Fog City Cyclocross 2020 1.3

Sunday, July 19, 2020 10:00 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 65
Laps: 9
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Sunday, July 19, 2020 16:53 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Fog City Cyclocross
Race website: http://www.simpletiming.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 240 Matthew Wilson Auckland - Totara Park Mountain Bike Club  CX Bike 18 M 5:50.4 -+0.00%100.00%
2 241 Blake Eva Cambridge - Te Miro MTB Club  MTB 16 M 6:02.2 +0:11.8+3.37%96.74%
3 334 Matt Gorter   CX Bike M 6:05.0 +0:14.6+4.17%96.00%
4 270 Teva Chonoon   CX Bike M 6:07.3 +0:16.9+4.82%95.40%
5 235 Sheldon Gorter Cambridge  CX Bike 30 M 6:09.0 +0:18.6+5.31%94.96%
6 311 Louis Crosby   CX Bike M 6:09.5 +0:19.1+5.45%94.83%
7 377 Matt Crawford Auckland - BUNSRLTW  CX Bike 36 M 6:10.4 +0:20.0+5.71%94.60%
8 272 Tad Mejdr Auckland  CX Bike 38 M 6:11.7 +0:21.3+6.08%94.27%
9 212 Malcolm King   CX Bike M 6:16.8 +0:26.4+7.53%92.99%
10 326 Jonty Taylor   CX Bike M 6:28.3 +0:37.9+10.82%90.24%
11 100 Nic Adams Hamiton - Hamilton  CX Bike 38 M 6:31.3 +0:40.9+11.67%89.55%
12 293 Lincoln Hill Auckland - Hotboysworldwide  CX Bike 26 M 6:36.1 +0:45.7+13.04%88.46%
13 226 Armand Du Randt Hamilton - Hamilton MTB Club  CX Bike 31 M 6:41.8 +0:51.4+14.67%87.21%
14 387 Gary Kirkpatrick   MTB M 6:43.6 +0:53.2+15.18%86.82%
15 221 Andy Mclellan Hamilton  CX Bike 31 M 6:44.0 +0:53.6+15.30%86.73%
16 352 Mark Vincett   CX Bike M 6:47.8 +0:57.4+16.38%85.92%
17 366 Cory Hartgill Raglan - Hamilton  MTB 14 M 6:49.7 +0:59.3+16.92%85.53%
18 323 Ben Mcleod   CX Bike M 6:51.3 +1:00.9+17.38%85.19%
19 238 George Watt Auckland  CX Bike M 6:55.1 +1:04.7+18.46%84.41%
20 338 Rod Chave   CX Bike M 6:57.3 +1:06.9+19.09%83.97%
21 359 Nick Teeboon Auckland - Giant  CX Bike 42 M 6:57.9 +1:07.5+19.26%83.85%
22 266 Hunter Adams Hamilton - Hamilton  MTB 14 M 6:59.7 +1:09.3+19.78%83.49%
23 111 Andrew Weal   CX Bike M 7:01.4 +1:11.0+20.26%83.15%
24 260 Ethan Baker   MTB M 7:03.1 +1:12.7+20.75%82.82%
25 215 Darrin Greaves Hamilton  CX Bike 45 M 7:03.6 +1:13.2+20.89%82.72%
26 210 Mathew Bunn Hamilton - Hamilton Mtb  MTB 29 M 7:06.1 +1:15.7+21.60%82.23%
27 220 Kypher McMorran   MTB M 7:15.6 +1:25.2+24.32%80.44%
28 379 Dirk Gently Hamilton - Holistic Detective Agency  CX Bike 42 M 7:16.9 +1:26.5+24.69%80.20%
29 228 Seana Gray   CX Bike F 7:19.0 +1:28.6+25.29%79.82%
