The Grey Abbey 6 & 12 Hour Challenge

Saturday, July 17, 2021 09:00 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Greyabbey, United Kingdom
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 12
Laps: Time-limited
Timed on: Amazon KFTRWI
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.8
Updated: Sunday, July 18, 2021 11:53 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Gaithouse Events
Race website: gaithouseevents.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • 6 Hour Female
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap time
1 8 Stephanie Graham Scrabo Striders  F 30:18.8 -+0.00%100.00%2
2 8 Stephanie Graham Scrabo Striders  F 31:04.9 +0:46.1+2.53%97.53%1
3 34 Lesley Logan Lagan Valley  F 32:10.6 +1:51.9+6.15%94.21%1
4 34 Lesley Logan Lagan Valley  F 32:58.8 +2:40.1+8.80%91.91%2
5 8 Stephanie Graham Scrabo Striders  F 33:01.2 +2:42.4+8.93%91.80%3
6 29 Amanda Martin Scrabo Striders  F 34:45.9 +4:27.2+14.69%87.19%1
7 8 Stephanie Graham Scrabo Striders  F 34:48.6 +4:29.8+14.83%87.08%4
8 8 Stephanie Graham Scrabo Striders  F 35:20.3 +5:01.5+16.58%85.78%5
9 8 Stephanie Graham Scrabo Striders  F 35:25.4 +5:06.7+16.86%85.57%6
10 23 Louise Watson NDAC  F 35:36.1 +5:17.3+17.45%85.15%1
11 29 Amanda Martin Scrabo Striders  F 35:40.2 +5:21.4+17.67%84.98%2
12 42 Amanda Piesse Scrabo Striders  F 35:51.0 +5:32.2+18.26%84.56%1
13 29 Amanda Martin Scrabo Striders  F 36:36.0 +6:17.2+20.74%82.82%3
14 15 Gayle Malaugh Scrabo Striders  F 37:37.2 +7:18.4+24.10%80.58%1
15 11 Caroline Leckie Saintfield Striders  F 37:48.8 +7:30.0+24.74%80.17%1
16 2 Sheena Crone Scrabo Striders  F 38:54.0 +8:35.2+28.33%77.93%1
17 10 Paula Simpson North Down AC  F 38:57.4 +8:38.6+28.51%77.81%1
18 11 Caroline Leckie Saintfield Striders  F 39:09.0 +8:50.2+29.15%77.43%2
19 21 Gemma Roddy Ballygalget AC  F 39:16.0 +8:57.2+29.54%77.20%1
20 34 Lesley Logan Lagan Valley  F 39:19.5 +9:00.7+29.73%77.08%3
21 8 Stephanie Graham Scrabo Striders  F 40:12.8 +9:54.1+32.66%75.38%7
22 34 Lesley Logan Lagan Valley  F 40:17.6 +9:58.8+32.92%75.23%4
23 21 Gemma Roddy Ballygalget AC  F 40:20.2 +10:01.4+33.07%75.15%2
24 23 Louise Watson NDAC  F 40:31.7 +10:13.0+33.70%74.80%2
25 42 Amanda Piesse Scrabo Striders  F 41:29.0 +11:10.2+36.85%73.07%2
26 55 Marea-Louise Martin Saintfield Striders  F 42:53.4 +12:34.6+41.49%70.68%1
27 2 Sheena Crone Scrabo Striders  F 42:53.7 +12:34.9+41.51%70.67%2
28 10 Paula Simpson North Down AC  F 43:06.9 +12:48.1+42.23%70.31%2
29 15 Gayle Malaugh Scrabo Striders  F 43:51.1 +13:32.4+44.67%69.13%2
30 33 Maxine Dynes   F 44:04.5 +13:45.7+45.40%68.78%1
31 21 Gemma Roddy Ballygalget AC  F 45:24.7 +15:05.9+49.81%66.75%3
32 29 Amanda Martin Scrabo Striders  F 45:47.0 +15:28.2+51.03%66.21%8
33 15 Gayle Malaugh Scrabo Striders  F 46:01.2 +15:42.4+51.81%65.87%7
34 42 Amanda Piesse Scrabo Striders  F 46:16.5 +15:57.7+52.66%65.51%3
35 10 Paula Simpson North Down AC  F 46:42.2 +16:23.5+54.07%64.91%3
36 55 Marea-Louise Martin Saintfield Striders  F 46:49.1 +16:30.3+54.45%64.75%2
37 10 Paula Simpson North Down AC  F 46:55.4 +16:36.6+54.79%64.60%7
