Central West Inter Club Race2 Bathurst

Saturday, July 22, 2017 12:30 (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Orton Park, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 53
Laps: 7
Timed on: Laptop
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Thursday, December 28, 2017 17:42 (GMT-8)
Organized by: Bathurst Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.facebook.com/groups/bathurstNSWMTB/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Lap 1
1 165 Jake Scrimshaw Bathurst  Junior u13 15:44 -+0.00%100.00%
2 173 Daniel Watson Bathurst  Male Open 29:07 +13:23+85.06%54.04%
3 115 Jarrod Bell CTMBC  Male Open 29:53 +14:09+89.94%52.65%
4 149 Stephen Tomczyk Western Sydney  Male Masters 40+ 30:38 +14:54+94.70%51.36%
5 142 Brett Robertson Dubbo  Male Open 30:57 +15:13+96.72%50.83%
6 150 Team Kirby Team Kirby - Bathurst  Teams Open 32:14 +16:30+104.87%48.81%
7 158 Chris Jefferys Bathurst  Male Open 32:19 +16:35+105.40%48.68%
7 159 Peter Beggs CTMBC  Male Masters 40+ 32:19 +16:35+105.40%48.68%
9 130 Rodney Lovett Bathurst  Male Masters 40+ 33:00 +17:16+109.75%47.68%
10 146 Geoff Short Bathurst  Male Masters 40+ 33:16 +17:32+111.44%47.29%
11 153 Team Campbell Team Campbell - CTMBC  Teams Open 33:18 +17:34+111.65%47.25%
12 170 John Harris   Male Masters 40+ 33:20 +17:36+111.86%47.20%
13 157 Hayden Bird   Male Open 33:53 +18:09+115.36%46.43%
14 129 Craig Lennox Dubbo  Male Open 34:10 +18:26+117.16%46.05%
15 118 Derek Brooke Western Sydney  Male Masters 40+ 34:24 +18:40+118.64%45.74%
16 98 Graham Peadon Bathurst  Male Masters 40+ 35:15 +19:31+124.05%44.63%
17 132 Nathan McFarlane Bathurst  Male Open 35:23 +19:39+124.89%44.47%
18 136 Malcolm Murray   Male Masters 40+ 35:32 +19:48+125.85%44.28%
19 131 Leo Presslaber Orange  Male Masters 40+ 35:34 +19:50+126.06%44.24%
20 135 David Mitchell Bathurst  Male Open 35:40 +19:56+126.69%44.11%
21 117 Up4it Up4it - Orange  Teams Open 36:00 +20:16+128.81%43.70%
21 121 Peel Pedlars Peel Pedlars - Bathurst  Teams Open 36:00 +20:16+128.81%43.70%
23 116 Jason Billsborough   Male Masters 40+ 36:35 +20:51+132.52%43.01%
24 156 Craig Flynn CTMBC  Male Masters 40+ 37:02 +21:18+135.38%42.48%
25 155 Dallas Murphy Bathurst  Male Masters 40+ 37:23 +21:39+137.61%42.09%
26 127 Neil Land   Male Masters 40+ 37:26 +21:42+137.92%42.03%
27 145 Gerard Scifo Western Sydney  Male Masters 40+ 37:31 +21:47+138.45%41.94%
28 101 Jason Fisher Clandulla  Male Masters 40+ 37:32 +21:48+138.56%41.92%
29 77 Finn Quirk Western Sydney  Junior u17 38:23 +22:39+143.96%40.99%
29 137 Erin Orpwood Bathurst  Junior u17 38:23 +22:39+143.96%40.99%
31 123 Stu Harland Dubbo  Male Masters 40+ 39:05 +23:21+148.41%40.26%
32 147 James Sirmais Western Sydney  Male Masters 40+ 39:07 +23:23+148.62%40.22%
33 119 Ian Butler Western Sydney  Male Masters 40+ 39:55 +24:11+153.71%39.42%
34 97 Sue Bonar Orange  Female Masters 40+ 40:14 +24:30+155.72%39.11%
35 125 Andrew James Bathurst  Male Open 40:31 +24:47+157.52%38.83%
36 120 The Gurkha & Edmund Hillary The Gurkha & Edmund Hillary - Orange  Teams Open 40:42 +24:58+158.69%38.66%
37 162 Idontknow Idontknow - Bathurst  Teams Open 40:49 +25:05+159.43%38.55%
38 140 Matt Quirk Western Sydney  Male Open 40:54 +25:10+159.96%38.47%
39 168 Follically Challenged Follically Challenged - Bathurst  Teams Open 40:57 +25:13+160.28%38.42%
40 152 Peter Bennett Bathurst  Male Masters 40+ 41:02 +25:18+160.81%38.34%
41 138 Danielle Patterson Bathurst  Female Masters 40+ 41:19 +25:35+162.61%38.08%
42 124 Tony Hogan Bathurst  Male Masters 40+ 42:36 +26:52+170.76%36.93%
43 151 Christine Porter Bathurst  Female Masters 40+ 44:10 +28:26+180.72%35.62%
43 160 Sam Hussain Western Sydney  Male Open 44:10 +28:26+180.72%35.62%
45 99 Wellhungarians Wellhungarians - Orange  Teams Open 44:38 +28:54+183.69%35.25%
46 100 Dave Standfield Clandulla  Male Masters 40+ 44:45 +29:01+184.43%35.16%
47 164 I'm Tired I'm Tired - Bathurst  Teams Open 46:57 +31:13+198.41%33.51%
48 148 Gary Theiss   Male Masters 40+ 49:29 +33:45+214.51%31.80%
49 161 Tim Hathaway Orange  Male Open 1:00:48 +45:04+286.44%25.88%
50 133 David McKellar Bathurst  Male Masters 40+ 1:01:24 +45:40+290.25%25.62%
50 134 Jette McKellar Bathurst  Female Masters 40+ 1:01:24 +45:40+290.25%25.62%
52 76 Hugo Campbell Western Sydney  Junior u13 1:04:02 +48:18+306.99%24.57%
53 174 In2it In2it - Orange  Teams Open 1:11:39 +55:55+355.40%21.96%