Tour de Nyl - School Series

Saturday, August 12, 2017 08:27 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Warmbad, South Africa
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 19
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Tuesday, August 15, 2017 06:46 (GMT+2)
Organized by: Waterberg MTB

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • 3 Laps - YTH GIRLS - Youth Girls
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 371 Ani Guitierrez Hernandez Stanford Lake College (H)  Youth Girls 16 F 16:40.7 -+0.00%100.00%
2 376 Lara Dando Stanford Lake College (H)  Youth Girls 16 F 16:46.7 +0:06.0+0.60%99.40%
3 381 CHRISTELLE COETZER Hoerskool Louis Trichardt (H)  Youth Girls 16 F 16:49.5 +0:08.8+0.88%99.13%
4 389 JENNAVIEVE TRUTER Hoerskool Louis Trichardt (H)  Youth Girls 15 F 16:54.1 +0:13.4+1.34%98.68%
5 372 Danica Altonroxel Stanford Lake College (H)  Youth Girls 15 F 18:01.0 +1:20.3+8.02%92.57%
6 385 KARLA VAN ZYL Hoerskool Louis Trichardt (H)  Youth Girls 16 F 18:07.7 +1:27.0+8.69%92.00%
7 373 Emma Melville Stanford Lake College (H)  Youth Girls 16 F 18:43.1 +2:02.4+12.23%89.10%
8 387 DOMINIQUE NEL Hoerskool Louis Trichardt (H)  Youth Girls 15 F 20:41.5 +4:00.8+24.06%80.60%
9 374 Hannah Rosendorff Stanford Lake College (H)  Youth Girls 15 F 21:22.1 +4:41.4+28.12%78.05%
10 383 Mékayle GEYER Hoerskool Louis Trichardt (H)  Youth Girls 16 F 21:24.1 +4:43.4+28.32%77.93%
11 386 LEANDRIE DE JAGER Hoerskool Louis Trichardt (H)  Youth Girls 15 F 22:29.5 +5:48.8+34.86%74.15%
12 377 Magdeline Molekela Tialelo (H)  Youth Girls 15 F 24:05.0 +7:24.3+44.40%69.25%
13 388 Mckyla SWANEPOEL Hoerskool Louis Trichardt (H)  Youth Girls 15 F 24:42.2 +8:01.5+48.12%67.51%
14 382 Suné BEUKES Hoerskool Louis Trichardt (H)  Youth Girls 16 F 24:44.6 +8:03.9+48.36%67.41%
15 375 Helene Werhahn Stanford Lake College (H)  Youth Girls 16 F 24:48.9 +8:08.2+48.79%67.21%
16 379 Ane Mostert Hoerskool Nylstroom  Youth Girls 15 F 25:38.1 +8:57.4+53.70%65.06%
17 384 Zoé LUBBE Hoerskool Louis Trichardt (H)  Youth Girls 16 F 26:01.4 +9:20.7+56.03%64.09%
18 380 Karisma Landman PHS (H)  Youth Girls 15 F 28:48.7 +12:08.0+72.75%57.89%
19 370 Masana Bilankulu Stanford Lake College (H)  Youth Girls 16 F 32:40.1 +15:59.4+95.87%51.05%