Fog City Cyclocross 2017 - Race 1

Sunday, May 21, 2017 11:06 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 39
Laps: 10
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Sunday, August 20, 2017 21:09 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Fog City Cyclocross
Race website: http://www.simpletiming.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Overall Male - Cyclocross
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 243 Karl Poole   Cyclocross M 5:09.4 -+0.00%100.00%
2 263 Mike Greaves   Cyclocross M 5:09.9 +0:00.5+0.16%99.84%
3 269 James Benton   Cyclocross M 5:10.5 +0:01.1+0.36%99.65%
4 227 Tad Mejdr Auckland Region - Auckland Region  Cyclocross 35 M 5:16.1 +0:06.7+2.17%97.88%
5 240 Nic Magill   Cyclocross M 5:32.4 +0:23.0+7.43%93.08%
6 252 Sean Stolp   Cyclocross M 5:37.6 +0:28.2+9.11%91.65%
7 210 Patrick Crowe   Cyclocross M 5:44.2 +0:34.8+11.25%89.89%
8 251 Teva Chonon   Cyclocross M 5:51.0 +0:41.6+13.45%88.15%
9 206 Paul Kelleher   Cyclocross M 6:04.1 +0:54.7+17.68%84.98%
10 203 Tee Watene   Cyclocross M 6:08.4 +0:59.0+19.07%83.98%
11 247 Mark Vincet   Cyclocross M 6:08.8 +0:59.4+19.20%83.89%
12 270 Warwick Mills   Cyclocross M 6:10.6 +1:01.2+19.78%83.49%
13 111 Andrew Weal Velo Workshop - Hamilton  Cyclocross 37 M 6:10.7 +1:01.3+19.81%83.46%
14 248 Nigel Dixon Hamilton  Cyclocross 48 M 6:16.1 +1:06.7+21.56%82.27%
15 209 Stuart Fox   Cyclocross M 6:16.9 +1:07.5+21.82%82.09%
16 213 Callum Poole   Cyclocross M 6:22.1 +1:12.7+23.50%80.97%
16 236 Calvin Avison Auckland  Cyclocross 52 M 6:22.1 +1:12.7+23.50%80.97%
18 212 Avent Greene   Cyclocross M 6:22.8 +1:13.4+23.72%80.83%
19 224 Victor Wong Australian Defence Force Cycling Club - Melbourne  Cyclocross 28 M 6:23.0 +1:13.6+23.79%80.78%
20 205 Adam Diggle   Cyclocross M 6:24.1 +1:14.7+24.14%80.55%
21 215 Andrew Smith   Cyclocross M 6:26.3 +1:16.9+24.85%80.09%
22 220 Danien DeBurne   Cyclocross M 6:27.2 +1:17.8+25.15%79.91%
23 244 Darrin Greaves   Cyclocross M 6:27.8 +1:18.4+25.34%79.78%
24 253 Cliff Beach   Cyclocross M 6:28.3 +1:18.9+25.50%79.68%
25 230 Paul Dixon   Cyclocross M 6:28.9 +1:19.5+25.69%79.56%
26 66 Hadley Craig   Cyclocross M 6:30.0 +1:20.6+26.05%79.33%
27 272 Christian Biedrowski   Cyclocross M 6:30.7 +1:21.3+26.28%79.19%
28 233 Doug Battersby   Cyclocross M 6:33.1 +1:23.7+27.05%78.71%
29 219 Dion Hardy   Cyclocross M 6:34.0 +1:24.6+27.34%78.53%
30 254 Jason McLachlan   Cyclocross M 6:43.6 +1:34.2+30.45%76.66%
31 271 Dean Stringer Hamilton  Cyclocross 49 M 6:45.1 +1:35.7+30.93%76.38%
32 208 Owen Hughes   Cyclocross M 6:51.4 +1:42.0+32.97%75.21%
33 202 Tim Farmer   Cyclocross M 6:53.5 +1:44.1+33.65%74.82%
34 218 Ryan Cox   Cyclocross M 6:54.6 +1:45.2+34.00%74.63%
35 250 Ross Abercrombie Pain Train - Hamiltron  Cyclocross 41 M 7:00.1 +1:50.7+35.78%73.65%
36 228 Glenn Selwyn   Cyclocross M 7:09.1 +1:59.7+38.69%72.10%
37 266 Kevin Sherlock Auckland - Auckland  Cyclocross 47 M 7:10.6 +2:01.2+39.17%71.85%
38 246 Matt Barker   Cyclocross M 7:17.8 +2:08.4+41.50%70.67%
39 273 Daniel Frost   Cyclocross M 8:15.5 +3:06.1+60.15%62.44%