2017 24 Hours of River X

Saturday, June 17, 2017 12:00 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Huntsville, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Teams: 496
Legs: Time-limited
Race type: Flexible relay
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Monday, June 19, 2017 7:39 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: River X Racing Inc
Race website: http://muskokariverx.com/24hrs-of-river-x/
Race notes
Race was interrupted twice due to severe weather (multiple thunderstorms). The first time was at 11:18pm on Saturday until 6:00am on Sunday. The second time was at approx. 7:00am until 8:30am on Sunday.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Overall
  • Leg times
Page / 2
Racers per page:
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Leg time
1 9 Vadim Lawrence Vadim Lawrence  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male 53:56.2 -+0.00%100.00%1
2 41 Ottawa 4 Christina Sutcliffe, Betsy Simpson  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Relay 54:14.7 +0:18.5+0.57%99.43%1
3 40 Ottawa One Karen Zerr, Andy Shelp  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Relay 55:49.3 +1:53.1+3.49%96.62%1
4 8 RHCC Andrei Zoubakine  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male 55:55.4 +1:59.2+3.68%96.45%1
5 16 BobandDean Bob Vincent ~ Dean Brown  Canoe - C2 Pro: Male 56:43.6 +2:47.4+5.17%95.08%1
6 41 Ottawa 4 Christina Sutcliffe, Betsy Simpson  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Relay 56:52.0 +2:55.8+5.43%94.85%2
7 9 Vadim Lawrence Vadim Lawrence  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male 57:56.9 +4:00.7+7.44%93.08%2
8 41 Ottawa 4 Christina Sutcliffe, Betsy Simpson  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Relay 58:00.7 +4:04.5+7.56%92.98%3
9 41 Ottawa 4 Christina Sutcliffe, Betsy Simpson  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Relay 58:09.8 +4:13.6+7.84%92.73%4
10 4 Coureur Duh L'eau Rick Clancy  Kayak - K1 Fast: Male 58:10.1 +4:13.9+7.85%92.73%1
11 5 Creekfreak Shawn Urban  Kayak - K1 Fast: Male 58:16.9 +4:20.7+8.06%92.54%1
12 41 Ottawa 4 Christina Sutcliffe, Betsy Simpson  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Relay 58:19.7 +4:23.5+8.14%92.47%16
13 41 Ottawa 4 Christina Sutcliffe, Betsy Simpson  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Relay 58:26.4 +4:30.2+8.35%92.29%14
14 50 Canoe Help us? Oliver McMillan ~ Mike Hayes - Christine Archer ~ Don Stoneman  Canoe - C2 Pro: Relay 58:32.3 +4:36.1+8.53%92.14%1
15 50 Canoe Help us? Oliver McMillan ~ Mike Hayes - Christine Archer ~ Don Stoneman  Canoe - C2 Pro: Relay 59:12.4 +5:16.2+9.77%91.10%3
16 9 Vadim Lawrence Vadim Lawrence  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male 59:16.7 +5:20.5+9.90%90.99%3
17 44 Thames Drifters Chris Prater ~ Jessica Gasparotto - Gwyn Hayman ~ Chris Near  Canoe - C2 Stock: Relay 59:27.1 +5:30.9+10.22%90.72%1
18 41 Ottawa 4 Christina Sutcliffe, Betsy Simpson  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Relay 59:37.4 +5:41.2+10.54%90.46%8
19 41 Ottawa 4 Christina Sutcliffe, Betsy Simpson  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Relay 59:45.6 +5:49.4+10.80%90.26%15
20 15 The Bickersons Bonnie ~ Christoph Weber  Canoe - C2 Stock: Co-Ed 59:50.9 +5:54.7+10.96%90.12%1
21 40 Ottawa One Karen Zerr, Andy Shelp  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Relay 1:00:19.6 +6:23.4+11.85%89.41%3
22 41 Ottawa 4 Christina Sutcliffe, Betsy Simpson  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Relay 1:00:39.0 +6:42.8+12.45%88.93%6
23 41 Ottawa 4 Christina Sutcliffe, Betsy Simpson  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Relay 1:00:43.6 +6:47.4+12.59%88.82%5
24 14 Eat Trout Liz Loek ~ Karen Simpson  Canoe - C2 Pro: Female 1:00:45.2 +6:49.0+12.64%88.78%1
