Killerton Standard and Sprint - results

Sunday, June 4, 2017 08:30 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Newton Abbot, United Kingdom
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 35
Laps: 5
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Bib sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Tuesday, June 6, 2017 06:44 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Standard 10k-40k-5k
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Run 1
1 5 Matt Yates Total Tri And Bike  Senior Male 16-39 29 M 38:36.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 13 Luke Reed Pure Endurance Triathletes  Senior Male 16-39 36 M 40:17.2 +1:40.9+4.36%95.83%
3 3 Alan Hughes Exeter Tri  Veteran Male 40+ 45 M 40:18.4 +1:42.1+4.41%95.78%
4 37 James Haigh Exeter  Senior Male 16-39 32 M 41:11.0 +2:34.7+6.68%93.74%
5 6 Richard Long Plymouth  Senior Male 16-39 25 M 41:29.9 +2:53.6+7.49%93.03%
6 24 David Wilkinson Castle Velo Club  Veteran Male 40+ 54 M 42:20.2 +3:43.9+9.67%91.19%
7 21 Alex Crump Haldon Trail Runners  Senior Male 16-39 26 M 42:42.6 +4:06.3+10.63%90.39%
8 16 Ansee Vulliamu Haldon Trail Runners  Senior Male 16-39 33 M 42:55.3 +4:19.0+11.18%89.94%
9 14 Charlie Owen Tba  Senior Male 16-39 16 M 43:31.7 +4:55.4+12.75%88.69%
10 2 Greg Morris N1 Tri Club  Senior Male 16-39 32 M 43:33.6 +4:57.3+12.84%88.62%
11 1 Rich Shirley St Austell Triathletes  Senior Male 16-39 29 M 43:34.7 +4:58.4+12.88%88.59%
12 10 JASON POTTER Exeter Tri Club  Senior Male 16-39 39 M 43:42.2 +5:05.9+13.21%88.33%
13 12 Mike Murphy Somerset RC Tri  Veteran Male 40+ 50 M 43:58.4 +5:22.1+13.91%87.79%
14 29 Roger Atkinson Haldon Trail Runners  Veteran Male 40+ 49 M 44:48.3 +6:12.0+16.06%86.16%
15 44 Mark Johnson Team Stick Insect  Senior Male 16-39 37 M 45:24.7 +6:48.4+17.63%85.01%
16 45 Marlon Roberts   Senior Male 16-39 38 M 46:08.5 +7:32.2+19.52%83.67%
17 38 Tom Parry Exeter Tri Club  Senior Male 16-39 38 M 46:09.9 +7:33.6+19.58%83.62%
18 27 Caroline Norris Pembrokeshire Harriers  Senior Female 16-39 32 F 46:12.5 +7:36.2+19.70%83.55%
19 4 Matt Evans N/A  Senior Male 16-39 32 M 46:22.0 +7:45.7+20.11%83.26%
20 19 Sean Monk Team Monk  Veteran Male 40+ 52 M 48:31.2 +9:54.9+25.68%79.57%
21 30 Billy Ware N/A  Senior Male 16-39 37 M 48:44.8 +10:08.5+26.27%79.20%
22 31 Adam Farmer None  Senior Male 16-39 37 M 48:45.9 +10:09.6+26.32%79.17%
23 42 Jon Ayshford Exeter Tri Club  Veteran Male 40+ 50 M 48:48.3 +10:12.0+26.42%79.10%
24 8 Elizabeth Coombes Plymouth Harriers  Senior Female 16-39 26 F 49:52.6 +11:16.3+29.20%77.40%
25 15 Ray Gilbey None  Veteran Male 40+ 59 M 50:09.4 +11:33.1+29.92%76.97%
26 26 Tanya Lewis   Veteran Female 40+ 42 F 50:12.7 +11:36.4+30.07%76.88%
27 43 Ian Moon Pud Racing  Veteran Male 40+ 44 M 50:34.4 +11:58.1+31.00%76.33%
28 11 Lucy Waters N/A  Senior Female 16-39 27 F 50:43.0 +12:06.7+31.37%76.12%
29 7 Dan Grey Haldon Trail Runners  Senior Male 16-39 36 M 50:45.0 +12:08.7+31.46%76.07%
30 17 Jane Newman N/A  Veteran Female 40+ 40 F 52:23.0 +13:46.7+35.69%73.70%
31 41 Mark Tweedie Exeter Triathlon Club  Veteran Male 40+ 41 M 53:24.7 +14:48.4+38.35%72.28%
32 9 Susan Standford Camel Valley Tri  Veteran Female 40+ 52 F 55:24.7 +16:48.4+43.53%69.67%
33 36 Martin Brint Quay2fitness  Veteran Male 40+ 42 M 58:21.4 +19:45.1+51.16%66.15%
34 20 Louise Monk Team Monk  Senior Female 16-39 37 F 1:00:13.7 +21:37.4+56.01%64.10%
35 25 Michael Thomas None  Senior Male 16-39 37 M 1:02:34.3 +23:58.0+62.08%61.70%