Race of the Methow 2017 Sunday Classic

Sunday, February 5, 2017 9:00 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Winthrop, WA, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 48
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.5
Updated: Monday, February 6, 2017 7:55 AM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Methow Valley Nordic Ski Education Foundation
Race website: http://methowvalleynordic.com
Race notes
Final results for the Race of the Methow Sunday Classic Distance
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
150Schoderbek, TomBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Male U20 (18-19)18M 32:02.3--100%25.62%21.97%
252Lurbur, MosesWenatchee - Leavenworth Winter Sports Male U18 (16-17)17M 32:47.2+0:44.9+2.34%97.72%23.88%20.15%
360Mccolgan, JackBend, OR - Mt Bachelor SEF Male U18 (16-17)16M 33:11.8+1:09.5+3.62%96.51%22.93%19.15%
454Graves, DannyBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Male U20 (18-19)19M 33:14.6+1:12.3+3.76%96.38%22.82%19.03%
558Bergstrom, LeifHood River, OR - Teacup Lake Nordic Male U20 (18-19)18M 33:29.6+1:27.3+4.54%95.66%22.24%18.43%
657Schoderbek, SamuelBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Male U18 (16-17)16M 33:50.9+1:48.6+5.65%94.65%21.41%17.56%
759Ford, Brett HindsSpokane, WA - Spokane Nordic Male U20 (18-19)18M 33:53.5+1:51.2+5.78%94.53%21.31%17.45%
846Hesse, AlbertREDMOND, OR - Mt Bachelor SEF Male U20 (18-19)18M 34:06.0+2:03.7+6.43%93.95%20.83%16.95%
956Allison, TrevorBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Male U18 (16-17)16M 34:26.7+2:24.4+7.51%93.01%20.03%16.11%
1032Hashimoto, JeffEllensburg, WA - Ellensburg Ski Team Male 20-6445M 34:33.2+2:30.9+7.85%92.72%19.78%15.84%
1155Nielsen, EliMazama, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Male U18 (16-17)17M 34:46.6+2:44.3+8.55%92.13%19.26%15.30%
1251Biskup, SamBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Male U18 (16-17)17M 35:19.2+3:16.9+10.24%90.71%18.00%13.98%
1348Wiley, JesseMount Hood Parkdale, OR - Teacup Lake Nordic Male U18 (16-17)17M 35:54.0+3:51.7+12.05%89.24%16.65%12.56%
1476Youkey, LydiaBend, OR - Mt Bachlor SEF Female U18 (16-17)17F 36:09.9+4:07.6+12.88%88.59%16.04%11.92%
1575Lurbur, HadassahWenatchee - Leavenworth Winter Sports Female U18 (16-17)16F 37:01.3+4:59.0+15.55%86.54%14.05%9.83%
1678Seckinger, MayaBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Female U20 (18-19)18F 37:45.2+5:42.9+17.84%84.86%12.35%8.05%
1731Farrell, KevinLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Male 20-6441M 37:52.7+5:50.4+18.23%84.58%12.06%7.75%
1882Hashimoto, UhuruEllensburgf, WA - Ellensburg Ski Team Female U18 (16-17)17F 38:04.8+6:02.5+18.86%84.13%11.59%7.25%
1949Taylor, JustinSnohomish, WA - Momentum Northwest Male U20 (18-19)18M 38:08.0+6:05.7+19.02%84.02%11.47%7.12%
2035Ford, DavidMazama, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Male 65+66M 38:12.6+6:10.3+19.26%83.85%11.29%6.94%
2186Munck, GemmaBend, OR - Mt Bachelor SEF Female U18 (16-17)16F 39:11.9+7:09.6+22.35%81.73%8.99%4.53%