25 43 Ottawa 2 Doug Bishop, Rob Read  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Relay 1:00:56.3 +7:00.1+12.98%88.51%1
25 16 BobandDean Bob Vincent ~ Dean Brown  Canoe - C2 Pro: Male 1:00:56.3 +7:00.1+12.98%88.51%2
27 41 Ottawa 4 Christina Sutcliffe, Betsy Simpson  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Relay 1:01:28.2 +7:32.0+13.97%87.74%9
28 40 Ottawa One Karen Zerr, Andy Shelp  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Relay 1:01:46.5 +7:50.3+14.53%87.31%5
29 41 Ottawa 4 Christina Sutcliffe, Betsy Simpson  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Relay 1:02:04.5 +8:08.3+15.09%86.89%7
30 50 Canoe Help us? Oliver McMillan ~ Mike Hayes - Christine Archer ~ Don Stoneman  Canoe - C2 Pro: Relay 1:02:12.7 +8:16.5+15.34%86.70%5
31 40 Ottawa One Karen Zerr, Andy Shelp  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Relay 1:02:13.2 +8:17.0+15.36%86.69%7
32 5 Creekfreak Shawn Urban  Kayak - K1 Fast: Male 1:02:21.7 +8:25.5+15.62%86.49%2
33 50 Canoe Help us? Oliver McMillan ~ Mike Hayes - Christine Archer ~ Don Stoneman  Canoe - C2 Pro: Relay 1:02:34.0 +8:37.8+16.00%86.21%7
34 50 Canoe Help us? Oliver McMillan ~ Mike Hayes - Christine Archer ~ Don Stoneman  Canoe - C2 Pro: Relay 1:02:34.6 +8:38.4+16.02%86.19%2
35 41 Ottawa 4 Christina Sutcliffe, Betsy Simpson  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Relay 1:02:35.6 +8:39.4+16.05%86.17%11
36 41 Ottawa 4 Christina Sutcliffe, Betsy Simpson  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Relay 1:02:37.8 +8:41.6+16.12%86.12%10
37 16 BobandDean Bob Vincent ~ Dean Brown  Canoe - C2 Pro: Male 1:02:59.0 +9:02.8+16.77%85.64%3
38 9 Vadim Lawrence Vadim Lawrence  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male 1:03:16.1 +9:19.9+17.30%85.25%4
39 8 RHCC Andrei Zoubakine  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male 1:03:25.4 +9:29.2+17.59%85.04%2
40 16 BobandDean Bob Vincent ~ Dean Brown  Canoe - C2 Pro: Male 1:03:30.4 +9:34.2+17.74%84.93%8
41 19 Team HC Helen Chan ~ Michael Creamer  Canoe - C2 Stock: Co-Ed 1:03:37.6 +9:41.4+17.97%84.77%1
42 3 @MustokaFlippin Trevor Quinton  Kayak - K1 Fast: Male 1:03:40.3 +9:44.1+18.05%84.71%1
43 14 Eat Trout Liz Loek ~ Karen Simpson  Canoe - C2 Pro: Female 1:03:47.4 +9:51.2+18.27%84.55%2
44 16 BobandDean Bob Vincent ~ Dean Brown  Canoe - C2 Pro: Male 1:04:12.3 +10:16.1+19.04%84.01%7
45 15 The Bickersons Bonnie ~ Christoph Weber  Canoe - C2 Stock: Co-Ed 1:04:27.9 +10:31.7+19.52%83.67%2
46 50 Canoe Help us? Oliver McMillan ~ Mike Hayes - Christine Archer ~ Don Stoneman  Canoe - C2 Pro: Relay 1:04:33.5 +10:37.3+19.69%83.55%13
47 9 Vadim Lawrence Vadim Lawrence  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male 1:04:33.9 +10:37.7+19.71%83.54%5
48 5 Creekfreak Shawn Urban  Kayak - K1 Fast: Male 1:04:47.6 +10:51.4+20.13%83.24%3
49 50 Canoe Help us? Oliver McMillan ~ Mike Hayes - Christine Archer ~ Don Stoneman  Canoe - C2 Pro: Relay 1:04:47.7 +10:51.5+20.13%83.24%14
50 44 Thames Drifters Chris Prater ~ Jessica Gasparotto - Gwyn Hayman ~ Chris Near  Canoe - C2 Stock: Relay 1:05:00.7 +11:04.5+20.53%82.96%7
51 16 BobandDean Bob Vincent ~ Dean Brown  Canoe - C2 Pro: Male 1:05:03.5 +11:07.3+20.62%82.91%5
52 15 The Bickersons Bonnie ~ Christoph Weber  Canoe - C2 Stock: Co-Ed 1:05:05.2 +11:09.0+20.67%82.87%4
53 50 Canoe Help us? Oliver McMillan ~ Mike Hayes - Christine Archer ~ Don Stoneman  Canoe - C2 Pro: Relay 1:05:09.7 +11:13.5+20.81%82.77%8
54 6 Spirit FB Dave Hitchon  Kayak - K1 Fast: Male 1:05:16.8 +11:20.6+21.03%82.62%1
55 44 Thames Drifters Chris Prater ~ Jessica Gasparotto - Gwyn Hayman ~ Chris Near  Canoe - C2 Stock: Relay 1:05:18.0 +11:21.8+21.07%82.60%4
56 50 Canoe Help us? Oliver McMillan ~ Mike Hayes - Christine Archer ~ Don Stoneman  Canoe - C2 Pro: Relay 1:05:19.9 +11:23.7+21.13%82.56%9
