Sound Rowers: Mercer Island 2016

Friday, October 14, 2016 4:27 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 30
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.4
Updated: Monday, October 24, 2016 5:18 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org
Race notes
Breezy and challenging conditions!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-E. Rowe, T. Silver, A. & R. StorbSeattle/Tacoma - OW Quad 4x OWF/M 1:52:00.0--100%22.32%21.30%
2-Greg BartonSeattle - Epic V14 HPK56M 1:52:40.0+0:40.0+0.60%99.41%21.86%20.83%
3-Juraj Osusky & Peter TurcanSeattle - Fenn Mako Elite Double HPK-2M 1:57:30.0+5:30.0+4.91%95.32%18.51%17.44%
4-K Olney HPKM 2:01:38.0+9:38.0+8.60%92.08%15.64%14.53%
5-Hirtle, LorentsenLake Forest Park, Seattle X 3 - Sykes 4X 2x OWM 2:04:02.0+12:02.0+10.74%90.30%13.98%12.85%
6-Jeff/Theresa Knakal 2x OWF/M 2:10:58.0+18:58.0+16.93%85.52%9.17%7.98%
7-Reivers DustinBellingham - Huki S1-X HPK65M 2:11:09.0+19:09.0+17.10%85.40%9.04%7.85%
8-Dave AndersonSeattle - Epic V10 Sport HPK53M 2:14:00.0+22:00.0+19.64%83.58%7.06%5.84%
9-Tony BrownWarm Beach - Epic HPK59M 2:15:22.0+23:22.0+20.86%82.74%6.12%4.88%
10-Noah Seix/ Jeff Jones 2x OWM 2:16:43.0+24:43.0+22.07%81.92%5.18%3.93%
11-Patrick Hwang/ Ricte RenondSeattle - Pueo OC-242M 2:20:05.0+28:05.0+25.07%79.95%2.84%1.57%
12-Scott Veirs/ Kevin FlickSeattle - Wharram Hitia 17' Catamaran PedalBoat46M 2:22:00.0+30:00.0+26.79%78.87%1.51%0.22%
13-Felix OttersbachWuppertal - Pueo OC-128M 2:22:38.0+30:38.0+27.35%78.52%1.08%-0.22%
14-Theresa Batty/ Jeff Bernard 2x OWF/M 2:24:50.0+32:50.0+29.32%77.33%-0.45%-1.77%
15-Seattle Flying DragonsSeattle - Buk Dragon Boat Dragon BoatF/M 2:25:36.0+33:36.0+30.00%76.92%-0.98%-2.31%
16-Jason ParkCornet Bay, WA - Kai Wa'a / Antares OC-146M 2:32:18.0+40:18.0+35.98%73.54%-5.63%-7.01%
17-Silver Girl / Paul Noyes, Barbara FaurotPort Townsend, WA - Maas 2X 2x OWF/M 2:38:00.0+46:00.0+41.07%70.89%-9.58%-11.02%
18-Matthew JohnsonSeattle - Willoughby V16 R2AK PedalBoat42M 2:38:15.0+46:15.0+41.29%70.77%-9.76%-11.20%
19-Seattle Flying Dragons TsunamisSeattle - Buk Dragon Boat Dragon BoatF/M 2:42:47.0+50:47.0+45.34%68.80%-12.90%-14.38%
20-John HeaterSeattle - Maas Flyweight 1x OW-III60M 2:44:09.0+52:09.0+46.56%68.23%-13.85%-15.34%
21-Rod SternagelWoodinville - Maas 24 1x OW-III59M 2:45:35.0+53:35.0+47.84%67.64%-14.84%-16.35%
22-Douglas Miyata OC-1M 2:51:10.0+59:10.0+52.83%65.43%-18.71%-20.27%
23-Mark MillerPort Townsend - Mass 24 1x OW-III63M 2:54:00.0+1:02:00.0+55.36%64.37%-20.68%-22.26%
24-Tom CartmillSeattle - Epic 16 SK65M 3:03:00.0+1:11:00.0+63.39%61.20%-26.92%-28.59%
--Club Sake Dragon BoatF/M DNF-----
--Ernie WongPueo OC-146M DNF-----
--Dan HundBellingham - Kai Waa/OC1 OC-139M DNF-----
--Tom KreycheSeattle - Maas 24 1x OW-III65M DNF-----
--Lisa HarkinsSeattle - Kayak 1x Fixed Seat48F DNF-----
--Jessica EngelChicago - Pueo 2 OC-131F DNF-----