My Ride Cycology Summer Series 2020 Race 8

Wednesday, January 22, 2020 18:15 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 63
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Motorola
Updated: Wednesday, January 22, 2020 19:35 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Lap 1
1 19 Brian Love Ebike 25:06.9 -+0.00%100.00%
2 153 Bret Baker Ebike 25:25.0 +0:18.1+1.20%98.81%
3 54 Nathan Toia Ebike 25:28.2 +0:21.3+1.41%98.61%
4 156 Josh Clarke Ebike 25:30.0 +0:23.1+1.53%98.49%
5 154 Armand Du Randt Open Men 26:18.4 +1:11.5+4.74%95.47%
6 71 Keith Hardie Ebike 26:23.8 +1:16.9+5.10%95.14%
7 7 Ethan Baker Under 23 Men 26:31.9 +1:25.0+5.64%94.66%
8 30 Damian Max Veterans Men (40-49) 26:37.3 +1:30.4+6.00%94.34%
9 27 Russell Van De Laak Veterans Men (40-49) 26:39.0 +1:32.1+6.11%94.24%
10 46 Mark Walters Veterans Men (40-49) 26:40.1 +1:33.2+6.18%94.18%
11 79 Chris Bredenbeck Veterans Men (40-49) 26:40.3 +1:33.4+6.20%94.16%
11 279 Victor Fritz Open Men 2 26:40.3 +1:33.4+6.20%94.16%
13 78 PAUL DIXON Veterans Men (40-49) 26:41.4 +1:34.5+6.27%94.10%
14 75 Ian Henderson Veterans Men (40-49) 26:42.1 +1:35.2+6.32%94.06%
15 50 Scott Raynes Classics Men (50-59) 26:42.8 +1:35.9+6.36%94.02%
16 289 Mike Hickman Masters Men (30-39) 26:56.2 +1:49.3+7.25%93.24%
17 10 Ethan Elmiger Junior Men (Under 16) 27:12.7 +2:05.8+8.35%92.29%
18 55 CHRIS YOUNG Classics Men (50-59) 27:14.3 +2:07.4+8.45%92.20%
19 174 Jared Constable Ebike 27:23.0 +2:16.1+9.03%91.72%
20 5 Tim Carey Ebike 27:54.1 +2:47.2+11.10%90.01%
21 28 Caden Van De Laak Junior Men (Under 16) 27:54.9 +2:48.0+11.15%89.97%
22 171 Gary Kirkpatrick Veterans Men (40-49) 27:59.4 +2:52.5+11.45%89.73%
23 169 Liam Robinson Open Men 28:02.1 +2:55.2+11.63%89.58%
24 240 Robert Bull Ebike 28:12.6 +3:05.7+12.32%89.03%
25 96 Mathew Bunn Open Men 28:14.2 +3:07.3+12.43%88.94%
26 137 Greg McGovern Classics Men (50-59) 28:15.6 +3:08.7+12.52%88.87%
27 56 Craig Evans Classics Men (50-59) 28:21.2 +3:14.3+12.89%88.58%
28 247 TONI CANNONS Single Speed 28:23.2 +3:16.3+13.03%88.47%
29 32 Greg Fisher Classics Men (50-59) 28:28.4 +3:21.5+13.37%88.21%
30 121 Jason Reid Classics Men (50-59) 28:34.2 +3:27.3+13.76%87.91%
31 106 Andrew Baker Veterans Men (40-49) 28:34.8 +3:27.9+13.80%87.88%
32 3 Marcus Potroz Veterans Men (40-49) 28:54.7 +3:47.8+15.12%86.87%
33 76 Joel Bayley Veterans Men (40-49) 29:16.1 +4:09.2+16.54%85.81%
34 60 CORY HARTGILL Junior Men (Under 16) 29:30.8 +4:23.9+17.51%85.10%
35 141 David Ferrar Classics Men (50-59) 29:47.8 +4:40.9+18.64%84.29%
36 222 Craig Gerrand Veterans Men (40-49) 29:48.6 +4:41.7+18.69%84.25%
37 111 Grant Shackleton Classics Men (50-59) 29:49.1 +4:42.2+18.73%84.23%
38 168 Ben Ellis Veterans Men (40-49) 29:51.0 +4:44.1+18.85%84.14%
39 201 Michael Eschenbruch Social Men 2 30:11.4 +5:04.5+20.21%83.19%
40 72 Stewart Hardie Social Men 2 30:21.3 +5:14.4+20.86%82.74%
41 64 HENRY BEEX Legends Men (60+) 30:25.1 +5:18.2+21.12%82.57%
42 270 Branislav Belosevic Masters Men (30-39) 30:42.9 +5:36.0+22.30%81.77%
43 200 ARTHUR FERGUSON Single Speed 30:47.9 +5:41.0+22.63%81.55%
44 66 Tom Watson Legends Men (60+) 30:54.1 +5:47.2+23.04%81.27%
45 143 Steven Wharepapa Veterans Men (40-49) 30:55.1 +5:48.2+23.11%81.23%
46 130 TONY ARNEL Classics Men (50-59) 30:56.7 +5:49.8+23.21%81.16%
47 149 Angelique Du Randt Open Woman 30:57.6 +5:50.7+23.27%81.12%
48 147 Patrick McLaughlin Social Men 2 30:58.0 +5:51.1+23.30%81.10%
49 198 Caleb Geddes Junior Men (Under 16) 31:00.3 +5:53.4+23.45%81.00%
50 95 Paul Le Miere Veterans Men (40-49) 31:07.6 +6:00.7+23.94%80.69%
51 229 Tim Fleming Classics Men (50-59) 31:17.3 +6:10.4+24.58%80.27%
52 129 MAX ARNEL Under 23 Men 31:52.0 +6:45.1+26.88%78.81%
53 94 Paul M Le Miere Junior Men (Under 16) 32:23.5 +7:16.6+28.97%77.54%
54 73 Andrew Harries Social Men 2 33:31.0 +8:24.1+33.45%74.93%
55 125 Brent Fleming Social Men 2 33:31.3 +8:24.4+33.47%74.92%
56 34 Peter Wild Social Men 2 33:34.2 +8:27.3+33.67%74.81%
57 173 Keegan Procter Social Men 2 33:35.4 +8:28.5+33.74%74.77%
58 294 JOEL TAYLOR Under 23 Men 33:47.9 +8:41.0+34.57%74.31%
59 11 Stan Millward Classics Men (50-59) 34:06.2 +8:59.3+35.79%73.64%
60 126 David Sweeney Social Men 2 34:38.0 +9:31.1+37.90%72.52%
61 24 Francois Mienie Open Men 36:32.8 +11:25.9+45.52%68.72%
62 172 Bob Meertens Ebike 55:39.5 +30:32.6+121.61%45.12%
63 264 Anita Goodman Open Woman 1:05:29.1 +40:22.2+160.74%38.35%