Wed Night Worlds p/b TREK 7/12/17 - 1/2

Wednesday, July 12, 2017 7:03 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 24
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Wednesday, July 12, 2017 8:25 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Male - Adult
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 112 Reid Curry Mayhem Racing  Adult 29 M 16:56.1 -+0.00%100.00%
2 97 Peter Benarcik Ravenna Capital Investment  Adult 46 M 17:27.3 +0:31.2+3.07%97.02%
3 123 Trevor Mays   Adult 35 M 17:28.7 +0:32.6+3.21%96.89%
4 216 Taylor Peterson The Giraffeters  Adult 24 M 17:32.2 +0:36.1+3.55%96.57%
5 95 Casey Lafran   Adult 40 M 17:43.1 +0:47.0+4.63%95.58%
6 114 Steven Moe Stormkings  Adult 44 M 17:48.5 +0:52.4+5.16%95.10%
7 108 Patrick McCabe Grit City Health  Adult 34 M 17:49.6 +0:53.5+5.27%95.00%
8 153 Dave Brochman   Adult 27 M 18:14.8 +1:18.7+7.75%92.81%
9 171 Matt Budd Budd Bike Works  Adult 38 M 18:17.3 +1:21.2+7.99%92.60%
10 131 Justin Faber Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 28 M 18:19.9 +1:23.8+8.25%92.38%
11 103 Ehrin Bulfin Egencia  Adult 31 M 18:28.7 +1:32.6+9.11%91.65%
12 117 Ryan Stucky   Adult 33 M 18:33.6 +1:37.5+9.60%91.24%
13 220 Duncan Kochhar-Lindgren Dyna Racing  Adult 32 M 18:40.6 +1:44.5+10.28%90.67%
14 174 Jacob Sheppard Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 36 M 18:46.4 +1:50.3+10.86%90.21%
15 115 Jeff Lynch Egencia  Adult 38 M 18:48.1 +1:52.0+11.02%90.07%
16 100 Reese Lindblad Phil's Southside  Adult 51 M 18:48.7 +1:52.6+11.08%90.02%
17 250 Brian Erickson   Adult 29 M 19:13.5 +2:17.4+13.52%88.09%
18 102 Ben Groenhout   Adult 29 M 19:13.7 +2:17.6+13.54%88.07%
19 198 Christopher Morrow Space Cadet Racing  Adult 33 M 19:56.9 +3:00.8+17.79%84.89%
20 88 Richard Bankhead   Adult 47 M 20:15.4 +3:19.3+19.61%83.60%
21 217 Andrew Pryhuber SCCA Cycling  Adult 23 M 20:17.0 +3:20.9+19.77%83.49%
22 218 Matthew Weintraub   Adult 31 M 20:45.1 +3:49.0+22.54%81.61%
23 157 Damien Dabrowski Egencia  Adult 41 M 21:51.2 +4:55.1+29.04%77.49%
24 124 Matt Messenger   Adult 46 M 35:33.9 +18:37.8+110.01%47.62%