57 8 RHCC Andrei Zoubakine  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male 1:05:26.7 +11:30.5+21.34%82.42%3
58 44 Thames Drifters Chris Prater ~ Jessica Gasparotto - Gwyn Hayman ~ Chris Near  Canoe - C2 Stock: Relay 1:05:29.4 +11:33.2+21.42%82.36%14
59 50 Canoe Help us? Oliver McMillan ~ Mike Hayes - Christine Archer ~ Don Stoneman  Canoe - C2 Pro: Relay 1:05:42.4 +11:46.2+21.82%82.09%6
60 7 If Not Duffers Todd Veldhuizen  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male 1:05:54.6 +11:58.4+22.20%81.83%1
61 16 BobandDean Bob Vincent ~ Dean Brown  Canoe - C2 Pro: Male 1:05:56.1 +11:59.9+22.25%81.80%4
62 50 Canoe Help us? Oliver McMillan ~ Mike Hayes - Christine Archer ~ Don Stoneman  Canoe - C2 Pro: Relay 1:05:58.1 +12:01.9+22.31%81.76%4
63 14 Eat Trout Liz Loek ~ Karen Simpson  Canoe - C2 Pro: Female 1:06:40.2 +12:44.0+23.61%80.90%7
64 16 BobandDean Bob Vincent ~ Dean Brown  Canoe - C2 Pro: Male 1:06:42.6 +12:46.4+23.68%80.85%11
65 14 Eat Trout Liz Loek ~ Karen Simpson  Canoe - C2 Pro: Female 1:07:14.6 +13:18.4+24.67%80.21%4
66 44 Thames Drifters Chris Prater ~ Jessica Gasparotto - Gwyn Hayman ~ Chris Near  Canoe - C2 Stock: Relay 1:07:29.4 +13:33.2+25.13%79.92%3
67 46 Never Get In A Canoe With Strangers Paul Susan Isaac Nolan Adams, Tali Amar - Kate Pamenter, Mike & Karen Bender  Canoe - C2 Stock: Relay 1:07:42.2 +13:46.0+25.52%79.67%6
68 45 Steve and the Fearless Females Jane Wolfe, Rebecca Francis - Deanna Lavigne, Steve Norman, Justine  Canoe - C2 Stock: Relay 1:07:42.7 +13:46.5+25.54%79.66%1
69 14 Eat Trout Liz Loek ~ Karen Simpson  Canoe - C2 Pro: Female 1:07:43.1 +13:46.9+25.55%79.65%3
70 46 Never Get In A Canoe With Strangers Paul Susan Isaac Nolan Adams, Tali Amar - Kate Pamenter, Mike & Karen Bender  Canoe - C2 Stock: Relay 1:07:45.1 +13:48.9+25.61%79.61%1
71 5 Creekfreak Shawn Urban  Kayak - K1 Fast: Male 1:07:48.7 +13:52.5+25.72%79.54%11
72 16 BobandDean Bob Vincent ~ Dean Brown  Canoe - C2 Pro: Male 1:07:55.1 +13:58.9+25.92%79.41%9
73 44 Thames Drifters Chris Prater ~ Jessica Gasparotto - Gwyn Hayman ~ Chris Near  Canoe - C2 Stock: Relay 1:08:03.6 +14:07.4+26.19%79.25%13
74 9 Vadim Lawrence Vadim Lawrence  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male 1:08:05.7 +14:09.5+26.25%79.21%13
75 44 Thames Drifters Chris Prater ~ Jessica Gasparotto - Gwyn Hayman ~ Chris Near  Canoe - C2 Stock: Relay 1:08:07.4 +14:11.2+26.30%79.18%10
76 7 If Not Duffers Todd Veldhuizen  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male 1:08:33.5 +14:37.3+27.11%78.67%2
77 14 Eat Trout Liz Loek ~ Karen Simpson  Canoe - C2 Pro: Female 1:08:39.9 +14:43.7+27.31%78.55%8
78 16 BobandDean Bob Vincent ~ Dean Brown  Canoe - C2 Pro: Male 1:08:43.3 +14:47.1+27.41%78.49%10
79 50 Canoe Help us? Oliver McMillan ~ Mike Hayes - Christine Archer ~ Don Stoneman  Canoe - C2 Pro: Relay 1:08:56.6 +15:00.4+27.82%78.23%10
80 5 Creekfreak Shawn Urban  Kayak - K1 Fast: Male 1:09:00.6 +15:04.4+27.95%78.16%14
81 16 BobandDean Bob Vincent ~ Dean Brown  Canoe - C2 Pro: Male 1:09:09.1 +15:12.9+28.21%78.00%6
82 8 RHCC Andrei Zoubakine  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male 1:09:27.9 +15:31.7+28.79%77.65%10
83 43 Ottawa 2 Doug Bishop, Rob Read  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Relay 1:09:39.6 +15:43.4+29.15%77.43%3
84 15 The Bickersons Bonnie ~ Christoph Weber  Canoe - C2 Stock: Co-Ed 1:09:45.9 +15:49.7+29.35%77.31%3
85 5 Creekfreak Shawn Urban  Kayak - K1 Fast: Male 1:09:57.1 +16:00.9+29.69%77.11%4
86 14 Eat Trout Liz Loek ~ Karen Simpson  Canoe - C2 Pro: Female 1:10:06.1 +16:09.9+29.97%76.94%13
87 21 Strokes of Genius Tom Phillips  Canoe - C1 Stock: Male 1:10:12.5 +16:16.3+30.17%76.82%1
88 5 Creekfreak Shawn Urban  Kayak - K1 Fast: Male 1:10:13.7 +16:17.5+30.21%76.80%6
