Tour de Nyl - School Series

Saturday, August 12, 2017 08:27 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Warmbad, South Africa
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 47
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Tuesday, August 15, 2017 06:46 (GMT+2)
Organized by: Waterberg MTB

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • 3 Laps - YTH BOYS - Youth Boys
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 349 Nathan Kurensky Homeschool Highschool  Youth Boys 16 M 13:41.4 -+0.00%100.00%
2 332 Armand Cronje Merensky (H)  Youth Boys 16 M 13:49.1 +0:07.7+0.94%99.07%
3 348 Benjamin Baber Hatfield Christian School (H)  Youth Boys 16 M 14:13.7 +0:32.3+3.93%96.22%
4 308 Arno Smit Hoerskool Piet Potgieter (H)  Youth Boys 15 M 14:17.5 +0:36.1+4.39%95.79%
5 340 DE WET DU TOIT Hoerskool Louis Trichardt (H)  Youth Boys 15 M 14:44.5 +1:03.1+7.68%92.87%
6 303 Casper Venter Stanford Lake College (H)  Youth Boys 16 M 14:46.7 +1:05.3+7.95%92.64%
7 333 ROAN LE ROUX Hoerskool Louis Trichardt (H)  Youth Boys 16 M 14:51.7 +1:10.3+8.56%92.12%
8 335 ROHAN CRONJE Hoerskool Louis Trichardt (H)  Youth Boys 15 M 14:55.9 +1:14.5+9.07%91.68%
9 316 CALVIN LEE Hoerskool Louis Trichardt (H)  Youth Boys 15 M 15:01.3 +1:19.9+9.73%91.14%
10 329 Rofhiwa Kutama Ridgeway College (H)  Youth Boys 15 M 15:21.9 +1:40.5+12.24%89.10%
11 341 Bevan Muller Merensky (H)  Youth Boys 15 M 15:39.2 +1:57.8+14.34%87.46%
12 313 Molekela Molekela Tialelo (H)  Youth Boys 15 M 15:40.1 +1:58.7+14.45%87.37%
13 326 David Mureri Ridgeway College (H)  Youth Boys 16 M 15:43.6 +2:02.2+14.88%87.05%
14 321 Jacobus De Klerk JD Roos PHS (H)  Youth Boys 15 M 16:01.2 +2:19.8+17.02%85.46%
15 307 Eldric Bekker Hoerskool Piet Potgieter (H)  Youth Boys 16 M 16:06.0 +2:24.6+17.60%85.03%
16 327 Christian Young Ellisras HS (H)  Youth Boys 16 M 16:09.0 +2:27.6+17.97%84.77%
17 331 Nelius Grieshaber Ellisras HS (H)  Youth Boys 15 M 16:28.1 +2:46.7+20.29%83.13%
18 334 ETHAN HERMAN Hoerskool Louis Trichardt (H)  Youth Boys 15 M 16:30.7 +2:49.3+20.61%82.91%
19 346 Abraham Burger Tom Naude THS (H)  Youth Boys 15 M 16:41.8 +3:00.4+21.96%81.99%
20 318 Franko Marais PHS (H)  Youth Boys 16 M 17:10.0 +3:28.6+25.40%79.75%
21 306 Christiaan Van Der Walt PHS (H)  Youth Boys 16 M 17:12.3 +3:30.9+25.68%79.57%
22 302 Andreas Hacker Stanford Lake College (H)  Youth Boys 15 M 17:29.1 +3:47.7+27.72%78.30%
23 311 Goodenough Mosima Tialelo (H)  Youth Boys 16 M 17:41.5 +4:00.1+29.23%77.38%
24 347 Menno Glas Ellisras HS (H)  Youth Boys 16 M 17:47.3 +4:05.9+29.94%76.96%
25 328 Matthew Taylor Merensky (H)  Youth Boys 15 M 17:51.6 +4:10.2+30.46%76.65%
26 322 Bernardus De Villiers PHS (H)  Youth Boys 15 M 18:00.4 +4:19.0+31.53%76.03%
27 315 Alexander Winston Higgo Ellisras HS (H)  Youth Boys 15 M 18:04.0 +4:22.6+31.97%75.77%
28 345 MULANGA MAMPHISWANA Hoerskool Louis Trichardt (H)  Youth Boys 16 M 18:21.5 +4:40.1+34.10%74.57%
29 312 Tshwarelo Sebiye Tialelo (H)  Youth Boys 15 M 18:27.4 +4:46.0+34.82%74.17%
30 343 HENCO BROWN Hoerskool Louis Trichardt (H)  Youth Boys 16 M 18:42.4 +5:01.0+36.64%73.18%
31 300 Oscar Healey Stanford Lake College (H)  Youth Boys 16 M 18:47.0 +5:05.6+37.20%72.88%
32 323 Benhard Cronje PHS (H)  Youth Boys 15 M 18:50.5 +5:09.1+37.63%72.66%
33 304 Juan Botha Stanford Lake College (H)  Youth Boys 16 M 18:52.6 +5:11.2+37.89%72.52%
34 336 RICHARD SCHWERDTFEGER Hoerskool Louis Trichardt (H)  Youth Boys 16 M 18:54.5 +5:13.1+38.12%72.40%
35 325 Franco Troskie Ellisras HS (H)  Youth Boys 15 M 19:01.7 +5:20.3+38.99%71.95%
36 344 BERNARDT FUTCHER Hoerskool Louis Trichardt (H)  Youth Boys 16 M 19:06.7 +5:25.3+39.60%71.63%
37 309 Kebelo Motshegoa Tialelo (H)  Youth Boys 16 M 19:13.4 +5:32.0+40.42%71.22%
38 305 Cameron Truesdale Stanford Lake College (H)  Youth Boys 16 M 19:29.5 +5:48.1+42.38%70.24%
39 319 Wian Meintjes PHS (H)  Youth Boys 15 M 19:31.2 +5:49.8+42.59%70.13%
40 314 ALEXANDER NEL Hoerskool Louis Trichardt (H)  Youth Boys 15 M 19:36.9 +5:55.5+43.28%69.79%
41 330 Dries Van Heerden Ellisras HS (H)  Youth Boys 15 M 19:52.4 +6:11.0+45.17%68.89%
42 342 REGHARDT STEYN Hoerskool Louis Trichardt (H)  Youth Boys 16 M 19:56.7 +6:15.3+45.69%68.64%
43 310 Mthokozisi Ditsela Tialelo (H)  Youth Boys 15 M 20:37.7 +6:56.3+50.68%66.37%
44 301 Gerhardus Maré PHS (H)  Youth Boys 15 M 21:22.5 +7:41.1+56.14%64.05%
45 320 Dean Donaldson PHS (H)  Youth Boys 15 M 21:25.5 +7:44.1+56.50%63.90%
46 317 Tyran Puren PHS (H)  Youth Boys 15 M 23:20.5 +9:39.1+70.50%58.65%
47 324 Keeve Pretorius PHS (H)  Youth Boys 16 M 23:25.3 +9:43.9+71.09%58.45%