The Grey Abbey 6 & 12 Hour Challenge

Saturday, July 17, 2021 09:00 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Greyabbey, United Kingdom
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 11
Laps: Time-limited
Timed on: Amazon KFTRWI
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.8
Updated: Sunday, July 18, 2021 11:53 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Gaithouse Events
Race website: gaithouseevents.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • 6 Hour Male
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap time
1 35 Alan Massey North Down AC  M 28:11.9 -+0.00%100.00%3
2 35 Alan Massey North Down AC  M 28:22.1 +0:10.3+0.61%99.40%2
3 22 Clive Nesbitt 100 Marathon Club  M 28:29.3 +0:17.4+1.03%98.98%1
4 22 Clive Nesbitt 100 Marathon Club  M 28:51.5 +0:39.7+2.35%97.71%2
5 36 Noel Eager North down athletics  M 28:54.5 +0:42.6+2.52%97.54%1
6 35 Alan Massey North Down AC  M 29:00.3 +0:48.4+2.86%97.22%4
7 36 Noel Eager North down athletics  M 29:12.8 +1:00.9+3.60%96.53%2
8 22 Clive Nesbitt 100 Marathon Club  M 29:17.2 +1:05.3+3.86%96.28%3
9 22 Clive Nesbitt 100 Marathon Club  M 30:01.9 +1:50.0+6.50%93.90%4
10 35 Alan Massey North Down AC  M 30:27.1 +2:15.2+7.99%92.60%1
11 35 Alan Massey North Down AC  M 30:50.0 +2:38.1+9.34%91.45%5
12 64 Fintan Murray Crossgar Harriers  M 31:24.6 +3:12.7+11.39%89.78%2
13 36 Noel Eager North down athletics  M 31:42.7 +3:30.8+12.46%88.92%3
14 64 Fintan Murray Crossgar Harriers  M 32:00.4 +3:48.5+13.51%88.10%1
15 19 David Campbell Springwell Running Club  M 32:08.8 +3:56.9+14.00%87.72%1
16 64 Fintan Murray Crossgar Harriers  M 32:20.3 +4:08.4+14.68%87.20%3
17 19 David Campbell Springwell Running Club  M 33:01.8 +4:49.9+17.13%85.37%2
18 40 Justin Clegg Scrabo Striders  M 33:18.2 +5:06.3+18.10%84.67%1
19 40 Justin Clegg Scrabo Striders  M 33:24.0 +5:12.2+18.45%84.43%3
20 65 Matt Ormesher NDAC  M 33:47.8 +5:35.9+19.85%83.44%3
21 22 Clive Nesbitt 100 Marathon Club  M 33:54.2 +5:42.3+20.23%83.17%5
22 37 Jonathan Winter Scrabo Striders  M 34:10.7 +5:58.8+21.21%82.50%3
23 65 Matt Ormesher NDAC  M 34:16.9 +6:05.1+21.58%82.25%2
24 37 Jonathan Winter Scrabo Striders  M 34:21.5 +6:09.6+21.85%82.07%4
25 40 Justin Clegg Scrabo Striders  M 34:52.5 +6:40.6+23.68%80.86%2
26 65 Matt Ormesher NDAC  M 35:06.6 +6:54.7+24.51%80.31%1
27 37 Jonathan Winter Scrabo Striders  M 35:22.2 +7:10.3+25.43%79.72%2
28 37 Jonathan Winter Scrabo Striders  M 35:46.4 +7:34.5+26.86%78.83%1
29 35 Alan Massey North Down AC  M 36:02.3 +7:50.5+27.81%78.25%6
30 65 Matt Ormesher NDAC  M 36:30.9 +8:19.0+29.49%77.22%4
31 37 Jonathan Winter Scrabo Striders  M 37:06.0 +8:54.1+31.57%76.01%5
32 36 Noel Eager North down athletics  M 37:14.8 +9:02.9+32.09%75.71%4
33 40 Justin Clegg Scrabo Striders  M 37:32.7 +9:20.8+33.15%75.11%4
34 65 Matt Ormesher NDAC  M 38:06.7 +9:54.8+35.16%73.99%5
35 66 Karl Henderson Scrabo Striders  M 38:48.6 +10:36.7+37.63%72.66%1
36 22 Clive Nesbitt 100 Marathon Club  M 39:16.6 +11:04.8+39.29%71.79%6