89 14 Eat Trout Liz Loek ~ Karen Simpson  Canoe - C2 Pro: Female 1:10:18.9 +16:22.7+30.37%76.71%5
90 14 Eat Trout Liz Loek ~ Karen Simpson  Canoe - C2 Pro: Female 1:10:24.3 +16:28.1+30.53%76.61%12
91 8 RHCC Andrei Zoubakine  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male 1:10:28.6 +16:32.4+30.67%76.53%9
92 9 Vadim Lawrence Vadim Lawrence  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male 1:10:31.6 +16:35.4+30.76%76.48%6
93 44 Thames Drifters Chris Prater ~ Jessica Gasparotto - Gwyn Hayman ~ Chris Near  Canoe - C2 Stock: Relay 1:10:33.0 +16:36.8+30.80%76.45%6
94 4 Coureur Duh L'eau Rick Clancy  Kayak - K1 Fast: Male 1:10:44.4 +16:48.2+31.15%76.25%12
95 21 Strokes of Genius Tom Phillips  Canoe - C1 Stock: Male 1:10:47.5 +16:51.3+31.25%76.19%12
96 13 Simply SUP Mike Casey  SUP: Male 1:10:53.4 +16:57.2+31.43%76.09%1
97 5 Creekfreak Shawn Urban  Kayak - K1 Fast: Male 1:10:53.6 +16:57.4+31.44%76.08%13
98 45 Steve and the Fearless Females Jane Wolfe, Rebecca Francis - Deanna Lavigne, Steve Norman, Justine  Canoe - C2 Stock: Relay 1:10:56.4 +17:00.2+31.52%76.03%13
99 44 Thames Drifters Chris Prater ~ Jessica Gasparotto - Gwyn Hayman ~ Chris Near  Canoe - C2 Stock: Relay 1:10:59.8 +17:03.6+31.63%75.97%2
100 3 @MustokaFlippin Trevor Quinton  Kayak - K1 Fast: Male 1:11:07.7 +17:11.5+31.87%75.83%11
101 39 SUP FREAKS Mike Crouzat, Drew Maggio - Rebecca Maggio, Jay Sheridan  SUP: Relay 1:11:15.9 +17:19.7+32.13%75.68%1
102 5 Creekfreak Shawn Urban  Kayak - K1 Fast: Male 1:11:17.8 +17:21.6+32.19%75.65%8
103 6 Spirit FB Dave Hitchon  Kayak - K1 Fast: Male 1:11:20.1 +17:23.9+32.26%75.61%2
104 15 The Bickersons Bonnie ~ Christoph Weber  Canoe - C2 Stock: Co-Ed 1:11:30.1 +17:33.9+32.57%75.43%5
105 7 If Not Duffers Todd Veldhuizen  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male 1:11:36.9 +17:40.7+32.78%75.31%3
106 44 Thames Drifters Chris Prater ~ Jessica Gasparotto - Gwyn Hayman ~ Chris Near  Canoe - C2 Stock: Relay 1:11:37.8 +17:41.6+32.80%75.30%9
107 4 Coureur Duh L'eau Rick Clancy  Kayak - K1 Fast: Male 1:11:38.8 +17:42.6+32.83%75.28%3
108 4 Coureur Duh L'eau Rick Clancy  Kayak - K1 Fast: Male 1:11:42.6 +17:46.4+32.95%75.21%13
109 45 Steve and the Fearless Females Jane Wolfe, Rebecca Francis - Deanna Lavigne, Steve Norman, Justine  Canoe - C2 Stock: Relay 1:11:43.8 +17:47.6+32.99%75.19%3
110 4 Coureur Duh L'eau Rick Clancy  Kayak - K1 Fast: Male 1:11:49.7 +17:53.5+33.17%75.09%2
111 43 Ottawa 2 Doug Bishop, Rob Read  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Relay 1:11:57.0 +18:00.8+33.40%74.96%5
112 21 Strokes of Genius Tom Phillips  Canoe - C1 Stock: Male 1:12:01.1 +18:04.9+33.52%74.89%13
113 46 Never Get In A Canoe With Strangers Paul Susan Isaac Nolan Adams, Tali Amar - Kate Pamenter, Mike & Karen Bender  Canoe - C2 Stock: Relay 1:12:07.1 +18:10.9+33.71%74.79%12
114 46 Never Get In A Canoe With Strangers Paul Susan Isaac Nolan Adams, Tali Amar - Kate Pamenter, Mike & Karen Bender  Canoe - C2 Stock: Relay 1:12:08.9 +18:12.7+33.76%74.76%8
115 4 Coureur Duh L'eau Rick Clancy  Kayak - K1 Fast: Male 1:12:13.0 +18:16.8+33.89%74.69%4
116 5 Creekfreak Shawn Urban  Kayak - K1 Fast: Male 1:12:15.6 +18:19.4+33.97%74.64%5
117 46 Never Get In A Canoe With Strangers Paul Susan Isaac Nolan Adams, Tali Amar - Kate Pamenter, Mike & Karen Bender  Canoe - C2 Stock: Relay 1:12:28.1 +18:31.9+34.36%74.43%13
118 15 The Bickersons Bonnie ~ Christoph Weber  Canoe - C2 Stock: Co-Ed 1:12:28.4 +18:32.2+34.37%74.42%6
119 5 Creekfreak Shawn Urban  Kayak - K1 Fast: Male 1:12:35.2 +18:39.0+34.58%74.31%9
120 14 Eat Trout Liz Loek ~ Karen Simpson  Canoe - C2 Pro: Female 1:12:44.8 +18:48.6+34.87%74.14%9
121 44 Thames Drifters Chris Prater ~ Jessica Gasparotto - Gwyn Hayman ~ Chris Near  Canoe - C2 Stock: Relay 1:12:46.7 +18:50.5+34.93%74.11%5
