F 9:39.0 +3:20.0+52.77%65.46%
9 29 Henna, Junnila KP tri  Yleinen F 9:41.0 +3:22.0+53.30%65.23%
9 76 Laura, Tolvanen Nousiainen  Yleinen F 9:41.0 +3:22.0+53.30%65.23%
11 59 Mika, Pihkoluoma Raumanseudun pyöräilijät  50+ M 9:51.0 +3:32.0+55.94%64.13%
12 83 Tobias, Wallin Citec  Yleinen M 9:52.0 +3:33.0+56.20%64.02%
13 8 Frida, Enlund wasa triathlon  Yleinen F 10:13.0 +3:54.0+61.74%61.83%
14 22 Ella, Hulkki Vaasan Uimaseura  Alle 18 F 10:21.0 +4:02.0+63.85%61.03%
15 44 Mikael, Löfqvist Wasa Endurance  Yleinen M 10:25.0 +4:06.0+64.91%60.64%
15 84 Ida, Wikman JSPU  Alle 18 F 10:25.0 +4:06.0+64.91%60.64%
17 66 Mika, Roms Forssa  Yleinen M 10:41.0 +4:22.0+69.13%59.13%
18 12 Petrus, Genas Vaasan Hiihtäjät  Alle 18 M 10:42.0 +4:23.0+69.39%59.03%
19 62 Timo, Rautamo Wasa Endurance  50+ M 10:46.0 +4:27.0+70.45%58.67%
20 72 Kuisma, Suopela Arctic Triathlon  50+ M 10:48.0 +4:29.0+70.98%58.49%
21 49 Henna, Matintupa Rideep  Yleinen F 10:49.0 +4:30.0+71.24%58.40%
22 57 Henna, Ovaska Team Donna Agile  Yleinen F 11:01.0 +4:42.0+74.41%57.34%
23 18 Sanna, Heittola Vaasan Hiihtäjät  Yleinen F 11:34.0 +5:15.0+83.11%54.61%
24 26 Juha, Jaskari J.Jaskari Oy  Yleinen M 11:43.0 +5:24.0+85.49%53.91%
25 16 Gun, Hassila Jakobstad  Yleinen F 12:00.0 +5:41.0+89.97%52.64%
26 45 Timo, Mantila SSU-Triathlon  Yleinen M 12:09.0 +5:50.0+92.35%51.99%
27 42 Jaana, Liias KP tri  50+ F 12:15.0 +5:56.0+93.93%51.56%
28 58 Esa, Peltomäki EasyFit Vaasa  50+ M 12:27.0 +6:08.0+97.10%50.74%
29 46 Liisa, Marjeta Haukiputaan Heitto  Yleinen F 12:31.0 +6:12.0+98.15%50.47%
30 78 Mauritz, Ventin Korsholm  Yleinen M 12:35.0 +6:16.0+99.21%50.20%
31 52 Jessika, Mäkelä Wasa thriathlon  Yleinen F 12:42.0 +6:23.0+101.06%49.74%
32 85 Sofia, Ylihärsilä Ssu triathlon  Yleinen F 12:50.0 +6:31.0+103.17%49.22%
33 23 Emely, Häger KP tri  Yleinen F 12:53.0 +6:34.0+103.96%49.03%
34 31 Ville, Järvenpää SSU-Triathlon  Yleinen M 12:55.0 +6:36.0+104.49%48.90%
35 33 Satu, Kaukonen wasa triathlon  Yleinen F 12:57.0 +6:38.0+105.01%48.78%
36 56 Virpi, Ohramaa Ogoloma Triathlon  Yleinen F 13:10.0 +6:51.0+108.44%47.97%
37 38 Linus, Kolam ABB Power Generation  Yleinen M 13:11.0 +6:52.0+108.71%47.91%
38 65 Johanna, Ritari Vacks  Yleinen F 13:24.0 +7:05.0+112.14%47.14%
39 28 Ahokumpu, Johanna Yleinen F 13:28.0 +7:09.0+113.19%46.91%
40 63 Anssi, Reunanen Forssan Salama  50+ M 13:38.0 +7:19.0+115.83%46.33%
41 5 Kirsi, Björkholm wasa triathlon  Yleinen F 14:16.0 +7:57.0+125.86%44.28%
41 40 Jyri, Kytömäki Reaktor Askel  Yleinen M 14:16.0 +7:57.0+125.86%44.28%
43 77 Camilla, Vehkoja PoVa  Yleinen F 14:17.0 +7:58.0+126.12%44.22%
44 30 Oskari, Jylha   Yleinen M 14:30.0 +8:11.0+129.55%43.56%
45 80 Päivi, Vähäsarja Vähäsarja Oy / Kala-Kalle  50+ F 14:53.0 +8:34.0+135.62%42.44%
46 67 Riina, Santamäki-Pesonen Pori  Yleinen F 15:07.0 +8:48.0+139.31%41.79%
47 32 Toni, Kangas Yara Suomi oy  Yleinen M 15:40.0 +9:21.0+148.02%40.32%
48 7 Pia, Blomqvist Jakobstad  Yleinen F 15:41.0 +9:22.0+148.28%40.28%
49 3 Lasse, Autio ABB Oy  Yleinen M 15:45.0 +9:26.0+149.34%40.11%
50 53 Kirsi, Mäntykorpi Yleinen F 15:55.0 +9:36.0+151.98%39.69%
51 35 Mikko, Kelamo Saarijärven Pullistus  Yleinen M 16:00.0 +9:41.0+153.30%39.48%
52 21 Johanna, Holmäng-Jaskari   Yleinen F 16:19.0 +10:00.0+158.31%38.71%
53 24 Fredrik, Hägglund LIF  Yleinen M 19:39.0 +13:20.0+211.08%32.15%
54 43 Tero, Luokkala Aironmänit  Yleinen M 21:16.0 +14:57.0+236.68%29.70%
54 64 Petri, Riskula Vacks  Yleinen M 21:16.0 +14:57.0+236.68%29.70%
56 69 Juho, Savola Ogoloma Triathlon  Yleinen M 54:46.0 +48:27.0+767.02%11.53%
57 4 Magnus, Bengs Norrvalla FF  Yleinen M 1:00:00.0 +53:41.0+849.87%10.53%
57 17 Johanna, Heittola Kauhajoen Karhu  Yleinen F 1:00:00.0 +53:41.0+849.87%10.53%
57 25 Saara, Härö 1979  Yleinen F 1:00:00.0 +53:41.0+849.87%10.53%
57 27 Christian, Joffs wasa triathlon  Yleinen M 1:00:00.0 +53:41.0+849.87%10.53%
57 48 Esa, Markkila Vaasan Hiihtäjät  Yleinen M 1:00:00.0 +53:41.0+849.87%10.53%
57 51 Elina, Myllymäki Epuve  Yleinen F 1:00:00.0 +53:41.0+849.87%10.53%
57 54 Jens, Nyby Malax  Yleinen M 1:00:00.0 +53:41.0+849.87%10.53%
57 60 Hannu, Poutiainen Mikkelin Kramppi  50+ M 1:00:00.0 +53:41.0+849.87%10.53%
57 70 Mikael, Sillanpää Westenergy  Yleinen M 1:00:00.0 +53:41.0+849.87%10.53%
57 71 Minna, Sivunen TriVA/TCC  50+ F 1:00:00.0 +53:41.0+849.87%10.53%
57 75 Minna, Tirkkonen Kutu Triathlon  Yleinen F 1:00:00.0 +53:41.0+849.87%10.53%