38 11 Caroline Leckie Saintfield Striders  F 46:55.4 +16:36.6+54.79%64.60%7
39 29 Amanda Martin Scrabo Striders  F 46:57.8 +16:39.1+54.93%64.55%4
40 33 Maxine Dynes   F 47:15.1 +16:56.4+55.88%64.15%2
41 2 Sheena Crone Scrabo Striders  F 47:51.0 +17:32.2+57.85%63.35%3
42 21 Gemma Roddy Ballygalget AC  F 48:02.1 +17:43.3+58.46%63.11%4
43 34 Lesley Logan Lagan Valley  F 48:18.1 +17:59.3+59.34%62.76%8
44 29 Amanda Martin Scrabo Striders  F 48:22.1 +18:03.4+59.57%62.67%7
45 8 Stephanie Graham Scrabo Striders  F 48:45.4 +18:26.7+60.85%62.17%8
46 55 Marea-Louise Martin Saintfield Striders  F 49:16.1 +18:57.3+62.53%61.53%4
47 15 Gayle Malaugh Scrabo Striders  F 49:33.0 +19:14.2+63.46%61.18%3
48 34 Lesley Logan Lagan Valley  F 49:47.9 +19:29.1+64.28%60.87%6
49 33 Maxine Dynes   F 50:03.8 +19:45.0+65.15%60.55%7
50 55 Marea-Louise Martin Saintfield Striders  F 50:20.9 +20:02.2+66.10%60.21%3
51 29 Amanda Martin Scrabo Striders  F 50:33.2 +20:14.5+66.77%59.96%6
52 21 Gemma Roddy Ballygalget AC  F 50:39.8 +20:21.0+67.13%59.83%5
53 15 Gayle Malaugh Scrabo Striders  F 50:45.9 +20:27.1+67.47%59.71%4
54 21 Gemma Roddy Ballygalget AC  F 50:57.7 +20:38.9+68.12%59.48%6
55 23 Louise Watson NDAC  F 51:02.2 +20:43.4+68.36%59.40%3
56 11 Caroline Leckie Saintfield Striders  F 51:14.1 +20:55.4+69.02%59.17%3
57 33 Maxine Dynes   F 51:33.5 +21:14.7+70.08%58.79%3
58 10 Paula Simpson North Down AC  F 51:47.9 +21:29.2+70.88%58.52%4
59 8 Stephanie Graham Scrabo Striders  F 52:04.6 +21:45.8+71.79%58.21%9
60 11 Caroline Leckie Saintfield Striders  F 52:23.2 +22:04.4+72.82%57.86%4
61 33 Maxine Dynes   F 53:34.3 +23:15.5+76.73%56.58%5
62 29 Amanda Martin Scrabo Striders  F 53:48.7 +23:30.0+77.52%56.33%5
63 33 Maxine Dynes   F 54:26.0 +24:07.2+79.57%55.69%6
64 11 Caroline Leckie Saintfield Striders  F 55:33.0 +25:14.2+83.25%54.57%6
65 10 Paula Simpson North Down AC  F 55:33.0 +25:14.2+83.25%54.57%6
66 34 Lesley Logan Lagan Valley  F 57:08.4 +26:49.6+88.50%53.05%5
67 2 Sheena Crone Scrabo Striders  F 57:08.8 +26:50.0+88.52%53.04%4
68 33 Maxine Dynes   F 57:10.7 +26:52.0+88.63%53.02%4
69 21 Gemma Roddy Ballygalget AC  F 57:41.3 +27:22.6+90.31%52.55%7
70 34 Lesley Logan Lagan Valley  F 57:50.6 +27:31.8+90.82%52.41%7
71 23 Louise Watson NDAC  F 59:09.7 +28:50.9+95.17%51.24%4
72 15 Gayle Malaugh Scrabo Striders  F 1:00:42.1 +30:23.4+100.25%49.94%6
73 2 Sheena Crone Scrabo Striders  F 1:01:15.6 +30:56.9+102.09%49.48%5
74 55 Marea-Louise Martin Saintfield Striders  F 1:03:47.1 +33:28.3+110.42%47.52%5
75 23 Louise Watson NDAC  F 1:04:01.3 +33:42.5+111.20%47.35%5
76 15 Gayle Malaugh Scrabo Striders  F 1:04:53.6 +34:34.8+114.08%46.71%5
77 55 Marea-Louise Martin Saintfield Striders  F 1:06:21.0 +36:02.3+118.89%45.69%6
78 11 Caroline Leckie Saintfield Striders  F 1:07:14.7 +36:56.0+121.84%45.08%5
79 10 Paula Simpson North Down AC  F 1:07:14.9 +36:56.1+121.84%45.08%5
80 2 Sheena Crone Scrabo Striders  F 1:14:28.2 +44:09.5+145.67%40.71%6
81 42 Amanda Piesse Scrabo Striders  F 1:15:01.4 +44:42.6+147.49%40.41%4
82 23 Louise Watson NDAC  F 1:23:33.2 +53:14.4+175.63%36.28%6