122 46 Never Get In A Canoe With Strangers Paul Susan Isaac Nolan Adams, Tali Amar - Kate Pamenter, Mike & Karen Bender  Canoe - C2 Stock: Relay 1:12:53.3 +18:57.1+35.14%74.00%4
123 9 Vadim Lawrence Vadim Lawrence  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male 1:13:02.3 +19:06.1+35.41%73.85%9
124 19 Team HC Helen Chan ~ Michael Creamer  Canoe - C2 Stock: Co-Ed 1:13:10.2 +19:14.0+35.66%73.71%2
125 15 The Bickersons Bonnie ~ Christoph Weber  Canoe - C2 Stock: Co-Ed 1:13:15.7 +19:19.5+35.83%73.62%9
126 8 RHCC Andrei Zoubakine  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male 1:13:17.0 +19:20.8+35.87%73.60%4
127 45 Steve and the Fearless Females Jane Wolfe, Rebecca Francis - Deanna Lavigne, Steve Norman, Justine  Canoe - C2 Stock: Relay 1:13:28.5 +19:32.3+36.22%73.41%12
128 7 If Not Duffers Todd Veldhuizen  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male 1:13:41.7 +19:45.5+36.63%73.19%4
129 39 SUP FREAKS Mike Crouzat, Drew Maggio - Rebecca Maggio, Jay Sheridan  SUP: Relay 1:13:44.3 +19:48.1+36.71%73.15%3
130 44 Thames Drifters Chris Prater ~ Jessica Gasparotto - Gwyn Hayman ~ Chris Near  Canoe - C2 Stock: Relay 1:14:13.6 +20:17.4+37.62%72.66%8
131 43 Ottawa 2 Doug Bishop, Rob Read  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Relay 1:14:24.3 +20:28.1+37.95%72.49%4
132 39 SUP FREAKS Mike Crouzat, Drew Maggio - Rebecca Maggio, Jay Sheridan  SUP: Relay 1:14:27.6 +20:31.4+38.05%72.44%5
133 15 The Bickersons Bonnie ~ Christoph Weber  Canoe - C2 Stock: Co-Ed 1:14:32.3 +20:36.1+38.20%72.36%8
134 5 Creekfreak Shawn Urban  Kayak - K1 Fast: Male 1:14:40.7 +20:44.5+38.46%72.23%7
135 6 Spirit FB Dave Hitchon  Kayak - K1 Fast: Male 1:14:43.6 +20:47.4+38.55%72.18%3
136 39 SUP FREAKS Mike Crouzat, Drew Maggio - Rebecca Maggio, Jay Sheridan  SUP: Relay 1:15:01.4 +21:05.2+39.10%71.89%7
137 45 Steve and the Fearless Females Jane Wolfe, Rebecca Francis - Deanna Lavigne, Steve Norman, Justine  Canoe - C2 Stock: Relay 1:15:19.8 +21:23.6+39.66%71.60%2
138 49 La Chasse-galerie David Callum ~ Doug Morrow - Joshua Zakkai ~ Robert Feuerstake  Canoe - C2 Rec: Relay 1:15:25.8 +21:29.6+39.85%71.51%1
139 7 If Not Duffers Todd Veldhuizen  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male 1:15:28.7 +21:32.5+39.94%71.46%8
140 45 Steve and the Fearless Females Jane Wolfe, Rebecca Francis - Deanna Lavigne, Steve Norman, Justine  Canoe - C2 Stock: Relay 1:15:33.3 +21:37.1+40.08%71.39%8
141 3 @MustokaFlippin Trevor Quinton  Kayak - K1 Fast: Male 1:15:41.3 +21:45.1+40.33%71.26%2
142 39 SUP FREAKS Mike Crouzat, Drew Maggio - Rebecca Maggio, Jay Sheridan  SUP: Relay 1:15:46.0 +21:49.8+40.47%71.19%6
143 40 Ottawa One Karen Zerr, Andy Shelp  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Relay 1:15:58.4 +22:02.2+40.86%70.99%8
144 17 Golden Lake Crew Sebastien Courville ~ Jennifer Courville  Canoe - C2 Rec: Co-Ed 1:16:08.3 +22:12.1+41.16%70.84%1
145 4 Coureur Duh L'eau Rick Clancy  Kayak - K1 Fast: Male 1:16:09.2 +22:13.0+41.19%70.83%6
146 7 If Not Duffers Todd Veldhuizen  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male 1:16:15.8 +22:19.6+41.39%70.72%5
147 21 Strokes of Genius Tom Phillips  Canoe - C1 Stock: Male 1:16:28.6 +22:32.4+41.79%70.53%8
148 13 Simply SUP Mike Casey  SUP: Male 1:16:32.1 +22:35.9+41.90%70.47%2
149 49 La Chasse-galerie David Callum ~ Doug Morrow - Joshua Zakkai ~ Robert Feuerstake  Canoe - C2 Rec: Relay 1:16:38.3 +22:42.1+42.09%70.38%8
150 21 Strokes of Genius Tom Phillips  Canoe - C1 Stock: Male 1:17:00.4 +23:04.2+42.77%70.04%2
151 46 Never Get In A Canoe With Strangers Paul Susan Isaac Nolan Adams, Tali Amar - Kate Pamenter, Mike & Karen Bender  Canoe - C2 Stock: Relay 1:17:02.8 +23:06.6+42.85%70.01%9
