Sound Rowers: Lake Whatcom 2013

Saturday, May 4, 2013 10:07 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bellingham, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 38
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.4.1
Updated: Friday, May 24, 2013 6:21 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
131David JacobsonBham - FENN SPARK M HPK 37:39.8--100%28.87%21.99%
268Danielle Burnett W 8F 37:53.1+0:13.3+0.59%99.41%28.45%21.53%
384Jeeff Hilburn M HPKM 40:56.2+3:16.4+8.69%92.00%22.69%15.21%
445Jan GIfford MX 4x 41:26.5+3:46.7+10.03%90.88%21.73%14.17%
561Michael MedlerBellingham WA - Huki S1XL M HPKM 41:39.3+3:59.5+10.60%90.42%21.33%13.73%
652Jeff DavisBellingham - Maas 24 M OW-IIIM 42:38.2+4:58.4+13.20%88.34%19.48%11.69%
734Charley KanieskiPort Townsend - Peinert Dolphin M OW-IIIM 43:18.0+5:38.2+14.97%86.98%18.22%10.32%
811Bill Jaquette M OW-IIIM 43:29.1+5:49.3+15.46%86.61%17.87%9.94%
982Steve Small M HPKM 44:08.2+6:28.4+17.19%85.33%16.64%8.59%
107Reivers Dustin M HPKM 44:17.0+6:37.2+17.58%85.05%16.37%8.28%
114Peter Marcus M HPKM 44:29.1+6:49.3+18.11%84.67%15.98%7.87%
1223Rick LingbloomBellingham - Huki S1-X M HPKM 44:56.2+7:16.4+19.31%83.81%15.13%6.93%
1316Ken KatzSalt Spring Island - How Built FSK M FSKM 45:22.7+7:42.9+20.48%83.00%14.30%6.01%
1415Tom SwetishBellingham - Custom FSK M FSKM 45:24.7+7:44.9+20.57%82.94%14.23%5.95%
156Sean StimacBellingham - Huki S1-R M HPK 45:30.3+7:50.5+20.82%82.77%14.06%5.75%
1669Patsy Goodhope W4+ SweepF 45:50.3+8:10.5+21.71%82.17%13.43%5.06%
1710Eddie SaundersBellingham - Huki S1X M HPKM 46:12.6+8:32.8+22.69%81.50%12.73%4.29%
1879Vanessa Haycock W HPKF 47:08.1+9:28.3+25.15%79.91%10.98%2.38%
1973Herbie Weisse M OW-IIIM 48:02.3+10:22.5+27.55%78.40%9.27%0.51%
2021Dan Stimac M HPKM 48:31.6+10:51.8+28.84%77.61%8.35%-0.51%
2155Matt NelsonBellingham - Epic V10sport M HPKM 48:53.8+11:14.0+29.83%77.03%7.65%-1.27%
2267Chris/Judi Johnston Mx OW-2x 50:58.5+13:18.7+35.34%73.89%3.73%-5.58%
232Shane BakerPort Orchard - Kamanu Pueo M OC1 52:55.1+15:15.3+40.50%71.17%0.06%-9.60%
2472Carrie Weisse W OW-IIF 53:01.3+15:21.5+40.78%71.03%-0.14%-9.82%
259Virginia GilliardBend Oregon - Epic 18X Sport W FSKF 54:45.2+17:05.4+45.38%68.79%-3.41%-13.40%
2614Jill KomotoBellingham, WA - OC/Helium W OC1F 55:11.8+17:32.0+46.55%68.23%-4.25%-14.32%
2722Old Anacortes Rowing Society (OARS)Anacortes - Island Star: 27' 4-Oared Gig With Cox M GigM 55:18.4+17:38.6+46.84%68.10%-4.45%-14.55%
2857Morgan Brumston M C1M 56:28.2+18:48.4+49.93%66.70%-6.65%-16.96%
2970Wyatt HallBellingham - Easy Rider Eskimo 17 CRX 3G M FS-1xM 57:53.9+20:14.1+53.73%65.05%-9.35%-19.92%
3065Joe WermusEdmonds - Seda Swift M SKM 58:01.8+20:22.0+54.08%64.90%-9.60%-20.19%
3183Rob Rodgers M SUPM 58:55.5+21:15.7+56.45%63.92%-11.29%-22.04%
3250Eric NordstromMill Creek, WA - Bark/Dominator M SUPM 1:00:24.8+22:45.0+60.40%62.34%-14.10%-25.12%
3374Devon Bumstead M HPKM 1:02:19.4+24:39.6+65.47%60.43%-17.71%-29.08%
3475Dean Bumstead M HPKM 1:02:23.3+24:43.5+65.65%60.37%-17.83%-29.22%
3536Dan BaharavBellingham - Epic V8 M FSKM 1:05:32.7+27:52.9+74.03%57.46%-23.79%-35.75%
3617Steve FelbingerFerndale M SUPM 1:09:45.2+32:05.4+85.20%54.00%-31.74%-44.47%
3718Tamara RiceLa Conner - Boga/Tsunami 12.6 W SUPF 1:15:48.3+38:08.5+101.27%49.68%-43.17%-57.00%
3849Tyler Irwin M OC1M 2:14:32.5+1:36:52.7+257.22%27.99%-154.10%-178.66%