My Ride Cycology Summer Series 2020 Race 4

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 18:19 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 77
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Motorola
Updated: Wednesday, November 20, 2019 22:08 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Lap 1
1 19 Brian Love Ebike 24:28.9 -+0.00%100.00%
2 54 Nathan Toia Ebike 24:47.3 +0:18.4+1.25%98.76%
3 266 Matt Garnett Ebike 26:07.2 +1:38.3+6.69%93.73%
4 143 Steven Wharepapa Ebike 26:12.4 +1:43.5+7.05%93.42%
5 5 Tim Carey Ebike 26:26.5 +1:57.6+8.01%92.59%
6 71 Keith Hardie Ebike 26:33.8 +2:04.9+8.50%92.16%
7 86 Nigel Cross Open Men 26:57.8 +2:28.9+10.14%90.80%
8 154 Armand Du Randt Open Men 27:02.9 +2:34.0+10.48%90.51%
9 240 Robert Bull Ebike 27:09.1 +2:40.2+10.91%90.17%
10 232 Nic Adams Masters Men (30-39) 27:11.5 +2:42.6+11.07%90.03%
11 119 Kent Crawford Veterans Men (40-49) 27:18.9 +2:50.0+11.57%89.63%
12 296 Glen Chappell Ebike 27:30.0 +3:01.1+12.33%89.02%
13 279 Victor Fritz Open Men 2 27:32.5 +3:03.6+12.50%88.89%
14 290 Steve Burton Veterans Men (40-49) 27:33.1 +3:04.2+12.54%88.86%
15 46 Mark Walters Veterans Men (40-49) 27:34.2 +3:05.3+12.61%88.80%
16 7 Ethan Baker Under 23 Men 27:35.0 +3:06.1+12.67%88.76%
17 79 Chris Bredenbeck Veterans Men (40-49) 27:35.3 +3:06.4+12.69%88.74%
18 78 PAUL DIXON Veterans Men (40-49) 27:52.9 +3:24.0+13.89%87.81%
19 27 Russell Van De Laak Veterans Men (40-49) 27:53.1 +3:24.2+13.90%87.80%
20 137 Greg McGovern Classics Men (50-59) 28:04.9 +3:36.0+14.70%87.18%
21 50 Scott Raynes Classics Men (50-59) 28:05.6 +3:36.7+14.75%87.14%
22 43 Shane Yeates Veterans Men (40-49) 28:14.6 +3:45.7+15.37%86.68%
23 75 Ian Henderson Veterans Men (40-49) 28:15.0 +3:46.1+15.39%86.66%
24 10 Ethan Elmiger Junior Men (Under 16) 28:37.4 +4:08.5+16.92%85.53%
25 231 Hunter Adams Junior Men (Under 16) 28:37.6 +4:08.7+16.93%85.52%
26 230 Fletcher Adams Junior Men (Under 16) 28:41.3 +4:12.4+17.18%85.34%
27 28 Caden Van De Laak Junior Men (Under 16) 28:43.1 +4:14.2+17.31%85.25%
28 83 MATTHEW PEPLOE Veterans Men (40-49) 28:48.0 +4:19.1+17.64%85.01%
29 59 Alec Slomp Open Men 2 28:50.8 +4:21.9+17.83%84.87%
30 248 Flo Nebell Open Men 28:57.5 +4:28.6+18.29%84.54%
31 121 Jason Reid Classics Men (50-59) 29:08.7 +4:39.8+19.05%84.00%
32 32 Greg Fisher Classics Men (50-59) 29:09.0 +4:40.1+19.07%83.99%
33 30 Damian Max Veterans Men (40-49) 29:09.1 +4:40.2+19.08%83.98%
34 225 Connor Fleming Under 23 Men 29:32.7 +5:03.8+20.68%82.86%
35 96 Mathew Bunn Open Men 29:37.3 +5:08.4+21.00%82.65%
36 45 Greg Gerrand Veterans Men (40-49) 29:38.9 +5:10.0+21.10%82.57%
37 107 Benjamin Anderson Under 23 Men 29:40.5 +5:11.6+21.21%82.50%