152 13 Simply SUP Mike Casey  SUP: Male 1:17:22.1 +23:25.9+43.44%69.71%3
153 49 La Chasse-galerie David Callum ~ Doug Morrow - Joshua Zakkai ~ Robert Feuerstake  Canoe - C2 Rec: Relay 1:17:24.2 +23:28.0+43.51%69.68%3
154 45 Steve and the Fearless Females Jane Wolfe, Rebecca Francis - Deanna Lavigne, Steve Norman, Justine  Canoe - C2 Stock: Relay 1:17:29.6 +23:33.4+43.67%69.60%6
155 21 Strokes of Genius Tom Phillips  Canoe - C1 Stock: Male 1:17:37.8 +23:41.6+43.93%69.48%5
156 45 Steve and the Fearless Females Jane Wolfe, Rebecca Francis - Deanna Lavigne, Steve Norman, Justine  Canoe - C2 Stock: Relay 1:17:39.6 +23:43.4+43.98%69.45%7
157 17 Golden Lake Crew Sebastien Courville ~ Jennifer Courville  Canoe - C2 Rec: Co-Ed 1:17:41.6 +23:45.4+44.05%69.42%2
158 39 SUP FREAKS Mike Crouzat, Drew Maggio - Rebecca Maggio, Jay Sheridan  SUP: Relay 1:17:43.9 +23:47.7+44.12%69.39%11
159 45 Steve and the Fearless Females Jane Wolfe, Rebecca Francis - Deanna Lavigne, Steve Norman, Justine  Canoe - C2 Stock: Relay 1:17:45.1 +23:48.9+44.15%69.37%5
160 49 La Chasse-galerie David Callum ~ Doug Morrow - Joshua Zakkai ~ Robert Feuerstake  Canoe - C2 Rec: Relay 1:17:55.2 +23:59.0+44.47%69.22%2
161 49 La Chasse-galerie David Callum ~ Doug Morrow - Joshua Zakkai ~ Robert Feuerstake  Canoe - C2 Rec: Relay 1:17:57.6 +24:01.4+44.54%69.19%12
162 4 Coureur Duh L'eau Rick Clancy  Kayak - K1 Fast: Male 1:17:59.4 +24:03.2+44.60%69.16%5
163 38 Leaf Kickin' Water Dogs Johnathon Ayles ~ Neal McCain - Aavery Ayles  Canoe - C2 Rec: Relay 1:18:18.4 +24:22.2+45.18%68.88%1
164 19 Team HC Helen Chan ~ Michael Creamer  Canoe - C2 Stock: Co-Ed 1:18:26.6 +24:30.4+45.44%68.76%3
165 9 Vadim Lawrence Vadim Lawrence  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male 1:18:32.8 +24:36.6+45.63%68.67%8
166 21 Strokes of Genius Tom Phillips  Canoe - C1 Stock: Male 1:19:17.0 +25:20.8+46.99%68.03%3
167 4 Coureur Duh L'eau Rick Clancy  Kayak - K1 Fast: Male 1:19:22.7 +25:26.5+47.17%67.95%8
168 39 SUP FREAKS Mike Crouzat, Drew Maggio - Rebecca Maggio, Jay Sheridan  SUP: Relay 1:19:34.8 +25:38.6+47.54%67.78%2
169 1 bananaman Trent Brunelle  Canoe - C1 Stock: Male 1:19:37.8 +25:41.6+47.64%67.73%1
170 45 Steve and the Fearless Females Jane Wolfe, Rebecca Francis - Deanna Lavigne, Steve Norman, Justine  Canoe - C2 Stock: Relay 1:19:40.1 +25:43.9+47.71%67.70%9
171 21 Strokes of Genius Tom Phillips  Canoe - C1 Stock: Male 1:19:53.5 +25:57.3+48.12%67.51%4
172 7 If Not Duffers Todd Veldhuizen  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male 1:20:17.3 +26:21.1+48.86%67.18%6
173 46 Never Get In A Canoe With Strangers Paul Susan Isaac Nolan Adams, Tali Amar - Kate Pamenter, Mike & Karen Bender  Canoe - C2 Stock: Relay 1:20:23.9 +26:27.7+49.06%67.09%2
174 46 Never Get In A Canoe With Strangers Paul Susan Isaac Nolan Adams, Tali Amar - Kate Pamenter, Mike & Karen Bender  Canoe - C2 Stock: Relay 1:20:35.8 +26:39.6+49.43%66.92%3
175 9 Vadim Lawrence Vadim Lawrence  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male 1:20:37.4 +26:41.2+49.48%66.90%10
176 47 PERPETUAL (slow)MOTION Mike, Erin, Stuart, Dan - Ryan, Tony, Debbie, Larry  Canoe - C2 Rec: Relay 1:21:05.5 +27:09.3+50.35%66.51%6
177 4 Coureur Duh L'eau Rick Clancy  Kayak - K1 Fast: Male 1:21:08.0 +27:11.8+50.42%66.48%7
178 3 @MustokaFlippin Trevor Quinton  Kayak - K1 Fast: Male 1:21:08.4 +27:12.2+50.44%66.47%10
179 49 La Chasse-galerie David Callum ~ Doug Morrow - Joshua Zakkai ~ Robert Feuerstake  Canoe - C2 Rec: Relay 1:21:09.5 +27:13.3+50.47%66.46%4
180 7 If Not Duffers Todd Veldhuizen  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male 1:21:12.3 +27:16.1+50.56%66.42%12
181 7 If Not Duffers Todd Veldhuizen  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male 1:21:15.3 +27:19.1+50.65%66.38%7
