19 Horny Toad Hustle

Sunday, September 29, 2019 8:00 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Las Cruces, NM, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 36
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Tuesday, October 1, 2019 1:53 PM (GMT-6)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 275 Nikos Casto University of Arizona  M Coll B M 1:17:01.8 -+0.00%100.00%
2 231 Anders Lundahl   M Cat 2 40-49 43 M 1:19:05.6 +2:03.8+2.68%97.39%
3 204 Gordon MacDonald ZiaVelo Cycling  M Cat 2 30-39 M 1:21:41.3 +4:39.5+6.05%94.30%
4 207 Fraga Corleone Lost Dog Chain Breakers  M Cat 2 40-49 M 1:22:11.7 +5:09.9+6.71%93.72%
5 218 Philip Beck Outdoor Adventures  M Cat 2 50-59 M 1:23:37.5 +6:35.7+8.56%92.11%
6 229 Chris Whitman   M Cat 2 50-59 54 M 1:26:31.3 +9:29.5+12.32%89.03%
7 205 Main D’ Campo LDCB  M Cat 2 40-49 M 1:27:30.5 +10:28.7+13.60%88.03%
8 230 Cravin Moorhead   M Cat 2 40-49 49 M 1:27:33.7 +10:31.9+13.67%87.97%
9 214 Reed Colfax NM Bike n Sport  M Cat 2 40-49 M 1:27:38.2 +10:36.4+13.77%87.90%
10 280 Cecilia Depue Northern Arizona university  W Coll A F 1:27:43.0 +10:41.2+13.87%87.82%
11 206 JEREMY AYERS   M Cat 2 40-49 M 1:28:14.8 +11:13.0+14.56%87.29%
12 219 Mark Sotelo   M Cat 2 60+ M 1:29:46.2 +12:44.4+16.54%85.81%
13 215 Carlos Romero   M Cat 2 50-59 M 1:29:48.1 +12:46.3+16.58%85.78%
14 209 Dan March Goatheads  M Cat 2 40-49 M 1:30:52.5 +13:50.7+17.97%84.76%
15 216 Juan Rodriguez Lost Dogs Chainbreakers  M Cat 2 50-59 M 1:31:53.9 +14:52.1+19.30%83.82%
16 208 David Coor High Altitude Racing  M Cat 2 40-49 M 1:33:25.5 +16:23.7+21.28%82.45%
17 201 Christopher Brandao Wheel Team Six  M Cat 2 19-29 M 1:34:28.5 +17:26.7+22.65%81.53%
18 210 John Stuart Abqmtb goat heads composite  M Cat 2 40-49 M 1:35:29.0 +18:27.2+23.96%80.67%
19 220 Christopher Guido Santaguida Shanti Yoga - El Paso  M Cat 2 60+ M 1:36:15.4 +19:13.6+24.96%80.03%
20 213 EDUARDO QUIROZ Lost Dog Chain Breakers  M Cat 2 40-49 M 1:36:56.5 +19:54.7+25.85%79.46%
21 250 Susan Singley Doña Ana She-Wolves  W Cat 2 30-39 F 1:39:15.2 +22:13.4+28.85%77.61%
22 217 Dal Haynes Native Cycling / Life On The Rock Cyclin  M Cat 2 50-59 M 1:41:18.4 +24:16.6+31.52%76.04%
23 224 Sam Myers   M Cat 2 Junior 16 M 1:41:39.3 +24:37.5+31.97%75.78%
24 223 Randy Banales   M Cat 2 60+ M 1:42:11.1 +25:09.3+32.66%75.38%
25 276 Matt Crisara University of Arizona  M Coll B M 1:42:42.4 +25:40.6+33.33%75.00%
26 227 Fabian Erives   M Cat 2 30-39 38 M 1:42:45.7 +25:43.9+33.40%74.96%
27 281 Lily Pepe University of Arizona  W Coll A F 1:43:19.9 +26:18.1+34.14%74.55%
28 282 Shelby Hoglund University of Arizona  W Coll A F 1:43:48.4 +26:46.6+34.76%74.21%
29 252 Tonya Sotelo   W Cat 2 40-49 F 1:49:28.6 +32:26.8+42.12%70.36%
30 221 Steve Ainsa N/A  M Cat 2 60+ M 1:51:17.8 +34:16.0+44.48%69.21%
31 222 Peter Horner RWB  M Cat 2 60+ M 1:54:07.1 +37:05.3+48.15%67.50%
32 202 Michael Thuerauf   M Cat 2 19-29 M 1:55:10.6 +38:08.8+49.52%66.88%
33 211 Gabriel Perez Team OMHP  M Cat 2 40-49 M 1:56:09.5 +39:07.7+50.80%66.31%
34 228 J Inzer   M Cat 2 40-49 46 M 2:00:17.9 +43:16.1+56.17%64.03%
35 212 Robert Wotring WuTang Clan  M Cat 2 40-49 M 2:06:07.2 +49:05.4+63.73%61.08%
36 203 Colin Lewis Scrambled Legs  M Cat 2 30-39 M 2:06:36.8 +49:35.0+64.37%60.84%