Tour de Nyl - School Series

Saturday, August 12, 2017 08:27 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Warmbad, South Africa
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 23
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Tuesday, August 15, 2017 06:46 (GMT+2)
Organized by: Waterberg MTB

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • 2 LAPS - NIP GIRLS - Nipper Girls
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 89 Jana Kotze Laerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P)  Nipper Girls 9 F 16:17.5 -+0.00%100.00%
2 86 Isabella Brett Unicorn(P)  Nipper Girls 9 F 16:29.6 +0:12.1+1.24%98.78%
3 91 Lohane Ehlers Laerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P)  Nipper Girls 7 F 18:20.7 +2:03.2+12.60%88.81%
4 72 Mizelle Groenewald Laerskool Nylstroom (P)  Nipper Girls 10 F 19:07.0 +2:49.5+17.34%85.22%
5 78 Ilne Kotze Tzaneen Laerskool (P)  Nipper Girls 9 F 21:40.1 +5:22.6+33.00%75.19%
6 71 Marli Groenewald Laerskool Nylstroom (P)  Nipper Girls 8 F 22:04.9 +5:47.4+35.54%73.78%
7 75 Cara Bruce Laerskool Louis Trichardt (P)  Nipper Girls 7 F 22:41.4 +6:23.9+39.27%71.80%
8 90 Niki Pretorius Laerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P)  Nipper Girls 9 F 22:50.3 +6:32.8+40.18%71.33%
9 73 Lianell Thompson Duiwelskloof Laerskool (H)  Nipper Girls 9 F 23:49.8 +7:32.3+46.27%68.37%
10 70 Marie-Louise Le Roux Laerskool Kruger Park (P)  Nipper Girls 10 F 23:55.7 +7:38.2+46.87%68.09%
11 80 Leonore Joubert Tzaneen Laerskool (P)  Nipper Girls 8 F 25:49.8 +9:32.3+58.55%63.07%
12 81 Lavo-Nè Jansen V Rensburg Laerskool Nylstroom (P)  Nipper Girls 9 F 25:57.7 +9:40.2+59.36%62.75%
13 84 Sumike Malherbe Duiwelskloof Laerskool (H)  Nipper Girls 9 F 27:36.9 +11:19.4+69.50%59.00%
14 93 Renette Nel Laerskool Louis Trichardt  Nipper Girls 8 M 31:37.8 +15:20.3+94.15%51.51%
15 82 LUANDIE MARX Duiwelskloof Laerskool (H)  Nipper Girls 9 F 32:07.8 +15:50.3+97.22%50.71%
16 77 Annabelle Swanepoel Laerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P)  Nipper Girls 7 F 33:28.9 +17:11.4+105.51%48.66%
17 74 Amelie Pretorius Unicorn(P)  Nipper Girls 7 F 33:31.0 +17:13.5+105.73%48.61%
18 88 Shaina Mac Connel Tzaneen Laerskool (P)  Nipper Girls 8 F 33:43.6 +17:26.1+107.02%48.31%
19 87 Liz-Mari Mussmann Laerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P)  Nipper Girls 8 F 34:56.2 +18:38.7+114.45%46.63%
20 95 Dane Pretorius Laerskool Nylstroom (P)  Nipper Girls 8 F 36:40.1 +20:22.6+125.07%44.43%
21 94 Mia Pretorius Laerskool Nylstroom (P)  Nipper Girls 9 F 36:42.1 +20:24.6+125.28%44.39%
22 79 Zanika Coetzee Laerskool Louis Trichardt (P)  Nipper Girls 8 F 39:29.3 +23:11.8+142.38%41.26%
23 92 Nikhe Cronje Laerskoo Louis Trichardt  Nipper Girls 8 F 48:06.6 +31:49.1+195.30%33.86%