The Grey Abbey 6 & 12 Hour Challenge

Saturday, July 17, 2021 09:00 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Greyabbey, United Kingdom
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 23
Laps: Time-limited
Timed on: Amazon KFTRWI
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.8
Updated: Sunday, July 18, 2021 11:53 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Gaithouse Events
Race website: gaithouseevents.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap time
1 35 Alan Massey North Down AC  M 28:11.9 -+0.00%100.00%3
2 35 Alan Massey North Down AC  M 28:22.1 +0:10.3+0.61%99.40%2
3 22 Clive Nesbitt 100 Marathon Club  M 28:29.3 +0:17.4+1.03%98.98%1
4 22 Clive Nesbitt 100 Marathon Club  M 28:51.5 +0:39.7+2.35%97.71%2
5 36 Noel Eager North down athletics  M 28:54.5 +0:42.6+2.52%97.54%1
6 35 Alan Massey North Down AC  M 29:00.3 +0:48.4+2.86%97.22%4
7 36 Noel Eager North down athletics  M 29:12.8 +1:00.9+3.60%96.53%2
8 22 Clive Nesbitt 100 Marathon Club  M 29:17.2 +1:05.3+3.86%96.28%3
9 22 Clive Nesbitt 100 Marathon Club  M 30:01.9 +1:50.0+6.50%93.90%4
10 8 Stephanie Graham Scrabo Striders  F 30:18.8 +2:06.9+7.50%93.02%2
11 35 Alan Massey North Down AC  M 30:27.1 +2:15.2+7.99%92.60%1
12 35 Alan Massey North Down AC  M 30:50.0 +2:38.1+9.34%91.45%5
13 8 Stephanie Graham Scrabo Striders  F 31:04.9 +2:53.0+10.23%90.72%1
14 64 Fintan Murray Crossgar Harriers  M 31:24.6 +3:12.7+11.39%89.78%2
15 36 Noel Eager North down athletics  M 31:42.7 +3:30.8+12.46%88.92%3
16 64 Fintan Murray Crossgar Harriers  M 32:00.4 +3:48.5+13.51%88.10%1
17 19 David Campbell Springwell Running Club  M 32:08.8 +3:56.9+14.00%87.72%1
18 34 Lesley Logan Lagan Valley  F 32:10.6 +3:58.8+14.11%87.64%1
19 64 Fintan Murray Crossgar Harriers  M 32:20.3 +4:08.4+14.68%87.20%3
20 34 Lesley Logan Lagan Valley  F 32:58.8 +4:47.0+16.96%85.50%2
21 8 Stephanie Graham Scrabo Striders  F 33:01.2 +4:49.3+17.10%85.40%3
22 19 David Campbell Springwell Running Club  M 33:01.8 +4:49.9+17.13%85.37%2
23 40 Justin Clegg Scrabo Striders  M 33:18.2 +5:06.3+18.10%84.67%1
24 40 Justin Clegg Scrabo Striders  M 33:24.0 +5:12.2+18.45%84.43%3
25 65 Matt Ormesher NDAC  M 33:47.8 +5:35.9+19.85%83.44%3
26 22 Clive Nesbitt 100 Marathon Club  M 33:54.2 +5:42.3+20.23%83.17%5
27 37 Jonathan Winter Scrabo Striders  M 34:10.7 +5:58.8+21.21%82.50%3
28 65 Matt Ormesher NDAC  M 34:16.9 +6:05.1+21.58%82.25%2
29 37 Jonathan Winter Scrabo Striders  M 34:21.5 +6:09.6+21.85%82.07%4
30 29 Amanda Martin Scrabo Striders  F 34:45.9 +6:34.1+23.29%81.11%1
31 8 Stephanie Graham Scrabo Striders  F 34:48.6 +6:36.7+23.45%81.01%4
32 40 Justin Clegg Scrabo Striders  M 34:52.5 +6:40.6+23.68%80.86%2
33 65 Matt Ormesher NDAC  M 35:06.6 +6:54.7+24.51%80.31%1
34 8 Stephanie Graham Scrabo Striders  F 35:20.3 +7:08.4+25.32%79.80%5
35 37 Jonathan Winter Scrabo Striders  M 35:22.2 +7:10.3+25.43%79.72%2