37 19 David Campbell Springwell Running Club  M 39:16.8 +11:04.9+39.30%71.79%3
38 41 Robin Adams Scrabo Striders  M 39:24.2 +11:12.3+39.74%71.56%1
39 19 David Campbell Springwell Running Club  M 40:21.5 +12:09.6+43.12%69.87%4
40 64 Fintan Murray Crossgar Harriers  M 41:42.9 +13:31.0+47.93%67.60%4
41 41 Robin Adams Scrabo Striders  M 42:25.7 +14:13.8+50.46%66.46%2
42 66 Karl Henderson Scrabo Striders  M 42:58.1 +14:46.2+52.38%65.63%2
43 65 Matt Ormesher NDAC  M 43:31.7 +15:19.8+54.36%64.78%6
44 40 Justin Clegg Scrabo Striders  M 43:43.1 +15:31.2+55.04%64.50%8
45 27 Adrian Sproule Orangegrove AC  M 44:01.1 +15:49.2+56.10%64.06%1
46 22 Clive Nesbitt 100 Marathon Club  M 44:14.0 +16:02.1+56.87%63.75%9
47 22 Clive Nesbitt 100 Marathon Club  M 44:20.2 +16:08.3+57.23%63.60%7
48 37 Jonathan Winter Scrabo Striders  M 44:35.2 +16:23.3+58.12%63.24%6
49 22 Clive Nesbitt 100 Marathon Club  M 45:08.7 +16:56.9+60.10%62.46%8
50 40 Justin Clegg Scrabo Striders  M 45:09.5 +16:57.6+60.15%62.44%7
51 27 Adrian Sproule Orangegrove AC  M 46:15.5 +18:03.6+64.05%60.96%2
52 36 Noel Eager North down athletics  M 46:48.6 +18:36.8+66.01%60.24%5
53 41 Robin Adams Scrabo Striders  M 46:50.6 +18:38.7+66.12%60.20%3
54 27 Adrian Sproule Orangegrove AC  M 47:01.5 +18:49.6+66.77%59.96%3
55 35 Alan Massey North Down AC  M 47:12.1 +19:00.2+67.39%59.74%7
56 66 Karl Henderson Scrabo Striders  M 47:50.7 +19:38.8+69.67%58.94%3
57 27 Adrian Sproule Orangegrove AC  M 48:07.0 +19:55.2+70.64%58.60%6
58 19 David Campbell Springwell Running Club  M 48:21.0 +20:09.1+71.46%58.32%8
59 19 David Campbell Springwell Running Club  M 49:42.0 +21:30.1+76.25%56.74%6
60 27 Adrian Sproule Orangegrove AC  M 51:17.9 +23:06.0+81.92%54.97%4
61 35 Alan Massey North Down AC  M 52:05.7 +23:53.9+84.75%54.13%9
62 37 Jonathan Winter Scrabo Striders  M 56:19.3 +28:07.4+99.73%50.07%7
63 65 Matt Ormesher NDAC  M 56:57.5 +28:45.6+101.99%49.51%7
64 66 Karl Henderson Scrabo Striders  M 57:15.7 +29:03.8+103.07%49.24%4
65 19 David Campbell Springwell Running Club  M 57:17.9 +29:06.0+103.20%49.21%5
66 19 David Campbell Springwell Running Club  M 57:36.8 +29:25.0+104.32%48.94%7
67 41 Robin Adams Scrabo Striders  M 57:56.0 +29:44.2+105.46%48.67%4
68 40 Justin Clegg Scrabo Striders  M 58:17.3 +30:05.4+106.71%48.38%6
69 35 Alan Massey North Down AC  M 58:49.0 +30:37.1+108.58%47.94%8
70 37 Jonathan Winter Scrabo Striders  M 59:50.3 +31:38.4+112.21%47.12%8
71 66 Karl Henderson Scrabo Striders  M 1:01:09.1 +32:57.2+116.86%46.11%5
72 64 Fintan Murray Crossgar Harriers  M 1:01:24.3 +33:12.4+117.76%45.92%5
73 27 Adrian Sproule Orangegrove AC  M 1:02:32.8 +34:20.9+121.81%45.08%5
74 40 Justin Clegg Scrabo Striders  M 1:04:20.2 +36:08.3+128.16%43.83%5
75 41 Robin Adams Scrabo Striders  M 1:08:42.9 +40:31.0+143.68%41.04%5
76 66 Karl Henderson Scrabo Striders  M 1:14:26.8 +46:14.9+164.01%37.88%6
77 64 Fintan Murray Crossgar Harriers  M 1:21:32.4 +53:20.5+189.17%34.58%6
78 36 Noel Eager North down athletics  M 2:11:49.1 +1:43:37.2+367.47%21.39%6