Tour de Nyl - School Series

Saturday, August 12, 2017 08:27 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Warmbad, South Africa
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 53
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Tuesday, August 15, 2017 06:46 (GMT+2)
Organized by: Waterberg MTB

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • 2 LAPS - NIP BOYS - Nipper Boys
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 39 John-Ross Donovan Laerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P)  Nipper Boys 10 M 12:52.5 -+0.00%100.00%
2 49 Hanro Ehlers Laerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P)  Nipper Boys 9 M 13:09.9 +0:17.4+2.25%97.80%
3 15 Brendan Bruce Laerskool Louis Trichardt (P)  Nipper Boys 10 M 13:16.9 +0:24.4+3.16%96.94%
4 44 Fredrick (Nicky) Willemse Laerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P)  Nipper Boys 9 M 13:19.9 +0:27.4+3.55%96.57%
5 47 Zach Pretorius Laerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P)  Nipper Boys 9 M 13:45.3 +0:52.8+6.83%93.60%
6 31 Matthew Scriven Unicorn(P)  Nipper Boys 9 M 13:56.4 +1:03.9+8.27%92.36%
7 40 Jan Pretorius Unicorn(P)  Nipper Boys 9 M 14:11.5 +1:19.0+10.23%90.72%
8 2 Henro Van Der Walt Laerskool Kruger Park (P)  Nipper Boys 8 M 14:30.4 +1:37.9+12.67%88.75%
9 32 Adriaan Janse Van Rensburg Duiwelskloof Laerskool (H)  Nipper Boys 10 M 14:41.2 +1:48.7+14.07%87.66%
10 50 JULIUS KURENSKY Homeschool Primary  Nipper Boys 10 M 14:55.2 +2:02.7+15.88%86.29%
11 16 Christiaan Roos Laerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P)  Nipper Boys 10 M 15:08.2 +2:15.7+17.57%85.06%
12 17 Andreas Jansen Laerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P)  Nipper Boys 9 M 15:12.9 +2:20.4+18.17%84.62%
13 45 Erick Smit Laerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P)  Nipper Boys 9 M 15:34.3 +2:41.8+20.94%82.68%
14 54 Daniel Eagar Waterberg Academy (P)  Nipper Boys 8 M 15:36.5 +2:44.0+21.23%82.49%
15 46 Petrus Swanepoel Laerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P)  Nipper Boys 9 M 15:44.1 +2:51.6+22.21%81.82%
16 37 Jayson Muller Unicorn(P)  Nipper Boys 10 M 15:52.0 +2:59.5+23.24%81.14%
17 14 Armand Theron Tzaneen Laerskool (P)  Nipper Boys 8 M 16:01.3 +3:08.8+24.44%80.36%
18 25 DANIEL LEE Laerskool Louis Trichardt (P)  Nipper Boys 10 M 16:37.7 +3:45.2+29.15%77.43%
19 22 Mark Van Der Merwe Tzaneen Laerskool (P)  Nipper Boys 9 M 16:53.2 +4:00.7+31.16%76.24%
20 18 Johan Scholtz Laerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P)  Nipper Boys 9 M 17:16.9 +4:24.4+34.23%74.50%
21 26 MATTHEW LEE Laerskool Louis Trichardt (P)  Nipper Boys 10 M 17:32.6 +4:40.1+36.26%73.39%
22 12 Nauta Van Der Gryp Duiwelskloof Laerskool (H)  Nipper Boys 9 M 17:42.7 +4:50.2+37.57%72.69%
23 48 Liam Pretorius Laerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P)  Nipper Boys 7 M 17:49.7 +4:57.2+38.47%72.22%
24 51 Adam Kurensky Homeschool Primary  Nipper Boys 9 M 18:16.6 +5:24.1+41.95%70.45%
