Wed Night Worlds p/b TREK 6/14/17 - 3/4

Wednesday, June 14, 2017 6:03 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 59
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Wednesday, June 14, 2017 7:26 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 270 Taylor Peterson The Giraffeters  Adult 24 M 18:02.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 298 Riley Smith Shred City P/B The Polka Dot Jersey  Adult 20 M 18:23.8 +0:21.5+1.99%98.05%
3 257 Matt McClung Schooner EXACT Brewing  Adult 46 M 18:31.1 +0:28.8+2.66%97.41%
4 397 Jameson Florence Evil Bikes  Adult 35 M 18:38.7 +0:36.4+3.36%96.75%
5 271 Alec Cervenka   Adult 30 M 18:43.6 +0:41.3+3.82%96.32%
6 263 Sam Zivin Audi  Adult 16 M 18:49.1 +0:46.8+4.32%95.86%
7 273 Matt Frost   Adult 36 M 19:22.4 +1:20.1+7.40%93.11%
8 337 Daniel Wageman Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 28 M 19:31.7 +1:29.4+8.26%92.37%
9 290 Paul Thompson   Adult 44 M 19:32.5 +1:30.2+8.33%92.31%
10 267 Alex Hemke Giraffeters  Adult 29 M 19:34.6 +1:32.3+8.53%92.14%
11 352 Andrew Knott Center Cycle  Adult 36 M 19:34.7 +1:32.4+8.54%92.13%
12 405 Dodi Nov Dyna Racing  Adult 46 M 19:35.6 +1:33.3+8.62%92.06%
13 357 Todd Reedy   Adult 54 M 19:58.8 +1:56.5+10.76%90.28%
14 390 Reed Hunter   Adult 34 M 19:58.9 +1:56.6+10.77%90.27%
15 359 Colin Northcraft Pizza Pas  Adult 34 M 20:05.2 +2:02.9+11.36%89.80%
16 293 John Roberts   Adult 62 M 20:10.4 +2:08.1+11.84%89.42%
17 334 Scott Mcnees Kitsap Racing  Adult 45 M 20:11.4 +2:09.1+11.93%89.34%
18 297 Clint Hensley Bike Attack Resita  Adult 43 M 20:12.4 +2:10.1+12.02%89.27%
19 400 Vince Partridge   Adult 45 M 20:15.1 +2:12.8+12.27%89.07%
20 335 Tim Lindberg   Adult 44 M 20:24.9 +2:22.6+13.18%88.36%
21 341 Joel Jones Jofroyo PB Old Town Bike  Adult 50 M 20:27.5 +2:25.2+13.42%88.17%
22 291 Jeff Evans   Adult 44 M 20:31.9 +2:29.6+13.82%87.86%
23 327 Jordan Lucke Egencia  Adult 28 M 20:39.6 +2:37.3+14.53%87.31%
24 274 David Hurt Audi  Adult 38 M 20:39.9 +2:37.6+14.56%87.29%
25 381 Daniel Jordan   Adult 34 M 20:40.5 +2:38.2+14.62%87.25%
26 253 Tracy Ross Red Dog Racing  Adult 61 M 20:40.6 +2:38.3+14.63%87.24%
27 329 Joel Gustafaon   Adult 49 M 20:52.3 +2:50.0+15.71%86.42%
28 330 Seth Bedwell Dyna Racing  Adult 42 M 21:03.2 +3:00.9+16.71%85.68%
29 252 Steve Wyand Wed Night Worlds Crew  Adult 50 M 21:06.0 +3:03.7+16.97%85.49%
30 184 Reeve Geary Egencia  Adult 50 M 21:21.3 +3:19.0+18.39%84.47%
31 260 Mark Spencer-Coons Egencia  Adult 52 M 21:31.2 +3:28.9+19.30%83.82%
32 365 Jared King Dyna Racing  Adult 34 M 21:32.5 +3:30.2+19.42%83.74%
33 323 John Sullivan Black Sheep Velo  Adult 56 M 21:32.7 +3:30.4+19.44%83.72%
34 332 John Greer Team Doublecheck  Adult 52 M 21:35.6 +3:33.3+19.71%83.54%
35 268 Marty Sparks Taco Time NW  Adult 54 M 21:40.2 +3:37.9+20.13%83.24%
36 251 Allen Levine GHY Bikes  Adult 39 M 21:46.6 +3:44.3+20.72%82.83%
37 254 Joel Stickney Schooner Exact  Adult 43 M 22:18.6 +4:16.3+23.68%80.85%
38 396 Craig Mcandrews   Adult 42 M 22:19.3 +4:17.0+23.75%80.81%
39 407 Dennis Stumpp   Adult 62 M 22:25.0 +4:22.7+24.27%80.47%
40 409 Catherine Downs Spokeswomen Racing  Adult 33 F 22:27.7 +4:25.4+24.52%80.31%
41 420 Leonard Throop   Adult 61 M 22:29.0 +4:26.7+24.64%80.23%
42 351 Randall Taylor   Adult 41 M 22:32.2 +4:29.9+24.94%80.04%
43 406 Jen Jerabek   Adult 42 F 22:37.1 +4:34.8+25.39%79.75%
44 315 Scott Tongue Raise The Bar  Adult 49 M 22:39.5 +4:37.2+25.61%79.61%
45 349 Andrea Leuschke   Adult 46 F 22:49.2 +4:46.9+26.51%79.05%
46 404 Sharon Gregg Team Thrive  Adult 50 F 23:21.3 +5:19.0+29.47%77.24%
47 300 Lori Brazel Mafia Racing NW  Adult 55 F 23:54.9 +5:52.6+32.58%75.43%
48 403 Gunnar Wicklund   Junior 15 M 23:56.1 +5:53.8+32.69%75.36%
49 457 Audra Stafford   Adult 27 F 24:03.8 +6:01.5+33.40%74.96%
50 262 Yuri Rabena GT Coalition  Adult 34 M 24:14.4 +6:12.1+34.38%74.42%
51 374 Bryna Fahrner Mayhem Racig  Adult 30 F 24:34.5 +6:32.2+36.24%73.40%
52 285 Caryn Sengupta Team Thrive  Adult 41 F 24:39.8 +6:37.5+36.73%73.14%
53 387 Leo Berube   Adult 32 M 24:49.2 +6:46.9+37.60%72.68%
54 280 Nathan Sabol   Junior 11 M 25:02.6 +7:00.3+38.83%72.03%
55 377 Blair Cooper   Adult 53 M 25:19.2 +7:16.9+40.37%71.24%
56 333 Shawn Peerson Team Peerson  Adult 46 M 25:34.3 +7:32.0+41.76%70.54%
57 371 Heather Stephenson   Adult 43 F 25:41.5 +7:39.2+42.43%70.21%
58 279 Robert Beare Old Town Bicycle  Adult 45 M 25:56.1 +7:53.8+43.78%69.55%
59 380 Gabe Hajiani Alki Rubicon Racing  Adult 45 M 1:02:56.8 +44:54.5+248.96%28.66%