Sidmouth Aquathlon - results

Sunday, March 1, 2020 08:08 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Aquathlon - swim and run
Location: Plymouth, United Kingdom
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 51
Laps: 2
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: asus Nexus 7
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, March 1, 2020 21:21 (GMT+0)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Sidmouth Aquathlon - results

  • Race winners »
  • Sidmouth Sprint Aquathlon
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Swim
1 106 Donald Brooks 40-49 M 8:08.8 -+0.00%100.00%
2 125 Tim Gordon 20-39 M 8:55.0 +0:46.2+9.45%91.36%
3 71 Brendan Anderson 40-49 M 9:22.7 +1:13.9+15.12%86.87%
4 287 Rebecca Carter 20-39 F 9:26.1 +1:17.3+15.81%86.35%
5 88 David MacDonald 40-49 M 9:26.7 +1:17.9+15.94%86.25%
6 315 Richard Parker 50-59 M 9:41.9 +1:33.2+19.07%84.00%
7 292 Jane Hushon 50-59 F 9:51.1 +1:42.3+20.93%82.69%
8 269 Jasmine Caley 15-16 F 9:52.4 +1:43.6+21.19%82.51%
9 65 Hannah Mattinson 20-39 F 10:09.2 +2:00.4+24.63%80.24%
10 252 Ross Clarke 20-39 M 10:11.8 +2:03.1+25.18%79.90%
11 219 Ferdinand Mayer 20-39 M 10:12.4 +2:03.6+25.29%79.82%
12 100 Andrew Evans 20-39 M 10:33.7 +2:24.9+29.64%77.13%
13 112 Emily Fretwell 20-39 F 10:34.5 +2:25.8+29.83%77.04%
14 256 Nia Phillips 20-39 F 10:38.0 +2:29.3+30.54%76.61%
15 81 Chris Rollinson 60-69 M 10:46.5 +2:37.8+32.28%75.61%
16 277 Lucy Commander 20-39 F 11:01.1 +2:52.3+35.25%73.94%
17 115 Jessie Main 20-39 F 11:15.4 +3:06.7+38.20%72.37%
18 253 Madeline Bennison 17-19 F 11:16.5 +3:07.7+38.40%72.25%
19 103 Alastair Smith 20-39 M 11:33.8 +3:25.0+41.94%70.45%
20 117 Ailsa Barrow-Kocher 20-39 F 11:40.2 +3:31.4+43.25%69.81%
21 102 Nic Davies 40-49 F 11:54.3 +3:45.5+46.13%68.43%
22 279 Elliott Snow 50-59 M 11:55.1 +3:46.4+46.32%68.35%
23 290 Mat Carter 20-39 M 11:56.9 +3:48.1+46.67%68.18%
24 109 Paul Denton 40-49 M 11:57.0 +3:48.2+46.69%68.17%
25 111 Rob Gammon 40-49 M 12:02.1 +3:53.3+47.73%67.69%
26 108 Graham Simpole 50-59 M 12:08.6 +3:59.8+49.06%67.09%
27 105 Jon Eyre 40-49 M 12:35.4 +4:26.6+54.54%64.71%
28 297 Yvonne Farrell 20-39 F 12:35.4 +4:26.7+54.56%64.71%
29 116 Melanie Bishop 20-39 F 12:40.0 +4:31.2+55.48%64.32%
30 110 Molly Perkins 20-39 F 12:41.9 +4:33.1+55.87%64.16%
31 261 Jean Bailey 50-59 F 12:48.4 +4:39.6+57.20%63.61%
32 80 Charlotte Hawkins 40-49 F 13:01.4 +4:52.6+59.86%62.55%
33 104 Eleanor Jane Wells 20-39 F 13:06.6 +4:57.8+60.92%62.14%
34 101 Paul Sherwood 40-49 M 13:10.7 +5:01.9+61.76%61.82%
35 95 Ben Jeffery 40-49 M 13:23.4 +5:14.6+64.36%60.84%
36 291 Toni Watson 50-59 M 13:25.5 +5:16.8+64.81%60.68%
37 114 Lucy Hoade 20-39 F 13:39.2 +5:30.5+67.61%59.67%
38 107 Philip Courtney 60-69 M 13:41.6 +5:32.8+68.09%59.49%
39 97 Becky Brand 20-39 F 14:05.7 +5:56.9+73.02%57.80%
40 232 Steve Barrow-Kocher 20-39 M 14:13.2 +6:04.4+74.55%57.29%
41 124 Scarlett Morgan 20-39 F 14:59.1 +6:50.3+83.94%54.37%
42 263 Jonathan Day 40-49 M 15:24.0 +7:15.3+89.05%52.90%
43 249 Catherine King 20-39 F 15:31.6 +7:22.8+90.59%52.47%
44 296 Lydia Vanstone 20-39 F 15:54.2 +7:45.5+95.23%51.23%
45 113 Roger Brewer 60-69 M 15:59.1 +7:50.4+96.24%50.96%
46 276 Kav Solder 20-39 F 16:10.6 +8:01.8+98.57%50.36%
47 73 Richard Thorp 50-59 M 16:18.4 +8:09.7+100.18%49.96%
48 89 Tracy Downs 50-59 F 17:17.3 +9:08.5+112.21%47.12%
49 94 Peter Singfield 20-39 M 18:00.7 +9:52.0+121.11%45.23%
50 53 Clodagh Raddon 40-49 F 19:54.0 +11:45.3+144.29%40.94%
51 76 Dee Lawson 50-59 F 24:00.3 +15:51.5+194.66%33.94%