36 8 Stephanie Graham Scrabo Striders  F 35:25.4 +7:13.6+25.63%79.60%6
37 23 Louise Watson NDAC  F 35:36.1 +7:24.2+26.25%79.21%1
38 29 Amanda Martin Scrabo Striders  F 35:40.2 +7:28.3+26.50%79.05%2
39 37 Jonathan Winter Scrabo Striders  M 35:46.4 +7:34.5+26.86%78.83%1
40 42 Amanda Piesse Scrabo Striders  F 35:51.0 +7:39.1+27.14%78.66%1
41 35 Alan Massey North Down AC  M 36:02.3 +7:50.5+27.81%78.25%6
42 65 Matt Ormesher NDAC  M 36:30.9 +8:19.0+29.49%77.22%4
43 29 Amanda Martin Scrabo Striders  F 36:36.0 +8:24.1+29.79%77.04%3
44 37 Jonathan Winter Scrabo Striders  M 37:06.0 +8:54.1+31.57%76.01%5
45 36 Noel Eager North down athletics  M 37:14.8 +9:02.9+32.09%75.71%4
46 40 Justin Clegg Scrabo Striders  M 37:32.7 +9:20.8+33.15%75.11%4
47 15 Gayle Malaugh Scrabo Striders  F 37:37.2 +9:25.3+33.41%74.96%1
48 11 Caroline Leckie Saintfield Striders  F 37:48.8 +9:36.9+34.10%74.57%1
49 65 Matt Ormesher NDAC  M 38:06.7 +9:54.8+35.16%73.99%5
50 66 Karl Henderson Scrabo Striders  M 38:48.6 +10:36.7+37.63%72.66%1
51 2 Sheena Crone Scrabo Striders  F 38:54.0 +10:42.1+37.95%72.49%1
52 10 Paula Simpson North Down AC  F 38:57.4 +10:45.5+38.15%72.38%1
53 11 Caroline Leckie Saintfield Striders  F 39:09.0 +10:57.1+38.84%72.03%2
54 21 Gemma Roddy Ballygalget AC  F 39:16.0 +11:04.1+39.25%71.81%1
55 22 Clive Nesbitt 100 Marathon Club  M 39:16.6 +11:04.8+39.29%71.79%6
56 19 David Campbell Springwell Running Club  M 39:16.8 +11:04.9+39.30%71.79%3
57 34 Lesley Logan Lagan Valley  F 39:19.5 +11:07.6+39.46%71.71%3
58 41 Robin Adams Scrabo Striders  M 39:24.2 +11:12.3+39.74%71.56%1
59 8 Stephanie Graham Scrabo Striders  F 40:12.8 +12:01.0+42.61%70.12%7
60 34 Lesley Logan Lagan Valley  F 40:17.6 +12:05.7+42.89%69.98%4
61 21 Gemma Roddy Ballygalget AC  F 40:20.2 +12:08.3+43.05%69.91%2
62 19 David Campbell Springwell Running Club  M 40:21.5 +12:09.6+43.12%69.87%4
63 23 Louise Watson NDAC  F 40:31.7 +12:19.8+43.73%69.58%2
64 42 Amanda Piesse Scrabo Striders  F 41:29.0 +13:17.1+47.11%67.98%2
65 64 Fintan Murray Crossgar Harriers  M 41:42.9 +13:31.0+47.93%67.60%4
66 41 Robin Adams Scrabo Striders  M 42:25.7 +14:13.8+50.46%66.46%2
67 55 Marea-Louise Martin Saintfield Striders  F 42:53.4 +14:41.5+52.10%65.75%1
68 2 Sheena Crone Scrabo Striders  F 42:53.7 +14:41.8+52.12%65.74%2
69 66 Karl Henderson Scrabo Striders  M 42:58.1 +14:46.2+52.38%65.63%2
70 10 Paula Simpson North Down AC  F 43:06.9 +14:55.0+52.90%65.40%2
71 65 Matt Ormesher NDAC  M 43:31.7 +15:19.8+54.36%64.78%6
72 40 Justin Clegg Scrabo Striders  M 43:43.1 +15:31.2+55.04%64.50%8
73 15 Gayle Malaugh Scrabo Striders  F 43:51.1 +15:39.2+55.51%64.30%2
74 27 Adrian Sproule Orangegrove AC  M 44:01.1 +15:49.2+56.10%64.06%1
75 33 Maxine Dynes   F 44:04.5 +15:52.6+56.30%63.98%1
76 22 Clive Nesbitt 100 Marathon Club  M 44:14.0 +16:02.1+56.87%63.75%9
77 22 Clive Nesbitt 100 Marathon Club  M 44:20.2 +16:08.3+57.23%63.60%7
78 37 Jonathan Winter Scrabo Striders  M 44:35.2 +16:23.3+58.12%63.24%6