25 33 Stiaan Malherbe Duiwelskloof Laerskool (H)  Nipper Boys 10 M 18:23.9 +5:31.4+42.90%69.98%
26 43 Duan De Waal Laerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P)  Nipper Boys 9 M 18:54.4 +6:01.9+46.85%68.10%
27 41 Rijandre De Bruin Laerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P)  Nipper Boys 7 M 19:02.8 +6:10.3+47.94%67.60%
28 13 DJ Wasserman Duiwelskloof Laerskool (H)  Nipper Boys 9 M 19:16.8 +6:24.3+49.75%66.78%
29 23 PEROUX DU PREEZ Laerskool Louis Trichardt (P)  Nipper Boys 8 M 19:39.4 +6:46.9+52.67%65.50%
30 34 Julius Mussmann Laerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P)  Nipper Boys 10 M 19:48.3 +6:55.8+53.83%65.01%
31 42 Zandru De Bruin Laerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P)  Nipper Boys 8 M 19:55.5 +7:03.0+54.76%64.62%
32 5 Johanno Van Tonder Laerskool Kruger Park (P)  Nipper Boys 10 M 20:13.0 +7:20.5+57.02%63.69%
33 24 Nicolas Archer Laerskool Louis Trichardt (P)  Nipper Boys 8 M 20:26.2 +7:33.7+58.73%63.00%
34 142 Altus Voster Suidskool (PLS) (P)  Nipper Boys 10 M 20:54.5 +8:02.0+62.39%61.58%
35 28 Ferdi Viviers Akademie Reformia (P)  Nipper Boys 9 M 20:58.2 +8:05.7+62.87%61.40%
36 38 Jose' Nhlakanipho Embe Ambe PEPPS Preparatory School (P)  Nipper Boys 10 M 21:03.9 +8:11.4+63.61%61.12%
37 21 Justin Lessing Laerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P)  Nipper Boys 10 M 21:04.9 +8:12.4+63.74%61.07%
38 27 Ivan Labuschagne Akademie Reformia (P)  Nipper Boys 7 M 21:13.8 +8:21.3+64.89%60.65%
39 3 Jayden Mostert Laerskool Kruger Park (P)  Nipper Boys 8 M 21:52.9 +9:00.4+69.95%58.84%
40 1 Marlo Van Der Walt Laerskool Kruger Park (P)  Nipper Boys 6 M 22:14.7 +9:22.2+72.78%57.88%
41 11 Louis Van Der Gryp Duiwelskloof Laerskool (H)  Nipper Boys 7 M 23:55.1 +11:02.6+85.77%53.83%
42 4 Jayden Jordaan Laerskool Kruger Park (P)  Nipper Boys 8 M 25:11.7 +12:19.2+95.69%51.10%
43 6 MJ Pohl Tzaneen Laerskool (P)  Nipper Boys 8 M 26:02.8 +13:10.3+102.30%49.43%
44 10 Luan Pretorius Laerskool Nylstroom (P)  Nipper Boys 10 M 26:04.2 +13:11.7+102.49%49.39%
45 52 Johannes Prinsloo CVO Waterberg  Nipper Boys 10 M 26:59.9 +14:07.4+109.70%47.69%
46 9 Hein Pretorius Laerskool Nylstroom (P)  Nipper Boys 8 M 28:24.6 +15:32.1+120.66%45.32%
47 29 Arnand Van Heerden Akademie Reformia (P)  Nipper Boys 8 M 28:27.5 +15:35.0+121.04%45.24%
48 19 Hanco Scholtz Laerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P)  Nipper Boys 7 M 29:59.8 +17:07.3+132.98%42.92%
49 20 Xander Lessing Laerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P)  Nipper Boys 6 M 30:03.3 +17:10.8+133.44%42.84%
50 36 Alex John Mac Connel Tzaneen Laerskool (P)  Nipper Boys 9 M 33:16.1 +20:23.6+158.39%38.70%
51 7 Jan-Daniel Groenewald Laerskool Nylstroom (P)  Nipper Boys 4 M 34:22.1 +21:29.6+166.94%37.46%
52 8 Abundance Maluleke Kingfisher Private (P)  Nipper Boys 7 M 35:23.9 +22:31.4+174.94%36.37%
53 55 RJ Pothas Protea Park  Nipper Boys 8 M 46:24.2 +33:31.7+260.41%27.75%