TNR - June 11 - Roche Point 10+km

Tuesday, June 11, 2013 7:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 5.1 Km
Racers: 23
Timed on: iPad 3G
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.5
Updated: Friday, June 14, 2013 9:25 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Canoe & Kayak Centre
Race website: http://www.tuesdaynightracing.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
119Greg HopeHTC HPKM 30:37.8--100%18.22%13.89%10.019:03:32.3
211Dion Maxwell SUP 14'M 32:11.6+1:33.8+5.10%95.14%14.04%9.49%9.519:06:06.1
325Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 32:14.0+1:36.2+5.23%95.03%13.93%9.38%9.519:06:06.1
436Lina Augaitis SUP 14'F 32:32.3+1:54.5+6.23%94.14%13.12%8.52%9.419:06:06.1
5359Paul Brewer SUP 14'M 33:25.9+2:48.1+9.15%91.62%10.73%6.01%9.219:06:06.1
6556Len Chaston HPKM 33:30.0+2:52.2+9.37%91.43%10.55%5.82%9.119:03:32.3
733Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 34:00.4+3:22.6+11.02%90.07%9.20%4.40%9.019:06:06.1
8101Philippa Wall HPKF 34:21.0+3:43.2+12.14%89.17%8.28%3.43%8.919:03:32.3
9554Wade Sabados HPKM 34:22.1+3:44.3+12.20%89.12%8.23%3.38%8.919:03:32.3
10559Chris Kalbfleisch/Lauren Ellis DSKM 34:32.9+3:55.1+12.79%88.66%7.75%2.87%8.919:03:32.3
114Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 35:28.7+4:50.9+15.83%86.33%5.27%0.26%8.619:06:06.1
12558Colleen Little/Marta Carlucci DSKF 35:34.2+4:56.4+16.13%86.11%5.02%0.00%8.619:03:32.3
13412Rod Hope/Melanie Hope/Sean HopeHTC HPKM 35:35.8+4:58.0+16.22%86.05%4.95%-0.07%8.619:01:44.2
14460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 35:43.9+5:06.1+16.66%85.72%4.59%-0.45%8.619:06:06.1
15343Kahlyn Adie HPKF 37:48.6+7:10.8+23.44%81.01%-0.96%-6.30%8.119:03:32.3
166Cynthia Wonham SUP 14'F 38:26.7+7:48.9+25.51%79.67%-2.65%-8.08%8.019:06:06.1
17557Jennie Chaston HPKF 38:33.3+7:55.5+25.87%79.44%-2.95%-8.39%7.919:03:32.3
18170Warren Bruce SUP 14'M 38:42.2+8:04.4+26.36%79.14%-3.34%-8.81%7.919:06:06.1
19369Guillaume St Louis SUP 12'6"M 40:50.4+10:12.6+33.33%75.00%-9.05%-14.82%7.519:06:06.1
20419Bryant Bell SUP 14'M 42:10.6+11:32.8+37.70%72.62%-12.62%-18.57%7.319:06:06.1
2175Sandee Doxtdator SKF 44:49.6+14:11.8+46.35%68.33%-19.69%-26.02%6.819:03:32.3
22365Kevin Brunner S CanoeM 48:11.6+17:33.8+57.34%63.56%-28.68%-35.49%6.319:03:32.3
23443Suzanne Taylor SUP Surf 12'2"F 57:40.0+27:02.2+88.27%53.12%-53.98%-62.12%5.319:06:06.1