79 22 Clive Nesbitt 100 Marathon Club  M 45:08.7 +16:56.9+60.10%62.46%8
80 40 Justin Clegg Scrabo Striders  M 45:09.5 +16:57.6+60.15%62.44%7
81 21 Gemma Roddy Ballygalget AC  F 45:24.7 +17:12.8+61.04%62.09%3
82 29 Amanda Martin Scrabo Striders  F 45:47.0 +17:35.1+62.36%61.59%8
83 15 Gayle Malaugh Scrabo Striders  F 46:01.2 +17:49.3+63.20%61.27%7
84 27 Adrian Sproule Orangegrove AC  M 46:15.5 +18:03.6+64.05%60.96%2
85 42 Amanda Piesse Scrabo Striders  F 46:16.5 +18:04.6+64.11%60.94%3
86 10 Paula Simpson North Down AC  F 46:42.2 +18:30.3+65.62%60.38%3
87 36 Noel Eager North down athletics  M 46:48.6 +18:36.8+66.01%60.24%5
88 55 Marea-Louise Martin Saintfield Striders  F 46:49.1 +18:37.2+66.03%60.23%2
89 41 Robin Adams Scrabo Striders  M 46:50.6 +18:38.7+66.12%60.20%3
90 10 Paula Simpson North Down AC  F 46:55.4 +18:43.5+66.40%60.09%7
91 11 Caroline Leckie Saintfield Striders  F 46:55.4 +18:43.5+66.40%60.09%7
92 29 Amanda Martin Scrabo Striders  F 46:57.8 +18:45.9+66.55%60.04%4
93 27 Adrian Sproule Orangegrove AC  M 47:01.5 +18:49.6+66.77%59.96%3
94 35 Alan Massey North Down AC  M 47:12.1 +19:00.2+67.39%59.74%7
95 33 Maxine Dynes   F 47:15.1 +19:03.2+67.57%59.68%2
96 66 Karl Henderson Scrabo Striders  M 47:50.7 +19:38.8+69.67%58.94%3
97 2 Sheena Crone Scrabo Striders  F 47:51.0 +19:39.1+69.69%58.93%3
98 21 Gemma Roddy Ballygalget AC  F 48:02.1 +19:50.2+70.35%58.70%4
99 27 Adrian Sproule Orangegrove AC  M 48:07.0 +19:55.2+70.64%58.60%6
100 34 Lesley Logan Lagan Valley  F 48:18.1 +20:06.2+71.29%58.38%8
101 19 David Campbell Springwell Running Club  M 48:21.0 +20:09.1+71.46%58.32%8
102 29 Amanda Martin Scrabo Striders  F 48:22.1 +20:10.3+71.53%58.30%7
103 8 Stephanie Graham Scrabo Striders  F 48:45.4 +20:33.5+72.91%57.83%8
104 55 Marea-Louise Martin Saintfield Striders  F 49:16.1 +21:04.2+74.72%57.23%4
105 15 Gayle Malaugh Scrabo Striders  F 49:33.0 +21:21.1+75.72%56.91%3
106 19 David Campbell Springwell Running Club  M 49:42.0 +21:30.1+76.25%56.74%6
107 34 Lesley Logan Lagan Valley  F 49:47.9 +21:36.0+76.60%56.63%6
108 33 Maxine Dynes   F 50:03.8 +21:51.9+77.54%56.33%7
109 55 Marea-Louise Martin Saintfield Striders  F 50:20.9 +22:09.0+78.55%56.01%3
110 29 Amanda Martin Scrabo Striders  F 50:33.2 +22:21.3+79.28%55.78%6
111 21 Gemma Roddy Ballygalget AC  F 50:39.8 +22:27.9+79.67%55.66%5
112 15 Gayle Malaugh Scrabo Striders  F 50:45.9 +22:34.0+80.03%55.55%4
113 21 Gemma Roddy Ballygalget AC  F 50:57.7 +22:45.8+80.73%55.33%6
114 23 Louise Watson NDAC  F 51:02.2 +22:50.3+80.99%55.25%3
115 11 Caroline Leckie Saintfield Striders  F 51:14.1 +23:02.3+81.70%55.04%3
116 27 Adrian Sproule Orangegrove AC  M 51:17.9 +23:06.0+81.92%54.97%4
117 33 Maxine Dynes   F 51:33.5 +23:21.6+82.84%54.69%3
118 10 Paula Simpson North Down AC  F 51:47.9 +23:36.1+83.70%54.44%4
119 8 Stephanie Graham Scrabo Striders  F 52:04.6 +23:52.7+84.68%54.15%9