30 213 Caoilinn Gray   CX Bike F 7:19.6 +1:29.2+25.46%79.71%
31 386 Sarah Pilkington   MTB F 7:20.1 +1:29.7+25.60%79.62%
32 237 Melanie Parsons Hamilton - Velo Workshop  CX Bike 43 F 7:20.6 +1:30.2+25.74%79.53%
33 325 Callum Poole   CX Bike M 7:21.8 +1:31.4+26.08%79.31%
34 257 Manaiti Razafinaivo   CX Bike M 7:22.4 +1:32.0+26.26%79.20%
35 291 Angelique Du Randt Hamilton - Hamilton MTB Club  CX Bike 30 F 7:22.9 +1:32.5+26.40%79.11%
36 250 Josh Rowe Cambridge  MTB 13 M 7:23.3 +1:32.9+26.51%79.04%
37 331 Naomi Wright CX Bike 43 F 7:23.8 +1:33.4+26.66%78.95%
38 347 Avent Green   CX Bike M 7:24.3 +1:33.9+26.80%78.87%
39 383 Max Booth   CX Bike M 7:27.0 +1:36.6+27.57%78.39%
40 239 Sarah-Jane Lowrie Hamilton - Hmtbc  MTB 38 F 7:27.7 +1:37.3+27.77%78.27%
41 320 Deam Stringer Hamilton  CX Bike 51 M 7:32.2 +1:41.8+29.05%77.49%
42 396 Doug Battersby   CX Bike M 7:32.9 +1:42.5+29.25%77.37%
43 388 Don Weston Hamilton - Hamilton MTB Club  MTB 64 M 7:34.2 +1:43.8+29.62%77.15%
44 316 Ben Dyson   CX Bike M 7:35.4 +1:45.0+29.97%76.94%
45 294 Daniel Lovelace   CX Bike M 7:39.4 +1:49.0+31.11%76.27%
46 370 Trent Solomon Chartwell  CX Bike 44 M 7:46.3 +1:55.9+33.08%75.14%
47 230 Mike Orum   CX Bike M 7:47.8 +1:57.4+33.50%74.90%
48 382 Abrie Grobbelaar   CX Bike M 7:48.5 +1:58.1+33.70%74.79%
49 229 Mike Conza   CX Bike M 7:49.9 +1:59.5+34.10%74.57%
50 319 Benny Deville Auckland  CX Bike 51 M 7:55.0 +2:04.6+35.56%73.77%
51 222 Kevin Sherlock   CX Bike M 7:55.6 +2:05.2+35.73%73.68%
52 393 Toni Cannons Hamilton  MTB 48 M 7:56.1 +2:05.7+35.87%73.60%
53 358 Graham Muggridge Te Puke - Mountainbike Tauranga  MTB 45 M 8:02.2 +2:11.8+37.61%72.67%
54 264 Lukas Erasmus   CX Bike M 8:03.9 +2:13.5+38.10%72.41%
55 374 Liam Austin Hamilton - The Pavement Panthers  CX Bike 30 M 8:08.2 +2:17.8+39.33%71.77%
56 329 Sam Boswell   CX Bike M 8:09.4 +2:19.0+39.67%71.60%
57 214 Mark Jeffcoat Hamilton  MTB 35 M 8:17.5 +2:27.1+41.98%70.43%
58 267 Miles Rowe Cambridge  MTB 49 M 8:33.1 +2:42.7+46.43%68.29%
59 343 Daniel Howard   MTB M 8:35.9 +2:45.5+47.23%67.92%
60 273 Warren Smith   MTB M 8:58.3 +3:07.9+53.62%65.09%
61 365 Bill Hancock   MTB M 9:00.2 +3:09.8+54.17%64.86%
62 219 Sarah Sinclair Hamilton  MTB 45 F 9:03.9 +3:13.5+55.22%64.42%
63 313 Gil Brooker   MTB M 9:10.6 +3:20.2+57.13%63.64%
64 336 Quin Howard-Shi   MTB M 9:26.5 +3:36.1+61.67%61.85%
65 203 Karen Wilde   MTB F 9:27.9 +3:37.5+62.07%61.70%