Sun City Triahtlon 2017

Sunday, August 20, 2017 10:00 (GMT+3) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Vaasa, Finland
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 35
Laps: 5
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Chip timing
Updated: Saturday, August 26, 2017 12:48 (GMT+3)
Organized by: Wasa Triahtlon
Race website: https://www.wasatriathlon.fi/sun-city-triathlon
Race notes
Uinnissa keskeyttäneiden uintiajaksi asetettu 1 tunti
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Perusmatka Female - Yleinen
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Uinti
1 169 Aino, Luoma TriathlonSuomi- Team Cervélo  Yleinen F 15:02.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 176 Maria, Maunula TuUL Triathlon  Yleinen F 15:56.0 +0:54.0+5.99%94.35%
3 167 Lotta, Lumiala Kutu Triathlon  Yleinen F 15:57.0 +0:55.0+6.10%94.25%
4 112 Sari, Dahlsten SSU-Triathlon  Yleinen F 16:22.0 +1:20.0+8.87%91.85%
5 196 Janika, Ranta-Ylitalo Oulu Triathlon & Cycling  Yleinen F 16:39.0 +1:37.0+10.75%90.29%
6 209 Hanna-Mari, Simpanen Stamina Triathlon Club  Yleinen F 16:58.0 +1:56.0+12.86%88.61%
7 104 Helena, Antell Keskipohjanmaan Triathlon KP-Tri  Yleinen F 17:34.0 +2:32.0+16.85%85.58%
8 213 Sanni, Soikkeli Parikkalan Urheilijat  Yleinen F 17:37.0 +2:35.0+17.18%85.34%
9 232 Matleena, Voutilainen Triathlon team Aquaterra  Yleinen F 17:40.0 +2:38.0+17.52%85.09%
10 217 Petra, Sweins Kokkola  Yleinen F 17:51.0 +2:49.0+18.74%84.22%
11 180 Anu, Niemistö SSU-Triathlon  Yleinen F 18:31.0 +3:29.0+23.17%81.19%
12 128 Kaisa, Honkaniemi Stamina TC  Yleinen F 18:33.0 +3:31.0+23.39%81.04%
13 124 Satu, Heiskanen Yleinen F 19:02.0 +4:00.0+26.61%78.98%
14 235 Liisi, Vähäsöyrinki Yleinen F 19:54.0 +4:52.0+32.37%75.54%
15 141 Irina, Keinänen Vihti Triathlon  Yleinen F 20:09.0 +5:07.0+34.04%74.61%
15 190 Niina, Piippo Kutu Triathlon  Yleinen F 20:09.0 +5:07.0+34.04%74.61%
17 207 Jaana, Salo HarjUS triathlon  Yleinen F 20:22.0 +5:20.0+35.48%73.81%
18 195 Outi, Rajaniemi N/A  Yleinen F 20:24.0 +5:22.0+35.70%73.69%
19 151 Minna, Kotamäki Yleinen F 20:38.0 +5:36.0+37.25%72.86%
20 163 Kirsi, Levä TriVAteam / TCC  Yleinen F 21:07.0 +6:05.0+40.47%71.19%
21 187 Juulia, Paavonen Triathlon Suomi  Yleinen F 21:33.0 +6:31.0+43.35%69.76%
22 152 Jenni, Kuutti KP tri  Yleinen F 21:35.0 +6:33.0+43.57%69.65%
23 137 Sari, Kallio Enkuulu  Yleinen F 22:11.0 +7:09.0+47.56%67.77%
24 158 Siiri, Latvala   Yleinen F 22:24.0 +7:22.0+49.00%67.11%
25 231 Marketta, Viljakainen TT Aqua Terra Kuopio  Yleinen F 22:41.0 +7:39.0+50.89%66.27%
26 146 Jaana, Kolppanen Kalajoen Junkkarit  Yleinen F 22:44.0 +7:42.0+51.22%66.13%
27 111 Frida, Crotts Wasa Triathlon ry.  Yleinen F 23:24.0 +8:22.0+55.65%64.25%
28 230 Maarit, Viljakainen Helsinki Triathlon  Yleinen F 23:41.0 +8:39.0+57.54%63.48%
29 188 Eveliina, Palola Keski-Pohjanmaan Triathlon KP Tri  Yleinen F 24:01.0 +8:59.0+59.76%62.60%
30 166 Minna, Lintulahti Team Donna Agile  Yleinen F 24:14.0 +9:12.0+61.20%62.04%
31 221 Suvi, Tast Team Donna Agile  Yleinen F 25:44.0 +10:42.0+71.18%58.42%
32 103 Hanna, Angervo Vaasa  Yleinen F 25:53.0 +10:51.0+72.17%58.08%
33 121 Hanna-Mari, Hautamäki wasa triathlon  Yleinen F 26:09.0 +11:07.0+73.95%57.49%
34 183 Sanna, Nurkkala Triathlonteam 226  Yleinen F 26:17.0 +11:15.0+74.83%57.20%
35 181 Johanna, Niilo-Rämä Kouvolan uimarit  Yleinen F 1:00:00.0 +44:58.0+299.11%25.06%