Sound Rowers: La Conner 2017

Saturday, February 4, 2017 9:44 AM (GMT-8) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: La Conner, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 45
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Saturday, February 4, 2017 12:54 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
164Lorentsen, Green, Groom, HirtleSeattle, Lake Forest Park - Liangjin 4X Racing Shell 4x Racing QuadF/M 49:00.5--100%32.86%28.73%
299David DeschenesBellingham, WA - Dylan H2o/Empacher 1x FlatwaterM 51:59.0+2:58.5+6.07%94.28%28.78%24.40%
378Erik Wermus / Kevin OlneyBellingham, WA - Fenn Mako Elite HPK-2M 54:47.2+5:46.7+11.79%89.45%24.94%20.33%
4116Tyler PetersonBurien, WA 1x OW-IIM 55:11.1+6:10.6+12.60%88.81%24.40%19.75%
576Howard Lee and Jeff BernardSeattle - Maas 24 2x OWM 58:21.1+9:20.6+19.06%83.99%20.06%15.14%
6123Alan Lipp & Beau Whitehead-- Team AlbeauBellingham, WA - Huki OC-2M 58:50.1+9:49.6+20.05%83.30%19.40%14.44%
780Michael Hammer and Eric GerstlBellingham, WA - OC1 Hurricane OC-2M 58:59.7+9:59.2+20.38%83.07%19.18%14.21%
862Garrett Dieckmann and Theresa BattySeattle, WA - Maas 2X 2x OWF/M 1:01:10.5+12:10.0+24.83%80.11%16.19%11.04%
970Heather NelsonBellingham, WA - Think Uno HPKF 1:01:29.4+12:28.9+25.47%79.70%15.76%10.58%
1072Jason Park and Csaba KutrovicsCornet Bay, WA OC-2M 1:02:04.3+13:03.8+26.66%78.95%14.96%9.73%
1123Kristian TollefsonBellingham, WA - Huki S1XL HPKM 1:02:09.3+13:08.8+26.83%78.85%14.85%9.61%
1268Larry BussingerBellingham, WA - HP Surfski HPKM 1:02:20.7+13:20.2+27.21%78.61%14.59%9.33%
1332Rod SternagelWoodinville, WA - Maas 24 1x OW-IIIM 1:02:45.6+13:45.1+28.06%78.09%14.02%8.73%
1463Dean BumsteadBellingham, WA - Fenn Elite S HPKM 1:02:51.2+13:50.7+28.25%77.97%13.89%8.59%
1558Abby&Steve ScogginsBham - Fenn S-4-2 HPK-2F/M 1:03:03.3+14:02.8+28.66%77.72%13.62%8.30%
1671Judee Lascola / Alex ParkmanSeattle, WA - Maas OW 2X 2x OWF/M 1:03:22.1+14:21.6+29.30%77.34%13.19%7.85%
1711Dennis MowryBellingham, WA - Dennis Elite Stoke HPKM 1:05:35.3+16:34.8+33.83%74.72%10.15%4.62%
1860Peter MarcusBellingham, WA OC-1M 1:06:59.1+17:58.6+36.68%73.16%8.23%2.59%
1959Reivers DustinBellingham, WA - Huki/S1-X HPKM 1:07:14.5+18:14.0+37.20%72.88%7.88%2.21%
20120Steve Wells & Chris SheasleyTacoma, WA - Maas Double 2x OWM 1:07:52.5+18:52.0+38.50%72.20%7.01%1.29%
2112Dan MoseleyBellingham, WA - Kai Waa Ares OC-1M 1:08:26.8+19:26.3+39.66%71.60%6.23%0.46%
2261Mike GregoryBellingham, WA - Epic V10sport HPKM 1:08:41.7+19:41.2+40.17%71.34%5.89%0.10%
2374Lance "Tiger Man" RomoBellingham, WA - Scorpius XS OC-1M 1:08:45.8+19:45.3+40.31%71.27%5.80%0.00%
2479Patrick HwangSeattle OC-1M 1:09:28.6+20:28.1+41.77%70.54%4.82%-1.04%
2582Alex DennyUniversity City, WA - Echo 1x OW-IM 1:12:07.8+23:07.3+47.18%67.94%1.18%-4.90%
2669Tom HalstedBellingham, WA - Think/EVO HPKM 1:12:49.8+23:49.3+48.61%67.29%0.22%-5.91%
2765Brian FlannellyBellingham, WA - Hurricane OC-1M 1:12:59.8+23:59.3+48.95%67.14%0.00%-6.16%
2867John Holtman SKM 1:13:01.4+24:00.9+49.00%67.11%-0.04%-6.20%
29115Chris Johnston 1x OW-IIIM 1:14:17.7+25:17.2+51.60%65.96%-1.78%-8.04%
30122Roger LambBellingham, WA - Epic V10 HPKM 1:14:49.2+25:48.7+52.67%65.50%-2.50%-8.81%
31121Brian SmartToledo, OH - Kamanu/Pueo OC-1M 1:15:05.5+26:05.0+53.22%65.26%-2.87%-9.20%
3281Arne DennyOak Harbor - Mass 24 1x OW-IIIM 1:16:44.0+27:43.5+56.57%63.87%-5.12%-11.59%
33118Traci ColeKenmore, WA - Epic V10L HPKF 1:17:09.7+28:09.2+57.45%63.51%-5.71%-12.21%
3483Leanne Jordan And. Debbie NatelsonRenton, WA - Ruahine Adventure Duet FSK-2F 1:18:38.5+29:38.0+60.47%62.32%-7.74%-14.37%
3513Amelia BethkeBellingham, WA - Valley Nordkapp FSKF 1:18:52.0+29:51.5+60.93%62.14%-8.05%-14.69%
3673Wilson ReavleyBellingham, WA - Epic V10 Sport HPKM 1:20:28.9+31:28.4+64.22%60.89%-10.26%-17.04%
3775Alexandra Gehring & Leslie Clark OC-2F 1:20:36.9+31:36.4+64.49%60.79%-10.44%-17.24%
38699Neil PlumeAnacortes, WA - Scorpius XM OC-1M 1:22:22.2+33:21.7+68.07%59.50%-12.84%-19.79%
39124Shane BakerPort Orchard, WA - Kamanu Pueo OC-1M 1:25:23.9+36:23.4+74.25%57.39%-16.99%-24.19%
408Carrie WeisseMukilteo - Maas Aero 1x OW-IIF 1:36:06.2+47:05.7+96.10%51.00%-31.66%-39.76%
41125Bill Jaquette, Steve BennettMarysville-Tulalip, WA - Fixed Seat Wherry "Thurgood" Gig-2M 1:43:08.1+54:07.6+110.44%47.52%-41.29%-49.99%
42119Michael LampiBellevue, WA - V15-6M Pedal BoatM 1:44:26.8+55:26.3+113.12%46.92%-43.09%-51.89%
4377John FreetoAnacortes - Scorpius XS OC-1M 1:45:41.2+56:40.7+115.65%46.37%-44.79%-53.70%
4433Amber ZippererSeattle, WA - Epic 18X FSKF 1:52:58.5+1:03:58.0+130.52%43.38%-54.77%-64.30%
45117David BondMount Vernon, WA - Kai Wa'a Scorpius XM OC-1M 1:55:26.8+1:06:26.3+135.57%42.45%-58.16%-67.89%