Tour de Nyl - School Series

Saturday, August 12, 2017 08:27 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Warmbad, South Africa
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 15
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Tuesday, August 15, 2017 06:46 (GMT+2)
Organized by: Waterberg MTB

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • 2 LAPS - SJNR GIRLS - Sub-Junior Girls
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 277 Jani Jordaan Kingfisher Private (H)  Sub-Junior Girls 14 F 17:27.8 -+0.00%100.00%
2 275 ELIZ-MARI PRETORIUS Hoerskool Louis Trichardt (H)  Sub-Junior Girls 14 F 19:41.9 +2:14.1+12.80%88.65%
3 283 Janke Joubert Tzaneen Laerskool (P)  Sub-Junior Girls 13 F 20:31.1 +3:03.3+17.49%85.11%
4 280 Amilia Goosen PHS (H)  Sub-Junior Girls 14 F 20:44.1 +3:16.3+18.73%84.22%
5 285 Annalene Rood Merensky (H)  Sub-Junior Girls 14 F 21:11.8 +3:44.0+21.38%82.39%
6 270 Megan Joynt Stanford Lake College (H)  Sub-Junior Girls 14 F 21:26.3 +3:58.5+22.76%81.46%
7 273 Dipuo Mulimisi Tialelo (H)  Sub-Junior Girls 14 F 21:40.2 +4:12.4+24.09%80.59%
8 278 Aicha Mengouchi PEPPS Preparatory School (P)  Sub-Junior Girls 13 F 22:42.0 +5:14.2+29.99%76.93%
9 281 Michelle Steyn Laerskool Louis Trichardt (P)  Sub-Junior Girls 13 F 24:22.8 +6:55.0+39.61%71.63%
10 276 Gillian Van Den Berg PEPPS Preparatory School (P)  Sub-Junior Girls 13 F 25:53.9 +8:26.1+48.30%67.43%
11 282 Kristen Klinkert Unicorn(P)  Sub-Junior Girls 13 F 26:51.3 +9:23.5+53.78%65.03%
12 271 Sulé Venter Laerskool Kruger Park (P)  Sub-Junior Girls 13 F 29:49.2 +12:21.4+70.76%58.56%
13 284 ANISA VERSTER Tzaneen Laerskool (P)  Sub-Junior Girls 13 F 33:59.2 +16:31.4+94.62%51.38%
14 279 Inez Pretorius PHS (H)  Sub-Junior Girls 14 F 35:22.8 +17:55.0+102.60%49.36%
15 272 Karla Vorster PHS (H)  Sub-Junior Girls 14 F 35:26.6 +17:58.8+102.96%49.27%