182 15 The Bickersons Bonnie ~ Christoph Weber  Canoe - C2 Stock: Co-Ed 1:21:29.2 +27:33.0+51.08%66.19%7
183 9 Vadim Lawrence Vadim Lawrence  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male 1:21:37.0 +27:40.8+51.32%66.09%7
184 17 Golden Lake Crew Sebastien Courville ~ Jennifer Courville  Canoe - C2 Rec: Co-Ed 1:21:38.0 +27:41.8+51.35%66.07%11
185 47 PERPETUAL (slow)MOTION Mike, Erin, Stuart, Dan - Ryan, Tony, Debbie, Larry  Canoe - C2 Rec: Relay 1:21:48.9 +27:52.7+51.69%65.93%3
186 45 Steve and the Fearless Females Jane Wolfe, Rebecca Francis - Deanna Lavigne, Steve Norman, Justine  Canoe - C2 Stock: Relay 1:21:53.2 +27:57.0+51.82%65.87%4
187 21 Strokes of Genius Tom Phillips  Canoe - C1 Stock: Male 1:22:05.2 +28:09.0+52.19%65.71%6
188 47 PERPETUAL (slow)MOTION Mike, Erin, Stuart, Dan - Ryan, Tony, Debbie, Larry  Canoe - C2 Rec: Relay 1:22:21.9 +28:25.7+52.71%65.48%2
189 49 La Chasse-galerie David Callum ~ Doug Morrow - Joshua Zakkai ~ Robert Feuerstake  Canoe - C2 Rec: Relay 1:22:32.2 +28:36.0+53.03%65.35%11
190 47 PERPETUAL (slow)MOTION Mike, Erin, Stuart, Dan - Ryan, Tony, Debbie, Larry  Canoe - C2 Rec: Relay 1:22:36.3 +28:40.1+53.15%65.29%1
191 3 @MustokaFlippin Trevor Quinton  Kayak - K1 Fast: Male 1:22:59.9 +29:03.7+53.88%64.99%3
192 47 PERPETUAL (slow)MOTION Mike, Erin, Stuart, Dan - Ryan, Tony, Debbie, Larry  Canoe - C2 Rec: Relay 1:23:48.1 +29:51.9+55.37%64.36%11
193 40 Ottawa One Karen Zerr, Andy Shelp  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Relay 1:23:58.0 +30:01.8+55.68%64.24%4
194 47 PERPETUAL (slow)MOTION Mike, Erin, Stuart, Dan - Ryan, Tony, Debbie, Larry  Canoe - C2 Rec: Relay 1:24:03.9 +30:07.7+55.86%64.16%7
195 6 Spirit FB Dave Hitchon  Kayak - K1 Fast: Male 1:24:08.4 +30:12.2+56.00%64.10%6
196 49 La Chasse-galerie David Callum ~ Doug Morrow - Joshua Zakkai ~ Robert Feuerstake  Canoe - C2 Rec: Relay 1:24:10.3 +30:14.1+56.06%64.08%6
197 1 bananaman Trent Brunelle  Canoe - C1 Stock: Male 1:25:05.3 +31:09.1+57.76%63.39%2
198 49 La Chasse-galerie David Callum ~ Doug Morrow - Joshua Zakkai ~ Robert Feuerstake  Canoe - C2 Rec: Relay 1:25:12.3 +31:16.1+57.97%63.30%7
199 46 Never Get In A Canoe With Strangers Paul Susan Isaac Nolan Adams, Tali Amar - Kate Pamenter, Mike & Karen Bender  Canoe - C2 Stock: Relay 1:25:19.6 +31:23.4+58.20%63.21%7
200 1 bananaman Trent Brunelle  Canoe - C1 Stock: Male 1:25:22.5 +31:26.3+58.29%63.18%10
201 19 Team HC Helen Chan ~ Michael Creamer  Canoe - C2 Stock: Co-Ed 1:25:44.9 +31:48.7+58.98%62.90%6
202 17 Golden Lake Crew Sebastien Courville ~ Jennifer Courville  Canoe - C2 Rec: Co-Ed 1:25:45.4 +31:49.2+59.00%62.90%6
203 46 Never Get In A Canoe With Strangers Paul Susan Isaac Nolan Adams, Tali Amar - Kate Pamenter, Mike & Karen Bender  Canoe - C2 Stock: Relay 1:25:49.7 +31:53.5+59.13%62.84%5
204 17 Golden Lake Crew Sebastien Courville ~ Jennifer Courville  Canoe - C2 Rec: Co-Ed 1:26:15.8 +32:19.6+59.93%62.53%5
205 17 Golden Lake Crew Sebastien Courville ~ Jennifer Courville  Canoe - C2 Rec: Co-Ed 1:26:31.1 +32:34.9+60.41%62.34%3
206 21 Strokes of Genius Tom Phillips  Canoe - C1 Stock: Male 1:26:38.5 +32:42.3+60.64%62.25%7
207 3 @MustokaFlippin Trevor Quinton  Kayak - K1 Fast: Male 1:26:53.1 +32:56.9+61.09%62.08%4
208 49 La Chasse-galerie David Callum ~ Doug Morrow - Joshua Zakkai ~ Robert Feuerstake  Canoe - C2 Rec: Relay 1:27:28.4 +33:32.2+62.18%61.66%5
209 7 If Not Duffers Todd Veldhuizen  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male 1:27:55.3 +33:59.1+63.01%61.35%9
210 2 Darren Darren Smith  Canoe - C1 Stock: Male 1:28:10.6 +34:14.4+63.48%61.17%1
211 20 Crichton Hayley Crichton ~ Shelley Crichton  Canoe - C2 Stock: Female 1:28:13.5 +34:17.3+63.57%61.14%1
212 11 Cabana Girl Louise Cabana  SUP: Female 1:28:16.4 +34:20.2+63.66%61.10%1