38 283 Russel Stark Ebike 29:42.2 +5:13.3+21.33%82.42%
39 286 Adrian Zhang Under 23 Men 29:44.5 +5:15.6+21.49%82.31%
40 222 Craig Gerrand Veterans Men (40-49) 29:45.7 +5:16.8+21.57%82.26%
41 111 Grant Shackleton Classics Men (50-59) 29:52.9 +5:24.0+22.06%81.93%
42 58 James Mcmorran Open Men 29:53.4 +5:24.5+22.09%81.91%
43 288 Geoff Herbert Legends Men (60+) 30:18.6 +5:49.7+23.81%80.77%
44 167 Greg Ellis Masters Men (30-39) 30:22.6 +5:53.7+24.08%80.59%
45 212 Matt Allanson Social Men 2 30:22.9 +5:54.0+24.10%80.58%
46 3 Marcus Potroz Veterans Men (40-49) 30:36.8 +6:07.9+25.05%79.97%
47 200 ARTHUR FERGUSON Single Speed 30:38.5 +6:09.6+25.16%79.90%
48 60 CORY HARTGILL Junior Men (Under 16) 30:42.0 +6:13.1+25.40%79.74%
49 258 Craig McCarthy Classics Men (50-59) 30:46.9 +6:18.0+25.73%79.53%
50 112 Todd Anderson Veterans Men (40-49) 30:51.5 +6:22.6+26.05%79.34%
51 273 Craig McWhannel Classics Men (50-59) 31:24.6 +6:55.7+28.30%77.94%
52 294 JOEL TAYLOR Under 23 Men 31:25.5 +6:56.6+28.36%77.91%
53 201 Michael Eschenbruch Social Men 2 31:32.2 +7:03.3+28.82%77.63%
54 103 Lachlan McKnight Junior Men (Under 16) 31:33.6 +7:04.7+28.91%77.57%
55 76 Joel Bayley Veterans Men (40-49) 31:33.8 +7:04.9+28.93%77.56%
56 72 Stewart Hardie Social Men 2 31:37.5 +7:08.6+29.18%77.41%
57 247 TONI CANNONS Single Speed 31:41.0 +7:12.1+29.42%77.27%
58 244 SAMUEL PEPLOE Under 23 Men 31:55.0 +7:26.1+30.37%76.70%
59 224 Sarah-Jane Lowrie Open Woman 31:59.5 +7:30.6+30.68%76.53%
60 274 Jacob Wright Junior Men (Under 16) 32:02.4 +7:33.5+30.87%76.41%
61 270 Branislav Belosevic Masters Men (30-39) 32:22.5 +7:53.6+32.24%75.62%
62 198 Caleb Geddes Junior Men (Under 16) 32:43.9 +8:15.0+33.70%74.80%
63 229 Tim Fleming Classics Men (50-59) 32:46.6 +8:17.7+33.88%74.69%
64 64 HENRY BEEX Legends Men (60+) 32:47.4 +8:18.5+33.94%74.66%
65 292 Kieran Burton Junior Men (Under 16) 32:50.2 +8:21.3+34.13%74.56%
66 108 Briar Mcmorran Open Woman 32:53.2 +8:24.3+34.33%74.44%
67 66 Tom Watson Legends Men (60+) 32:53.9 +8:25.0+34.38%74.42%
68 24 Francois Mienie Open Men 33:16.9 +8:48.0+35.95%73.56%
69 161 Melanie Parsons Open Woman 33:35.1 +9:06.2+37.18%72.89%
70 11 Stan Millward Classics Men (50-59) 33:46.9 +9:18.0+37.99%72.47%
71 49 Scott Miller Veterans Men (40-49) 34:01.8 +9:32.9+39.00%71.94%
72 73 Andrew Harries Social Men 2 34:19.5 +9:50.6+40.21%71.32%
73 129 MAX ARNEL Under 23 Men 34:21.1 +9:52.2+40.32%71.27%
74 125 Brent Fleming Social Men 2 34:58.7 +10:29.8+42.88%69.99%
75 153 Bret Baker Ebike 36:46.1 +12:17.2+50.19%66.58%
76 20 Dion Merson Social Men 2 37:15.7 +12:46.8+52.20%65.70%
77 101 Richelle Whittaket Veterans Womem (40-49) 39:17.3 +14:48.4+60.48%62.31%