2245Melbourne, MagnusEllensburg, WA - Ellensburg Ski Team Male U18 (16-17)17M 39:35.7+7:33.4+23.59%80.92%8.07%3.56%
2388Ringel, KieranLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Female U18 (16-17)17F 39:54.2+7:51.9+24.55%80.29%7.36%2.81%
2489Heisler, AlexBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Female U18 (16-17)17F 41:03.5+9:01.2+28.15%78.03%4.67%0.00%
2577Potyk, LaurenSpokane, WA - Spokane Nordic Female U18 (16-17)17F 41:13.3+9:11.0+28.66%77.72%4.29%-0.40%
2671Dolan, DaisyHood River, OR - Teacup Lake Nordic Female U18 (16-17)17F 41:46.0+9:43.7+30.36%76.71%3.03%-1.73%
2774Rayle, MayaHood River, OR - Teacup Lake Nordic Female U18 (16-17)17F 42:11.0+10:08.7+31.67%75.95%2.06%-2.74%
2853Wulfman, GabrielLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Male U18 (16-17)17M 42:17.4+10:15.1+32.00%75.76%1.81%-3.00%
2941Dunn, OliverSeattle, WA - Bush School Male U18 (16-17)17M 42:29.6+10:27.3+32.63%75.40%1.34%-3.50%
3042Walker, ForrestBurlington, WA - Plain Valley Nordic Male U18 (16-17)16M 43:10.0+11:07.7+34.73%74.22%-0.22%-5.13%
3187Gorman, Sadie AnnBend, OR - Mt Bachelor SEF Female U18 (16-17)17F 43:55.9+11:53.6+37.12%72.93%-2.00%-7.00%
3247Kaden, BenHood River, OR - Teacup Lake Nordic Male U18 (16-17)16M 45:00.3+12:58.0+40.47%71.19%-4.49%-9.61%
33101Budiselich, TulieWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Female 20-6421F 45:57.1+13:54.8+43.43%69.72%-6.69%-11.92%
3479Corkran, CaliPortland, OR - Teacup Lake Nordic Female U18 (16-17)16F 46:03.7+14:01.4+43.77%69.56%-6.94%-12.19%
3583Colton, OliviaBend, OR - Mt Bachelor SEF Female U18 (16-17)16F 46:40.4+14:38.1+45.68%68.64%-8.36%-13.68%
3685Ghizila, AndreeaKirkland, WA - Momentum Northwest Female U18 (16-17)16F 47:31.2+15:28.9+48.32%67.42%-10.33%-15.74%
3733Teter, EberBonney Lake, WA - Kongsbergers Male 65+70M 48:53.5+16:51.2+52.60%65.53%-13.51%-19.08%
3884Brown, MadisonBend, OR - Mt Bachelor SEF Female U20 (18-19)18F 49:14.6+17:12.3+53.70%65.06%-14.33%-19.94%
39102Keeble, TanyaNine Mile Falls, WA - Spokane Nordic Female 20-6443F 49:16.2+17:13.9+53.78%65.03%-14.39%-20.00%
4073Ralston, GraceSpokane, WA - Spokane Nordic Female U18 (16-17)17F 49:58.6+17:56.3+55.99%64.11%-16.03%-21.72%
4172Park, VictoriaBellevue, WA - Bush School Female U18 (16-17)16F 50:22.5+18:20.2+57.23%63.60%-16.96%-22.69%
4291Mcnabb, LilyBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Female U18 (16-17)16F 51:56.9+19:54.6+62.14%61.67%-20.61%-26.52%
4380Kanning, EmersonSandpoint, ID - Sandpoint Nordic Female U18 (16-17)17F 52:38.6+20:36.3+64.31%60.86%-22.22%-28.22%
4490Montgomery, LucyKenmore, WA - Bush School Female U18 (16-17)17F 55:04.8+23:02.5+71.92%58.17%-27.88%-34.15%
4593Kambur, CateleePortland, OR - Teacup Lake Nordic Female U18 (16-17)17F 56:57.4+24:55.1+77.78%56.25%-32.24%-38.72%
4692Crowley, TenzinTenzin Crowley, WA - Bush School Female U18 (16-17)17F 1:15:26.2+43:23.9+135.46%42.47%-75.14%-83.73%
4794Hardwick, ZoeSeattle - Bush School Female U18 (16-17)17F 1:31:41.1+59:38.8+186.17%34.94%-112.87%-123.30%
-43Rotival, AlexanderSeattle, WA - Bush School Male U18 (16-17)17M DNF-----