Sound Rowers: Mercer Island 2016

Friday, October 14, 2016 4:27 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 27
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.4
Updated: Monday, October 24, 2016 5:18 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org
Race notes
Breezy and challenging conditions!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Dragon WaySeattle Dragon Boat71F 1:05:00.0--100%15.01%9.51%
2-Oliver Kuhn-WilkenGig Harbor - Maas 24 1x OW-III47M 1:06:00.0+1:00.0+1.54%98.48%13.70%8.12%
3-Lascola/Parkman 2x OWF/M 1:06:45.0+1:45.0+2.69%97.38%12.72%7.08%
4-Chris JohnstonStanwood - Seashell 24 1x OW-III1M 1:07:10.0+2:10.0+3.33%96.77%12.17%6.50%
5-Wells/SheasleyTacoma - Maas 2X 2x OWM 1:08:35.0+3:35.0+5.51%94.78%10.32%4.52%
6-Elizabeth HolmesSeattle - Epic V10 HPK50F 1:08:38.0+3:38.0+5.59%94.71%10.26%4.45%
7-Dave WoodmanMercer Island - Huki SX-1 HPK63M 1:09:00.0+4:00.0+6.15%94.20%9.78%3.94%
8-Jake ZikanSeattle - Epic V10 HPK15M 1:09:36.0+4:36.0+7.08%93.39%8.99%3.11%
9-Bill JacquetteMarysville, WA - Maas 24 1x OW-III39M 1:09:50.0+4:50.0+7.44%93.08%8.69%2.78%
10-Greg MaresSt. Helens - Savage River OC-132M 1:09:53.0+4:53.0+7.51%93.01%8.62%2.71%
11-Alex DennyUniversity Place - Echo 1x OW-I31M 1:10:53.0+5:53.0+9.05%91.70%7.31%1.32%
12-HeikkilaWestport - Huki OC-2F/M 1:11:19.0+6:19.0+9.72%91.14%6.75%0.72%
13-Pat Johnson/Marnie Schroer 2x OWF 1:11:50.0+6:50.0+10.51%90.49%6.07%0.00%
14-Sunrise Sake CombinedSeattle - Dragonboat Dragon BoatF/M 1:11:56.0+6:56.0+10.67%90.36%5.94%-0.14%
15-WAM Outrigger ChicksSeattle - OC-6 OC-6F 1:13:05.0+8:05.0+12.44%88.94%4.44%-1.74%
16-Charley KanieskiPort Townsend - Peinert Dolphin 1x OW-III63M 1:13:17.0+8:17.0+12.74%88.70%4.18%-2.02%
17-Jeff Wong Jeff WongGrays Harbor - Huki OC-199M 1:15:23.0+10:23.0+15.97%86.23%1.43%-4.94%
18-Seattle Flying Dragons Blazing PaddlesSeattle - Buk Dragon Boat Dragon BoatF/M 1:15:24.0+10:24.0+16.00%86.21%1.41%-4.97%
19-Jim Erickson SKM 1:16:53.0+11:53.0+18.28%84.54%-0.53%-7.03%
20-Arne DennyOak Harbor - Maas 24 1x OW-III64M 1:18:34.0+13:34.0+20.87%82.73%-2.73%-9.37%
21-Steve BennettTulalip - Kaku Elua OC-135M 1:19:36.0+14:36.0+22.46%81.66%-4.08%-10.81%
22-Elizabeth Erickson SKF 1:26:32.0+21:32.0+33.13%75.12%-13.15%-20.46%
23-Renee TackettSeattle - Pueo OC1 C160F 1:27:26.0+22:26.0+34.51%74.34%-14.33%-21.72%
24-Carrie WeisseMukilteo - Maas Aero 1x OW-II65F 1:32:31.0+27:31.0+42.33%70.26%-20.97%-28.79%
25-Vicki GezonSeattle - 12'6" Stand On Liquid SUP SUP65F 2:26:50.0+1:21:50.0+125.90%44.27%-92.00%-104.41%
--Martin WithingtonSeattle - V8 Ultra FSK61M DNF-----
--William SchubachMercer Island - Pienert 26 1x OW-III72M DNF-----