Wed Night Worlds 4/25/18 p/b TREK 6pm

Wednesday, April 25, 2018 6:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 65
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Thursday, August 9, 2018 4:12 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Male - Adult
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 429 Matt McClung   Adult 47 M 14:04.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 370 Kempton Baker Cascade Bicycle Studio  Adult 52 M 14:11.4 +0:07.1+0.84%99.17%
3 427 Dennis Nadeau Edmonds  Adult 55 M 14:14.6 +0:10.3+1.22%98.79%
4 383 Jim Phillips   Adult 41 M 14:15.8 +0:11.5+1.36%98.66%
5 408 Brett Foster HODALA  Adult 46 M 14:16.1 +0:11.8+1.40%98.62%
6 376 Larry Steinberg Black Sheep Squadron  Adult 50 M 14:25.1 +0:20.8+2.46%97.60%
7 390 Bill Huggins   Adult 47 M 14:25.8 +0:21.5+2.55%97.52%
8 444 Lawrence Jobe HODALA  Adult 51 M 14:26.4 +0:22.1+2.62%97.45%
9 369 Eric Evanson Kirkland Bicycle  Adult 53 M 14:28.3 +0:24.0+2.84%97.24%
10 443 Hahn Rossman Alkirubicon  Adult 48 M 14:38.9 +0:34.6+4.10%96.06%
11 367 Jordan Lucke Egencia  Adult 29 M 14:39.7 +0:35.4+4.19%95.98%
12 413 Jake Kunz   Adult 30 M 15:07.5 +1:03.2+7.49%93.04%
13 412 Alec Cervenka   Adult 31 M 15:09.1 +1:04.8+7.67%92.87%
14 434 Maxwell Kullaway 333Fab  Adult 48 M 15:14.1 +1:09.8+8.27%92.36%
15 399 Matt Johnson   Adult 39 M 15:18.2 +1:13.9+8.75%91.95%
16 405 Brandon Camarda RCC  Adult 28 M 15:31.5 +1:27.2+10.33%90.64%
17 404 Steve Wyand Hotwire / Alki Velo  Adult 51 M 15:39.9 +1:35.6+11.32%89.83%
18 431 Conor Shippee Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 30 M 15:41.2 +1:36.9+11.48%89.70%
18 446 Daniel Lim   Adult 26 M 15:41.2 +1:36.9+11.48%89.70%
20 354 Vince Partridge Red Santa  Adult 46 M 15:44.1 +1:39.8+11.82%89.43%
21 352 Travis Erickson G.H.Y Bikes  Adult 37 M 15:48.8 +1:44.5+12.38%88.99%
22 432 Ben Spencer Los Toadies  Adult 52 M 15:51.0 +1:46.7+12.64%88.78%
23 374 John Mcconnell   Adult 42 M 15:55.9 +1:51.6+13.22%88.33%
24 401 Reeve Geary   Adult 51 M 15:56.3 +1:52.0+13.27%88.29%
25 430 Jeffrey Smith   Adult 35 M 15:59.1 +1:54.8+13.60%88.03%
26 436 Andrew Pryhuber Liquid Velo  Adult 24 M 15:59.4 +1:55.1+13.63%88.00%
27 421 Tracy Ross Fell Swoop/Wednesday Night Worlds  Adult 62 M 16:12.0 +2:07.7+15.12%86.86%
28 424 Tom Platt Dyna Racing  Adult 49 M 16:21.2 +2:16.9+16.21%86.05%
29 433 Josh Warborg Alki Velo Club Hotwire Racing  Adult 46 M 16:24.7 +2:20.4+16.63%85.74%
30 365 Randy Salamon   Adult 43 M 16:25.1 +2:20.8+16.68%85.71%
31 416 Dan Renfrow   Adult 42 M 16:30.5 +2:26.2+17.32%85.24%
32 425 Andrew Knott   Adult 37 M 16:36.0 +2:31.7+17.97%84.77%
33 361 Brian Marr Alki Rubicon  Adult 42 M 16:40.1 +2:35.8+18.45%84.42%
34 422 Frederick Vandiver Taco Time NW  Adult 57 M 16:40.9 +2:36.6+18.55%84.35%
35 440 Jared King Dyna Racing  Adult 35 M 16:52.0 +2:47.7+19.86%83.43%
36 372 John Roberts   Adult 63 M 16:55.5 +2:51.2+20.28%83.14%
37 379 David Llapitan   Adult 49 M 17:39.3 +3:35.0+25.46%79.70%
38 384 John Greer   Adult 52 M 17:43.3 +3:39.0+25.94%79.40%
39 395 Robert Shingleton   Adult 30 M 17:45.4 +3:41.1+26.19%79.25%
40 442 Rory Arp   Adult 36 M 17:46.3 +3:42.0+26.29%79.18%
41 438 Seth Bedwell Dyna Racing  Adult 43 M 17:46.6 +3:42.3+26.33%79.16%
42 426 Robert Beare   Adult 47 M 17:47.8 +3:43.5+26.47%79.07%
43 358 Scott Tongue Raise The Bar  Adult 50 M 17:49.3 +3:45.0+26.65%78.96%
44 355 Allen Levine GHY Bikes  Adult 40 M 17:54.0 +3:49.7+27.21%78.61%
45 417 Andrew Demeter   Adult 46 M 18:01.5 +3:57.2+28.09%78.07%
46 420 Lori Mehl Brazel   Adult 56 M 18:03.7 +3:59.4+28.35%77.91%
47 488 Yuri Rabena GT Bicycles  Adult 35 M 18:04.6 +4:00.3+28.46%77.84%
48 447 Andrew Mason   Adult 57 M 18:07.0 +4:02.7+28.75%77.67%
49 391 Paul Weymiller Bonney Lake Bicycles  Adult 55 M 18:17.9 +4:13.6+30.04%76.90%
50 394 Kevin Judson   Adult 47 M 18:26.1 +4:21.8+31.01%76.33%
51 362 B. Volkert Team Double Check  Adult 67 M 18:33.7 +4:29.4+31.91%75.81%
52 499 Joel Stickney Schooner Exact  Adult 44 M 18:35.7 +4:31.4+32.14%75.67%
53 423 Richard "Mark" Mann   Adult 35 M 18:43.6 +4:39.3+33.08%75.14%
54 353 Dave Larson   Adult 58 M 18:52.3 +4:48.0+34.11%74.57%
55 396 Brad Loetel   Adult 40 M 19:00.4 +4:56.1+35.07%74.04%
56 360 Mark Spencer-Coons Egencia  Adult 53 M 19:04.5 +5:00.2+35.56%73.77%
57 375 Leonard Throop Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team  Adult 62 M 19:05.7 +5:01.4+35.70%73.69%
58 418 Shawn Peerson   Adult 47 M 19:07.0 +5:02.7+35.85%73.61%
59 363 Thomas Glover NW Epic Series  Adult 43 M 19:17.0 +5:12.7+37.04%72.97%
60 419 Standley Douglas   Adult 35 M 19:32.5 +5:28.2+38.87%72.01%
61 381 Kyle Wright   Adult 24 M 19:43.3 +5:39.0+40.15%71.35%
62 400 Josh Jacobsen   Adult 33 M 20:03.9 +5:59.6+42.59%70.13%
63 388 James Huntley   Adult 41 M 20:11.3 +6:07.0+43.47%69.70%
64 402 Bryan Willman Egencia  Adult 58 M 21:36.9 +7:32.6+53.61%65.10%
65 387 Jeff Skov Old Town Bicycle Pb Ritzman Construction  Adult 55 M 50:00.0 +35:55.7+255.32%28.14%