2021 - Grin & Bear It!

Saturday, July 24, 2021 7:49 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Crested Butte, CO, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 30
Laps: 2
Timed on: samsung SM-T700
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Updated: Saturday, July 24, 2021 3:11 PM (GMT-6)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2021 - Grin & Bear It!

  • Race winners »
  • 15k Classic - Out & Back Female
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 108 Howard, Geri Gunnison  53 F 7:10.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 107 Nicole Espin   29 F 49:30.0 +42:20.0+590.70%14.48%
3 84 Poulin, Valerie Mt Crested Butte, CO  46 F 54:10.0 +47:00.0+655.81%13.23%
4 105 Olivia Brackett   27 F 57:50.0 +50:40.0+706.98%12.39%
5 75 Lindell, Grace Killingworth, CT  21 F 1:00:50.0 +53:40.0+748.84%11.78%
6 91 Walton, Evelyn Concord, MA  16 F 1:01:05.0 +53:55.0+752.33%11.73%
7 117 Lacrosse, Melissa Denver, CO  38 F 1:05:50.0 +58:40.0+818.60%10.89%
8 77 Ferrell, Chelsea Boulder, CO  37 F 1:08:00.0 +1:00:50.0+848.84%10.54%
9 93 Bell, Heather Crested Butte  36 F 1:08:05.0 +1:00:55.0+850.00%10.53%
10 97 Mirenda, Shelly Crested Butte, CO  36 F 1:08:10.0 +1:01:00.0+851.16%10.51%
11 34 Young, Haley Boulder  26 F 1:08:50.0 +1:01:40.0+860.47%10.41%
11 76 Harper, Alexis Created Butte  24 F 1:08:50.0 +1:01:40.0+860.47%10.41%
13 112 Williams, Anna Santa Fe, NM  43 F 1:09:20.0 +1:02:10.0+867.44%10.34%
14 103 Koen, Lindsi Steamboat Springs, CO  35 F 1:10:15.0 +1:03:05.0+880.23%10.20%
15 119 Scribner, Valeda Crested Butte, CO  40 F 1:12:25.0 +1:05:15.0+910.47%9.90%
16 114 McKenney, Kat Denver, CO  30 F 1:13:00.0 +1:05:50.0+918.60%9.82%
17 104 Koen, Natali Denver, CO  32 F 1:13:20.0 +1:06:10.0+923.26%9.77%
18 123 Spedden, Jen Crested Butte, CO  47 F 1:13:30.0 +1:06:20.0+925.58%9.75%
19 85 Wilcox, Serena Duxbury, VT  42 F 1:14:20.0 +1:07:10.0+937.21%9.64%
20 111 Stuckey, Karen Gunnison, CO  62 F 1:14:45.0 +1:07:35.0+943.02%9.59%
21 130 Phillips, Juniper Gunnison, CO  46 F 1:15:20.0 +1:08:10.0+951.16%9.51%
22 73 Osborn, Kristen Crested Butte, CO  42 F 1:15:30.0 +1:08:20.0+953.49%9.49%
23 126 Shields, Kylie Denver, CO  30 F 1:15:55.0 +1:08:45.0+959.30%9.44%
24 94 Weliver, Carissa Silverthorne, CO  25 F 1:16:00.0 +1:08:50.0+960.47%9.43%
25 81 Soos, Betsy Bentonville, AR  42 F 1:18:40.0 +1:11:30.0+997.67%9.11%
26 89 Cone, Devon Potomac, MD  40 F 1:19:45.0 +1:12:35.0+1012.79%8.99%
27 131 Jessica Hartkop Pueblo, CO  36 F 1:21:30.0 +1:14:20.0+1037.21%8.79%
28 110 Stuckey, Jordan Gunnison, CO  34 F 1:25:40.0 +1:18:30.0+1095.35%8.37%
29 100 Poole, Mary Crested Butte, CO  68 F 1:28:30.0 +1:21:20.0+1134.88%8.10%
30 56 Deines, Eldy Colorado Springs, CO  40 F 1:31:50.0 +1:24:40.0+1181.40%7.80%