Wed Night Worlds p/b TREK 6/21/17 - 3/4

Wednesday, June 21, 2017 6:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 62
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Monday, August 14, 2017 4:40 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 270 Taylor Peterson The Giraffeters  Adult 24 M 15:33.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 263 Sam Zivin Audi  Adult 16 M 15:35.2 +0:01.9+0.20%99.80%
3 9 Aaron Erbeck Alki Rubicon Racing  Adult 46 M 15:35.7 +0:02.4+0.26%99.74%
4 298 Riley Smith Shred City P/B Raw Fury  Adult 20 M 15:59.3 +0:26.0+2.79%97.29%
5 267 Alex Hemke Giraffeters  Adult 29 M 16:04.7 +0:31.4+3.36%96.75%
6 286 Terry Buchanan   Adult 47 M 16:24.9 +0:51.6+5.53%94.76%
7 397 Jameson Florence Evil Bikes  Adult 35 M 16:25.5 +0:52.2+5.59%94.70%
8 273 Matt Frost   Adult 36 M 16:26.6 +0:53.3+5.71%94.60%
9 271 Alec Cervenka   Adult 30 M 16:31.8 +0:58.5+6.27%94.10%
10 257 Matt McClung Schooner EXACT Brewing  Adult 46 M 16:33.5 +1:00.2+6.45%93.94%
11 297 Clint Hensley Bike Attack Resita  Adult 43 M 16:41.5 +1:08.2+7.31%93.19%
12 337 Daniel Wageman Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 28 M 16:55.8 +1:22.5+8.84%91.88%
13 412 Jim Peot Ridge Sport  Adult 54 M 16:57.9 +1:24.6+9.06%91.69%
14 293 John Roberts   Adult 62 M 17:02.0 +1:28.7+9.50%91.32%
15 56 Lea Stralka BSV  Adult 40 M 17:13.0 +1:39.7+10.68%90.35%
16 352 Andrew Knott Center Cycle  Adult 36 M 17:17.9 +1:44.6+11.21%89.92%
17 341 Joel Jones Jofroyo PB OTB  Adult 50 M 17:22.6 +1:49.3+11.71%89.52%
18 400 Vince Partridge   Adult 45 M 17:24.2 +1:50.9+11.88%89.38%
19 310 Pat Tongue Raise The Bar  Adult 52 M 17:39.1 +2:05.8+13.48%88.12%
20 252 Steve Wyand Wed Night Worlds Crew  Adult 50 M 17:41.8 +2:08.5+13.77%87.90%
21 328 Greg Heitman   Adult 64 M 17:44.9 +2:11.6+14.10%87.64%
22 274 David Hurt Audi  Adult 38 M 17:45.5 +2:12.2+14.16%87.59%
23 335 Tim Lindberg   Adult 44 M 17:53.6 +2:20.3+15.03%86.93%
24 253 Tracy Ross Red Dog Racing  Adult 61 M 17:57.4 +2:24.1+15.44%86.63%
25 381 Daniel Jordan   Adult 34 M 17:58.6 +2:25.3+15.57%86.53%
26 380 Gabe Hajiani Alki Rubicon Racing  Adult 45 M 18:17.4 +2:44.1+17.58%85.05%
27 390 Reed Hunter   Adult 34 M 18:18.9 +2:45.6+17.74%84.93%
28 184 Reeve Geary Egencia  Adult 50 M 18:23.2 +2:49.9+18.20%84.60%
29 410 Alex Miller   Adult 18 M 18:27.4 +2:54.1+18.65%84.28%
30 403 Gunnar Wicklund   Junior 15 M 18:29.7 +2:56.4+18.90%84.10%
31 411 James Peot   Adult 13 M 18:38.9 +3:05.6+19.89%83.41%
32 327 Jordan Lucke Egencia  Adult 28 M 18:47.5 +3:14.2+20.81%82.78%
33 323 John Sullivan Black Sheep Velo  Adult 56 M 18:49.3 +3:16.0+21.00%82.64%
34 309 Travis Erickson   Adult 37 M 18:51.2 +3:17.9+21.20%82.51%
35 351 Randall Taylor   Adult 41 M 18:51.9 +3:18.6+21.28%82.45%
36 300 Lori Brazel Mafia Racing NW  Adult 55 F 19:07.4 +3:34.1+22.94%81.34%
37 420 Leonard Throop   Adult 61 M 19:16.5 +3:43.2+23.92%80.70%
38 260 Mark Spencer-Coons Egencia  Adult 52 M 19:26.4 +3:53.1+24.98%80.02%
39 254 Joel Stickney Schooner Exact  Adult 43 M 19:29.6 +3:56.3+25.32%79.80%
40 315 Scott Tongue Raise The Bar  Adult 49 M 19:30.1 +3:56.8+25.37%79.76%
41 251 Allen Levine Ghy Bikes  Adult 39 M 19:32.8 +3:59.5+25.66%79.58%
42 404 Sharon Gregg Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente  Adult 50 F 19:35.0 +4:01.7+25.90%79.43%
43 348 Kurt Harsh   Adult 49 M 19:54.7 +4:21.4+28.01%78.12%
44 406 Jen Jerabek   Adult 43 F 20:15.8 +4:42.5+30.27%76.76%
45 414 Jeremiah Thorn   Adult 22 M 20:22.1 +4:48.8+30.94%76.37%
46 396 Craig Mcandrews   Adult 43 M 20:43.9 +5:10.6+33.28%75.03%
47 418 Kyle Nesbitt   Adult 22 M 20:45.6 +5:12.3+33.46%74.93%
48 349 Andrea Leuschke   Adult 46 F 20:46.4 +5:13.1+33.55%74.88%
49 413 Josh Warborg Alki Velo Club/Hotwire Racing  Adult 45 M 20:50.3 +5:17.0+33.97%74.65%
50 415 Kevin Judson   Adult 46 M 20:53.9 +5:20.6+34.35%74.43%
51 304 Brad Loetel Mayhem  Adult 46 M 20:54.1 +5:20.8+34.37%74.42%
52 419 Tina Donahue Alki Rubicon  Adult 34 F 20:56.1 +5:22.8+34.59%74.30%
53 262 Yuri Rabena GT Coalition  Adult 34 M 20:57.0 +5:23.7+34.68%74.25%
54 307 Dave Larson Smiles For Life  Adult 57 M 21:12.0 +5:38.7+36.29%73.37%
55 365 Jared King Dyna Racing  Adult 34 M 21:20.7 +5:47.4+37.22%72.87%
56 305 Brandon Zahnow Ghy Bikes  Adult 46 M 21:33.9 +6:00.6+38.64%72.13%
57 373 Duncan Kochhar-Lindgren Dyna Racing  Adult 32 M 21:35.4 +6:02.1+38.80%72.05%
58 333 Shawn Peerson Team Peerson  Adult 46 M 22:02.2 +6:28.9+41.67%70.59%
59 366 Kristen Crupi Black Sheep Velo  Adult 48 F 22:03.4 +6:30.1+41.80%70.52%
60 377 Blair Cooper   Adult 53 M 22:04.3 +6:31.0+41.89%70.47%
61 280 Nathan Sabol   Junior 11 M 23:03.2 +7:29.9+48.21%67.47%
62 256 Renae Smith Thrive  Adult 41 F 27:24.3 +11:51.0+76.18%56.76%