120 35 Alan Massey North Down AC  M 52:05.7 +23:53.9+84.75%54.13%9
121 11 Caroline Leckie Saintfield Striders  F 52:23.2 +24:11.3+85.78%53.83%4
122 33 Maxine Dynes   F 53:34.3 +25:22.4+89.98%52.64%5
123 29 Amanda Martin Scrabo Striders  F 53:48.7 +25:36.8+90.83%52.40%5
124 33 Maxine Dynes   F 54:26.0 +26:14.1+93.04%51.80%6
125 11 Caroline Leckie Saintfield Striders  F 55:33.0 +27:21.1+97.00%50.76%6
126 10 Paula Simpson North Down AC  F 55:33.0 +27:21.1+97.00%50.76%6
127 37 Jonathan Winter Scrabo Striders  M 56:19.3 +28:07.4+99.73%50.07%7
128 65 Matt Ormesher NDAC  M 56:57.5 +28:45.6+101.99%49.51%7
129 34 Lesley Logan Lagan Valley  F 57:08.4 +28:56.5+102.64%49.35%5
130 2 Sheena Crone Scrabo Striders  F 57:08.8 +28:56.9+102.66%49.34%4
131 33 Maxine Dynes   F 57:10.7 +28:58.9+102.78%49.32%4
132 66 Karl Henderson Scrabo Striders  M 57:15.7 +29:03.8+103.07%49.24%4
133 19 David Campbell Springwell Running Club  M 57:17.9 +29:06.0+103.20%49.21%5
134 19 David Campbell Springwell Running Club  M 57:36.8 +29:25.0+104.32%48.94%7
135 21 Gemma Roddy Ballygalget AC  F 57:41.3 +29:29.5+104.59%48.88%7
136 34 Lesley Logan Lagan Valley  F 57:50.6 +29:38.7+105.13%48.75%7
137 41 Robin Adams Scrabo Striders  M 57:56.0 +29:44.2+105.46%48.67%4
138 40 Justin Clegg Scrabo Striders  M 58:17.3 +30:05.4+106.71%48.38%6
139 35 Alan Massey North Down AC  M 58:49.0 +30:37.1+108.58%47.94%8
140 23 Louise Watson NDAC  F 59:09.7 +30:57.8+109.81%47.66%4
141 37 Jonathan Winter Scrabo Striders  M 59:50.3 +31:38.4+112.21%47.12%8
142 15 Gayle Malaugh Scrabo Striders  F 1:00:42.1 +32:30.2+115.27%46.45%6
143 66 Karl Henderson Scrabo Striders  M 1:01:09.1 +32:57.2+116.86%46.11%5
144 2 Sheena Crone Scrabo Striders  F 1:01:15.6 +33:03.8+117.25%46.03%5
145 64 Fintan Murray Crossgar Harriers  M 1:01:24.3 +33:12.4+117.76%45.92%5
146 27 Adrian Sproule Orangegrove AC  M 1:02:32.8 +34:20.9+121.81%45.08%5
147 55 Marea-Louise Martin Saintfield Striders  F 1:03:47.1 +35:35.2+126.20%44.21%5
148 23 Louise Watson NDAC  F 1:04:01.3 +35:49.4+127.04%44.04%5
149 40 Justin Clegg Scrabo Striders  M 1:04:20.2 +36:08.3+128.16%43.83%5
150 15 Gayle Malaugh Scrabo Striders  F 1:04:53.6 +36:41.7+130.13%43.45%5
151 55 Marea-Louise Martin Saintfield Striders  F 1:06:21.0 +38:09.1+135.30%42.50%6
152 11 Caroline Leckie Saintfield Striders  F 1:07:14.7 +39:02.8+138.47%41.93%5
153 10 Paula Simpson North Down AC  F 1:07:14.9 +39:03.0+138.48%41.93%5
154 41 Robin Adams Scrabo Striders  M 1:08:42.9 +40:31.0+143.68%41.04%5
155 66 Karl Henderson Scrabo Striders  M 1:14:26.8 +46:14.9+164.01%37.88%6
156 2 Sheena Crone Scrabo Striders  F 1:14:28.2 +46:16.4+164.10%37.87%6
157 42 Amanda Piesse Scrabo Striders  F 1:15:01.4 +46:49.5+166.06%37.59%4
158 64 Fintan Murray Crossgar Harriers  M 1:21:32.4 +53:20.5+189.17%34.58%6
159 23 Louise Watson NDAC  F 1:23:33.2 +55:21.3+196.31%33.75%6
160 36 Noel Eager North down athletics  M 2:11:49.1 +1:43:37.2+367.47%21.39%6