213 8 RHCC Andrei Zoubakine  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male 1:28:28.2 +34:32.0+64.03%60.97%6
214 19 Team HC Helen Chan ~ Michael Creamer  Canoe - C2 Stock: Co-Ed 1:28:33.6 +34:37.4+64.19%60.90%11
215 10 Summer'sLight Dave Anta  Kayak - K1 Touring: Male 1:28:55.6 +34:59.4+64.87%60.65%1
216 47 PERPETUAL (slow)MOTION Mike, Erin, Stuart, Dan - Ryan, Tony, Debbie, Larry  Canoe - C2 Rec: Relay 1:28:58.8 +35:02.6+64.97%60.62%5
217 12 CourtOutdoors Courtney Sinclair  SUP: Female 1:29:02.5 +35:06.3+65.09%60.57%1
218 1 bananaman Trent Brunelle  Canoe - C1 Stock: Male 1:29:26.2 +35:30.0+65.82%60.31%5
219 1 bananaman Trent Brunelle  Canoe - C1 Stock: Male 1:29:35.8 +35:39.6+66.11%60.20%3
220 47 PERPETUAL (slow)MOTION Mike, Erin, Stuart, Dan - Ryan, Tony, Debbie, Larry  Canoe - C2 Rec: Relay 1:29:42.0 +35:45.8+66.31%60.13%4
221 13 Simply SUP Mike Casey  SUP: Male 1:31:07.8 +37:11.6+68.96%59.19%10
222 19 Team HC Helen Chan ~ Michael Creamer  Canoe - C2 Stock: Co-Ed 1:31:25.0 +37:28.8+69.49%59.00%5
223 4 Coureur Duh L'eau Rick Clancy  Kayak - K1 Fast: Male 1:31:27.2 +37:31.0+69.56%58.98%9
224 8 RHCC Andrei Zoubakine  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male 1:31:48.3 +37:52.1+70.21%58.75%5
225 10 Summer'sLight Dave Anta  Kayak - K1 Touring: Male 1:32:34.1 +38:37.9+71.62%58.27%2
226 19 Team HC Helen Chan ~ Michael Creamer  Canoe - C2 Stock: Co-Ed 1:32:51.0 +38:54.8+72.15%58.09%4
227 38 Leaf Kickin' Water Dogs Johnathon Ayles ~ Neal McCain - Aavery Ayles  Canoe - C2 Rec: Relay 1:33:55.9 +39:59.7+74.15%57.42%2
228 19 Team HC Helen Chan ~ Michael Creamer  Canoe - C2 Stock: Co-Ed 1:34:21.5 +40:25.3+74.94%57.16%7
229 2 Darren Darren Smith  Canoe - C1 Stock: Male 1:34:58.9 +41:02.7+76.10%56.79%2
230 10 Summer'sLight Dave Anta  Kayak - K1 Touring: Male 1:35:14.2 +41:18.0+76.57%56.63%10
231 38 Leaf Kickin' Water Dogs Johnathon Ayles ~ Neal McCain - Aavery Ayles  Canoe - C2 Rec: Relay 1:35:23.7 +41:27.5+76.86%56.54%3
232 1 bananaman Trent Brunelle  Canoe - C1 Stock: Male 1:35:27.4 +41:31.2+76.98%56.50%4
233 6 Spirit FB Dave Hitchon  Kayak - K1 Fast: Male 1:35:29.9 +41:33.7+77.06%56.48%4
234 13 Simply SUP Mike Casey  SUP: Male 1:35:31.1 +41:34.9+77.09%56.47%4
235 2 Darren Darren Smith  Canoe - C1 Stock: Male 1:35:49.4 +41:53.2+77.66%56.29%4
236 39 SUP FREAKS Mike Crouzat, Drew Maggio - Rebecca Maggio, Jay Sheridan  SUP: Relay 1:36:07.4 +42:11.2+78.22%56.11%12
237 39 SUP FREAKS Mike Crouzat, Drew Maggio - Rebecca Maggio, Jay Sheridan  SUP: Relay 1:36:07.5 +42:11.3+78.22%56.11%8
238 20 Crichton Hayley Crichton ~ Shelley Crichton  Canoe - C2 Stock: Female 1:36:08.1 +42:11.9+78.24%56.11%4
239 47 PERPETUAL (slow)MOTION Mike, Erin, Stuart, Dan - Ryan, Tony, Debbie, Larry  Canoe - C2 Rec: Relay 1:37:14.0 +43:17.8+80.27%55.47%8
240 10 Summer'sLight Dave Anta  Kayak - K1 Touring: Male 1:37:21.3 +43:25.1+80.50%55.40%5
241 20 Crichton Hayley Crichton ~ Shelley Crichton  Canoe - C2 Stock: Female 1:38:03.9 +44:07.7+81.82%55.00%2
242 6 Spirit FB Dave Hitchon  Kayak - K1 Fast: Male 1:38:16.0 +44:19.8+82.19%54.89%5
243 2 Darren Darren Smith  Canoe - C1 Stock: Male 1:38:17.3 +44:21.1+82.23%54.88%9
244 13 Simply SUP Mike Casey  SUP: Male 1:38:19.7 +44:23.5+82.30%54.85%6
245 1 bananaman Trent Brunelle  Canoe - C1 Stock: Male 1:38:28.8 +44:32.6+82.58%54.77%6
246 39 SUP FREAKS Mike Crouzat, Drew Maggio - Rebecca Maggio, Jay Sheridan  SUP: Relay 1:38:58.0 +45:01.8+83.49%54.50%4
247 11 Cabana Girl Louise Cabana  SUP: Female 1:39:02.4 +45:06.2+83.62%54.46%6
248 13 Simply SUP Mike Casey  SUP: Male 1:39:22.8 +45:26.6+84.25%54.27%5
249 17 Golden Lake Crew Sebastien Courville ~ Jennifer Courville  Canoe - C2 Rec: Co-Ed 1:39:38.1 +45:41.9+84.73%54.13%4
250 19 Team HC Helen Chan ~ Michael Creamer  Canoe - C2 Stock: Co-Ed 1:39:44.8 +45:48.6+84.93%54.07%8
Page / 2
Racers per page: