Spring Thaw DH 2017 Final Results

Sunday, May 21, 2017 9:37 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn downhill
Location: Ashland, OR, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 159
Laps: 2
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Wednesday, May 24, 2017 7:56 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Spring Thaw DH 2017 Final Results

Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Stage 1
1 72 Nathan Riddle Elite Men 42 M 3:59.710 -+0.00%100.00%
2 324 Todd Renwick Elite Men 22 M 4:00.101 +0:00.391+0.16%99.84%
3 89 Cory Sullivan Elite Men M 4:03.667 +0:03.957+1.65%98.38%
4 137 Mike Lee Elite Men M 4:06.956 +0:07.246+3.02%97.07%
5 420 Dane Peterson Elite Men 27 M 4:10.076 +0:10.366+4.32%95.85%
6 506 Joshua Kahn Elite Men 29 M 4:10.999 +0:11.289+4.71%95.50%
7 103 Bryce Lewis Elite Men M 4:15.619 +0:15.909+6.64%93.78%
8 407 Sam Markling Elite Men M 4:16.429 +0:16.719+6.97%93.48%
9 504 Matt Weiz Elite Men 35 M 4:16.720 +0:17.010+7.10%93.37%
10 469 Kyle Bowman Elite Men M 4:16.934 +0:17.224+7.19%93.30%
11 417 William Roussell Expert (Cat1) Men 45+ 52 M 4:18.000 +0:18.290+7.63%92.91%
12 162 Brad Powell Elite Men M 4:19.425 +0:19.715+8.22%92.40%
13 170 Ryan Schuppert Elite Men M 4:20.241 +0:20.531+8.56%92.11%
14 158 Zach Petersen Elite Men M 4:20.387 +0:20.677+8.63%92.06%
15 132 Austin Lancaster Elite Men M 4:20.970 +0:21.260+8.87%91.85%
16 461 Lars Filson Expert (Cat1) Men 19-44 M 4:21.877 +0:22.167+9.25%91.54%
17 471 Cameron Budd Sport (Cat2) Men 19-39 M 4:24.134 +0:24.424+10.19%90.75%
18 529 Eric Geist Elite Men M 4:24.960 +0:25.250+10.53%90.47%
19 75 Jed Pope Expert (Cat1) Men 19-44 M 4:25.263 +0:25.553+10.66%90.37%
20 195 Daniel Walker Expert (Cat1) Men 19-44 M 4:26.944 +0:27.234+11.36%89.80%
21 52 Sean McGuinness Expert (Cat1) Men 19-44 M 4:27.290 +0:27.580+11.51%89.68%
22 176 Neil Smith Expert (Cat1) Men 19-44 M 4:27.571 +0:27.861+11.62%89.59%
23 16 Duncan Coppedge Expert (Cat1) Men 19-44 42 M 4:29.542 +0:29.832+12.45%88.93%
24 421 Don Morehouse Expert (Cat1) Men 19-44 42 M 4:30.386 +0:30.676+12.80%88.65%
25 409 Zane Houshour Expert (Cat1) Men 19-44 37 M 4:30.413 +0:30.703+12.81%88.65%
26 147 Mike Morretino Elite Men M 4:30.966 +0:31.256+13.04%88.46%
27 457 Marty Crosley Expert (Cat1) Men 45+ M 4:30.977 +0:31.267+13.04%88.46%
28 194 Dillon Thigpen Expert (Cat1) Men 19-44 M 4:30.994 +0:31.284+13.05%88.46%
29 181 Walter Sorenson Expert (Cat1) Men 19-44 M 4:33.238 +0:33.528+13.99%87.73%
30 169 Jamie Schlittenhart Sport (Cat2) Men 19-39 M 4:34.000 +0:34.290+14.30%87.49%
31 157 Janea Perry Elite Women F 4:34.177 +0:34.467+14.38%87.43%
32 180 Denny Snyder Expert Junior Men M 4:34.869 +0:35.159+14.67%87.21%
33 450 Steven Clipperton Expert (Cat1) Men 19-44 M 4:34.932 +0:35.222+14.69%87.19%
34 318 Curtis Duncan Elite Men 25 M 4:35.000 +0:35.290+14.72%87.17%
35 130 Nathaniel Kregoski Junior Men 14-18 M 4:35.488 +0:35.778+14.93%87.01%
36 530 Tyler Giles Expert (Cat1) Men 19-44 M 4:35.788 +0:36.078+15.05%86.92%
37 455 Reed Crane Expert (Cat1) Men 19-44 M 4:35.829 +0:36.119+15.07%86.91%
38 69 Steven Pearl Expert (Cat1) Men 19-44 M 4:36.207 +0:36.497+15.23%86.79%
39 153 Michael Page Sport (Cat2) Men 19-39 M 4:36.536 +0:36.826+15.36%86.68%
40 468 Casey Botts Expert (Cat1) Men 19-44 M 4:37.372 +0:37.662+15.71%86.42%
41 151 Ezra Noble Junior Men 14-18 M 4:37.513 +0:37.803+15.77%86.38%
42 189 Cole Sutton Expert Junior Men M 4:37.735 +0:38.025+15.86%86.31%
43 152 Amy Oppen Expert Women (Category 1) F 4:37.895 +0:38.185+15.93%86.26%
44 406 Jim Kropa Expert (Cat1) Men 45+ M 4:38.828 +0:39.118+16.32%85.97%
45 419 Rusty Hansen Expert (Cat1) Men 19-44 40 M 4:40.560 +0:40.850+17.04%85.44%
46 139 Jimmy Losi Expert (Cat1) Men 19-44 M 4:41.226 +0:41.516+17.32%85.24%
47 179 Matthew Snyder Expert (Cat1) Men 45+ M 4:41.758 +0:42.048+17.54%85.08%
48 470 Fred Broadbent Sport (Cat2) Men 19-39 M 4:42.502 +0:42.792+17.85%84.85%
49 160 Kohl Piluso Junior Men 14-18 M 4:43.757 +0:44.047+18.38%84.48%
50 460 Tim Dennis Expert (Cat1) Men 45+ M 4:44.001 +0:44.291+18.48%84.40%
51 414 Sage Connolly Sport (Cat2) Men 19-39 38 M 4:44.693 +0:44.983+18.77%84.20%
52 43 William Albertini Expert Junior Men M 4:45.221 +0:45.511+18.99%84.04%
53 91 JT Barse Expert (Cat1) Men 19-44 M 4:46.469 +0:46.759+19.51%83.68%
54 18 Andrea Napoli Elite Women 44 F 4:46.738 +0:47.028+19.62%83.60%
55 629 Jordan Hartman Expert (Cat1) Men 19-44 M 4:47.559 +0:47.849+19.96%83.36%
56 128 Nathan Kohl Expert (Cat1) Men 19-44 M 4:48.430 +0:48.720+20.32%83.11%
57 198 Devin Watson Expert (Cat1) Men 19-44 M 4:48.475 +0:48.765+20.34%83.10%
58 159 Duane Pierce Sport (Cat2) Men 40-49 M 4:48.746 +0:49.036+20.46%83.02%
59 403 Jacob Woody Sport (Cat2) Men 19-39 M 4:49.924 +0:50.214+20.95%82.68%
60 134 Ethan Landowski Junior Men 14-18 M 4:50.147 +0:50.437+21.04%82.62%
61 489 Zachary Carter Sport (Cat2) Men 50-59 M 4:50.667 +0:50.957+21.26%82.47%
62 418 Chad Bitz Sport (Cat2) Men 19-39 M 4:52.098 +0:52.388+21.85%82.06%
63 133 Russell Lancaster Sport (Cat2) Men 50-59 M 4:52.413 +0:52.703+21.99%81.98%
64 119 Brian Bertolini Sport (Cat2) Men 40-49 M 4:53.192 +0:53.482+22.31%81.76%
65 458 Kevin Daniel Sport (Cat2) Men 19-39 M 4:54.124 +0:54.414+22.70%81.50%
66 404 Dylan Wright Expert (Cat1) Men 19-44 M 4:54.570 +0:54.860+22.89%81.38%
67 184 Sean Storment Expert (Cat1) Men 45+ M 4:55.016 +0:55.306+23.07%81.25%
68 168 Gary Sauer Expert (Cat1) Men 19-44 M 4:55.154 +0:55.444+23.13%81.22%
69 473 JC Capurro Sport (Cat2) Men 19-39 M 4:55.200 +0:55.490+23.15%81.20%
70 32 Curtis Hills Expert Junior Men M 4:56.519 +0:56.809+23.70%80.84%
71 197 Jimmy Ward Sport (Cat2) Men 50-59 M 4:56.915 +0:57.205+23.86%80.73%
72 92 Forrest Wells Expert (Cat1) Men 19-44 M 4:56.986 +0:57.276+23.89%80.71%
73 462 Forrest Findsen Sport (Cat2) Men 19-39 M 4:57.041 +0:57.331+23.92%80.70%
74 24 Payton Birch Junior Men 14-18 M 4:57.248 +0:57.538+24.00%80.64%
75 173 Rex Shepard Expert (Cat1) Men 19-44 M 4:57.664 +0:57.954+24.18%80.53%
76 521 Dustin Kuykendall Sport (Cat2) Men 19-39 35 M 4:58.511 +0:58.801+24.53%80.30%
77 609 Justin Harms Sport (Cat2) Men 19-39 M 4:58.914 +0:59.204+24.70%80.19%
78 126 Finn Keane Junior Men 10-13 M 4:59.858 +1:00.148+25.09%79.94%
79 456 Remington Croft Novice (Cat3) Men 19-39 M 5:01.073 +1:01.363+25.60%79.62%
80 410 Tommy Riddle Clydesdale 200+ 39 M 5:02.875 +1:03.165+26.35%79.14%
81 122 Jackson Houdek Sport (Cat2) Men 19-39 M 5:02.974 +1:03.264+26.39%79.12%
82 501 Julian Kurlan Expert (Cat1) Men 19-44 28 M 5:03.080 +1:03.370+26.44%79.09%
83 502 Todd Catropa Sport (Cat2) Men 50-59 55 M 5:03.479 +1:03.769+26.60%78.99%
84 459 Samuel Day Expert Junior Men M 5:04.915 +1:05.205+27.20%78.62%
85 67 Chris Sorenson Sport (Cat2) Men 60+ M 5:06.166 +1:06.456+27.72%78.29%
86 488 Samuel Carr Sport (Cat2) Men 19-39 M 5:07.632 +1:07.922+28.34%77.92%
87 322 Tavi Paulazzo Junior Men 10-13 12 M 5:07.988 +1:08.278+28.48%77.83%
88 507 Max Friday Sport (Cat2) Men 19-39 M 5:09.513 +1:09.803+29.12%77.45%
89 183 Lucian Spampinato Expert Junior Men M 5:09.539 +1:09.829+29.13%77.44%
90 463 Steven Finlayson Expert (Cat1) Men 45+ M 5:09.605 +1:09.895+29.16%77.42%
91 174 Steve Shigemoto Sport (Cat2) Men 40-49 M 5:10.515 +1:10.805+29.54%77.20%
92 47 Dustin Lazzari Expert (Cat1) Men 19-44 M 5:12.516 +1:12.806+30.37%76.70%
93 527 Colton Fulmer Junior Men 14-18 M 5:12.658 +1:12.948+30.43%76.67%
94 449 David Bird Novice (Cat3) Men 19-39 M 5:15.053 +1:15.343+31.43%76.09%
95 401 Tanner Wescott Junior Men 10-13 M 5:15.209 +1:15.499+31.50%76.05%
96 46 Kyle Ammirata Novice (Cat3) Men 19-39 M 5:17.317 +1:17.607+32.38%75.54%
97 140 Tycen Birch Junior Men 14-18 M 5:18.648 +1:18.938+32.93%75.23%
98 505 Ryan Richards Junior Men 14-18 17 M 5:19.267 +1:19.557+33.19%75.08%
99 167 Brian Samhammer Sport (Cat2) Men 40-49 M 5:19.472 +1:19.762+33.27%75.03%
100 124 Cosmo Hutchins Junior Men 14-18 M 5:20.440 +1:20.730+33.68%74.81%
101 493 Steven Chae Sport (Cat2) Men 50-59 M 5:21.464 +1:21.754+34.11%74.57%
102 178 Derrick Snow Novice (Cat3) Men 19-39 M 5:22.128 +1:22.418+34.38%74.41%
103 118 Ross Bertolini Sport (Cat2) Men 19-39 M 5:22.961 +1:23.251+34.73%74.22%
104 15 Stephen Staha Expert (Cat1) Men 19-44 38 M 5:23.371 +1:23.661+34.90%74.13%
105 185 Roman Stubbs Junior Men 10-13 M 5:24.060 +1:24.350+35.19%73.97%
106 528 Ronni Garcia Sport (Cat2) Men 40-49 M 5:24.382 +1:24.672+35.32%73.90%
107 416 Michael Town Expert (Cat1) Men 45+ 45 M 5:24.673 +1:24.963+35.44%73.83%
108 402 Devon Williams Sport (Cat2) Men 40-49 M 5:25.186 +1:25.476+35.66%73.71%
109 464 Daniel Fisher Expert (Cat1) Men 45+ M 5:25.502 +1:25.792+35.79%73.64%
110 141 Dylan Maxwell Sport (Cat2) Men 19-39 M 5:26.043 +1:26.333+36.02%73.52%
111 199 Aaron Weinman Novice (Cat3) Men 40+ M 5:26.466 +1:26.756+36.19%73.43%
112 356 Eric Chapman Sport (Cat2) Men 19-39 M 5:27.784 +1:28.074+36.74%73.13%
113 127 Tracy Kennelley Sport (Category 2) Women F 5:28.682 +1:28.972+37.12%72.93%
114 466 Allan Franks Sport (Cat2) Men 40-49 M 5:28.755 +1:29.045+37.15%72.91%
115 177 Emerson Smith Junior Men 10-13 M 5:29.210 +1:29.500+37.34%72.81%
116 628 Emily Harris Expert Junior Women F 5:30.376 +1:30.666+37.82%72.56%
117 196 Bryan Walker Novice (Cat3) Men 19-39 M 5:32.940 +1:33.230+38.89%72.00%
118 36 Matthew Beall Sport (Cat2) Men 40-49 41 M 5:32.983 +1:33.273+38.91%71.99%
119 190 Kent Sutton Sport (Cat2) Men 50-59 M 5:33.379 +1:33.669+39.08%71.90%
120 125 Travis James Sport (Cat2) Men 40-49 M 5:33.381 +1:33.671+39.08%71.90%
121 310 Stephanie Wright Expert Women (Category 1) 34 F 5:33.437 +1:33.727+39.10%71.89%
122 200 Joel Weinman Novice (Cat3) Men 40+ M 5:33.921 +1:34.211+39.30%71.79%
123 523 Kyle Greenwood Sport (Cat2) Men 19-39 M 5:34.301 +1:34.591+39.46%71.70%
124 186 Grady Stubbs Junior Men 10-13 M 5:35.048 +1:35.338+39.77%71.54%
125 135 Samuel Lange Sport (Cat2) Men 19-39 M 5:35.230 +1:35.520+39.85%71.51%
126 627 Rafal Grzegorczyk Novice (Cat3) Men 19-39 M 5:37.188 +1:37.478+40.66%71.09%
127 438 COREY BOOTH Novice (Cat3) Men 19-39 M 5:41.535 +1:41.825+42.48%70.19%
128 37 Nav Lokehrer Sport (Cat2) Men 19-39 24 M 5:41.901 +1:42.191+42.63%70.11%
129 150 Leland Nesbit Novice (Cat3) Men 19-39 M 5:42.866 +1:43.156+43.03%69.91%
130 192 Shane Swanson Sport (Cat2) Men 40-49 M 5:45.629 +1:45.919+44.19%69.35%
131 454 Brooke Corder-Day Sport (Category 2) Women F 5:53.833 +1:54.123+47.61%67.75%
132 626 Trevor Griesmeyer Novice (Cat3) Men 40+ M 5:57.050 +1:57.340+48.95%67.14%
133 472 Lars Burnside Sport (Cat2) Men 50-59 M 5:58.741 +1:59.031+49.66%66.82%
134 434 COHEN BOOTH Junior Men 10-13 M 5:59.130 +1:59.420+49.82%66.75%
135 41 Elijah Krause Expert Junior Men M 5:59.890 +2:00.180+50.14%66.61%
136 143 Sam McQuate Novice (Cat3) Men 40+ M 6:00.000 +2:00.290+50.18%66.59%
137 191 Stone Swanson Junior Men 10-13 M 6:00.607 +2:00.897+50.43%66.47%
138 149 Tim Murphy Novice (Cat3) Men 40+ M 6:01.596 +2:01.886+50.85%66.29%
139 53 Mandi Mckay Sport (Cat2) Men 19-39 31 F 6:01.842 +2:02.132+50.95%66.25%
140 154 Aaron Palfini Sport (Cat2) Men 19-39 M 6:02.767 +2:03.057+51.34%66.08%
141 84 Collin Beall Expert Junior Men 14 M 6:03.945 +2:04.235+51.83%65.86%
142 164 Adrian Rennie Junior Men 14-18 M 6:07.639 +2:07.929+53.37%65.20%
143 144 Carey McQuate Novice (Category 3) Women F 6:11.000 +2:11.290+54.77%64.61%
144 166 Sierra Samhammer Junior Women 10-13 F 6:15.826 +2:16.116+56.78%63.78%
145 453 Luke Cook Junior Men 10-13 M 6:16.927 +2:17.217+57.24%63.60%
146 145 Jennifer Mitchell Sport (Category 2) Women F 6:24.008 +2:24.298+60.20%62.42%
147 109 Kaydee Raths Elite Women F 6:24.200 +2:24.490+60.28%62.39%
148 8 Dean Wikander Junior Men 14-18 14 M 6:24.482 +2:24.772+60.39%62.35%
149 123 Dan Houdek Sport (Cat2) Men 50-59 M 6:28.017 +2:28.307+61.87%61.78%
150 131 Bode Birch Junior Men 10-13 M 6:34.792 +2:35.082+64.70%60.72%
151 415 Toby Bodden Junior Men 14-18 14 M 6:34.911 +2:35.201+64.75%60.70%
152 156 Deisel Rollins Junior Men 10-13 9 M 6:51.000 +2:51.290+71.46%58.32%
153 27 John Forsythe Junior Men 10-13 9 M 7:00.000 +3:00.290+75.21%57.07%
154 148 Logan Murphy Junior Men 14-18 M 7:10.678 +3:10.968+79.67%55.66%
155 117 Tim Bertolini Sport (Cat2) Men 50-59 57 M 7:10.940 +3:11.230+79.78%55.62%
156 617 Deanie Hanlon Novice (Category 3) Women F 7:29.832 +3:30.122+87.66%53.29%
157 999 Evan Mckinney Junior Men 10-13 11 M 7:41.000 +3:41.290+92.32%52.00%
158 317 Tanner Wilkey Junior Men 10-13 10 M 8:39.469 +4:39.759+116.71%46.15%
- 165 Harrison Romney Junior Men 14-18 M - ---