2019 AK Schools MTB Series Race 2

Sunday, May 26, 2019 09:47 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 53
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Motorola
Updated: Wednesday, September 25, 2019 19:49 (GMT+12)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap 1
1 452 ANDERSON, Jack Green Bay High School  U17 M 14:14.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 444 MILLINGTON, Charlie Takapuna Grammar  U17 M 24:02.7 +9:48.4+68.88%59.22%
3 417 ALLERBY, Ethan Macleans College  U17 M 24:39.4 +10:25.1+73.17%57.75%
4 461 BOWER, Lewis Westlake Boys High School  U17 M 25:02.2 +10:47.9+75.84%56.87%
5 430 PREECE, Max St Peter's College (Akld)  U17 M 25:02.5 +10:48.2+75.87%56.86%
6 442 SPENCE, Ben Pinehurst School  U17 M 25:16.4 +11:02.1+77.50%56.34%
7 418 NEWSON, Joel Macleans College  U17 M 25:19.7 +11:05.4+77.89%56.22%
8 400 BARCLAY, Dan Auckland Grammar School  U17 M 25:42.4 +11:28.1+80.55%55.39%
9 438 WOOLNER-PIACUN, Oscar Westlake Boys High School  U17 M 26:42.7 +12:28.4+87.60%53.30%
10 467 SCHIMANSKI, Jesse Howick College  U17 M 27:36.6 +13:22.3+93.91%51.57%
11 439 LANE, Jacob AHE homeschool  U17 M 27:39.8 +13:25.5+94.29%51.47%
12 408 WRIGHT, Finley Auckland Grammar School  U17 M 27:50.6 +13:36.3+95.55%51.14%
13 414 NEILSON, Ben Howick College  U17 M 27:53.8 +13:39.5+95.93%51.04%
14 446 HARVEY, Jackson Takapuna Grammar  U17 M 27:54.9 +13:40.6+96.06%51.01%
15 445 SKILTON, Alex Takapuna Grammar  U17 M 27:55.2 +13:40.9+96.09%51.00%
16 429 MULLHOLLAND, James St Peter's College (Akld)  U17 M 28:12.1 +13:57.8+98.07%50.49%
17 424 DIEDERICKS, Christo Orewa College  U17 M 28:32.5 +14:18.2+100.46%49.89%
18 465 TATTERSFIELD, Will Huanui College  U17 M 28:32.8 +14:18.5+100.49%49.88%
19 448 HIDDLESTON, Tom Auckland Grammar School  U17 M 28:33.5 +14:19.2+100.57%49.86%
20 422 ANDREWS, Josef Orewa College  U17 M 29:18.6 +15:04.3+105.85%48.58%
21 405 O'CONNOR, Jack Auckland Grammar School  U17 M 29:21.7 +15:07.4+106.22%48.49%
22 416 FISHER, Oli Kings College  U17 M 30:10.3 +15:56.0+111.90%47.19%
23 463 TIPLADY, Jack Westlake Boys High School  U17 M 30:16.6 +16:02.3+112.64%47.03%
24 411 HADAR, Noam Green Bay High School  U17 M 30:35.3 +16:21.0+114.83%46.55%
25 468 GATEHOUSE, Oliver St Peter's College (Akld)  U17 M 30:42.1 +16:27.8+115.63%46.38%
26 462 CHALTON, Tjarco Westlake Boys High School  U17 M 31:06.9 +16:52.6+118.53%45.76%
27 433 MACE, Forrest Western Springs College  U17 M 31:37.6 +17:23.3+122.12%45.02%
28 437 STACE, Lachlan Westlake Boys High School  U17 M 32:43.9 +18:29.6+129.88%43.50%
29 457 HOWARTH, Hamish Orewa College  U17 M 32:58.6 +18:44.3+131.60%43.18%
30 415 ROOKS, Oliver Howick College  U17 M 33:15.5 +19:01.2+133.58%42.81%
31 464 COOPER, Reuben Sancta Maria College  U17 M 33:24.5 +19:10.2+134.64%42.62%
32 410 CAVILL, Troy Green Bay High School  U17 M 33:56.6 +19:42.3+138.39%41.95%
33 450 PRINT, William Auckland Grammar School  U17 M 34:01.3 +19:47.0+138.94%41.85%
34 404 MICKLESON, Ollie Auckland Grammar School  U17 M 34:17.8 +20:03.5+140.88%41.52%
35 451 WHITE, Liam Auckland Grammar School  U17 M 34:29.2 +20:14.9+142.21%41.29%
36 425 HOLDING, Brooklyn Orewa College  U17 M 34:35.8 +20:21.5+142.98%41.16%
37 466 NEL, Emile Rangitoto College  U17 M 34:59.4 +20:45.1+145.75%40.69%
38 460 BLACKWOOD, Luke Westlake Boys High School  U17 M 35:00.4 +20:46.1+145.86%40.67%
39 458 JOSS, Connor Orewa College  U17 M 35:19.8 +21:05.5+148.13%40.30%
40 440 COWLEY, Calum Hobsonville Point Secondary School  U17 M 36:40.0 +22:25.7+157.52%38.83%
41 402 CHAMBERLAIN, Josh Auckland Grammar School  U17 M 36:40.1 +22:25.8+157.53%38.83%
42 453 LARCOMBE, Blake Macleans College  U17 M 36:40.7 +22:26.4+157.60%38.82%
43 406 O'MALLEY, John Auckland Grammar School  U17 M 36:41.2 +22:26.9+157.66%38.81%
44 407 THUM, Jack Auckland Grammar School  U17 M 36:41.9 +22:27.6+157.74%38.80%
45 455 CURRIN, Jakob Orewa College  U17 M 37:00.4 +22:46.1+159.91%38.48%
46 427 CREAK, Jonathon St Peter's College (Akld)  U17 M 37:25.1 +23:10.8+162.80%38.05%
47 423 BIDDLE, Vaughan Orewa College  U17 M 39:18.3 +25:04.0+176.05%36.23%
48 454 STEELE, Michael Macleans College  U17 M 40:29.8 +26:15.5+184.42%35.16%
49 435 ELLIOTT, James Westlake Boys High School  U17 M 40:53.3 +26:39.0+187.17%34.82%
50 447 HASLER, Jake Auckland Grammar School  U17 M 42:58.1 +28:43.8+201.78%33.14%
51 443 STOREY, Mitchell Rangitoto College  U17 M 43:05.0 +28:50.7+202.59%33.05%
52 413 STOESSEL, Hans Green Bay High School  U17 M 43:58.2 +29:43.9+208.81%32.38%
53 432 TOOMAN, Isaac St Peter's College (Akld)  U17 M 45:23.3 +31:09.0+218.78%31.37%