2016 Marathon #1 Island to Island Race

Sunday, October 2, 2016 08:30 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Perth, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 23
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Tuesday, October 11, 2016 08:10 (GMT+8)
Organized by: MarathonWA
Race website: http://www.wa.canoe.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1232Mike/Paul Rae/Yates45+/OS2 - IOP B/Div 246M 54:39.1--100%8.25%7.05%
2215Peter Kioutis35+/MS1 - AKC B/Div 243M 55:34.0+0:54.9+1.67%98.35%6.72%5.49%
3226Terry Brooke35+/OS1 - AKC B/Div 244M 56:09.9+1:30.8+2.77%97.31%5.71%4.47%
4214Patrick Tullock55+/K1 - AKC B/Div 262M 56:17.5+1:38.4+3.00%97.09%5.50%4.26%
5228Wayne Martin45+/OS1 - AKC B/Div 248M 57:10.8+2:31.7+4.63%95.58%4.01%2.75%
6206David Martin35+/K1 - AKC B/Div 244M 58:25.5+3:46.4+6.90%93.54%1.92%0.63%
7210Mat Smith35+/OS1 - MOC B/Div 242M 58:31.1+3:52.0+7.08%93.39%1.76%0.47%
8222Sam PiltonOpen/LK1 - AKC B/Div 232F 58:34.3+3:55.2+7.17%93.31%1.67%0.38%
9231Chris/Rob Watson/Jarrett45+/K2 - AKC B/Div 255M 58:36.2+3:57.1+7.23%93.26%1.62%0.33%
10208Kris PlainOpen/OS1 - Event B/Div 233M 58:44.7+4:05.6+7.49%93.03%1.38%0.09%
11209Martin Watson55+/MS1 - AKC B/Div 260M 58:46.6+4:07.5+7.55%92.98%1.33%0.03%
12224Spencer King35+/OS1 - IOP B/Div 241M 58:48.9+4:09.8+7.62%92.92%1.26%-0.03%
13217Peter Liddle55+/MS1 - AKC B/Div 257M 59:18.1+4:39.0+8.51%92.16%0.45%-0.86%
14227Warren Southwell55+/OS1 - AKC B/Div 259M 59:49.1+5:10.0+9.45%91.36%-0.42%-1.74%
15207Euan Cameron45+/K1 - IOP B/Div 253M 59:58.5+5:19.4+9.74%91.12%-0.68%-2.01%
16236Ron Clarke55+/OS1 - IOP B/Div 264M 1:00:14.8+5:35.7+10.24%90.71%-1.14%-2.47%
17229Anne/Ray Crouch/Smith45+/MixK2 - Event B/Div 251F/M 1:00:27.6+5:48.5+10.63%90.39%-1.50%-2.83%
18212Michael LiddleOpen/K1 - AKC B/Div 224M 1:01:01.3+6:22.2+11.66%89.56%-2.44%-3.79%
19225Steve Cashion45+/OS1 - AKC B/Div 251M 1:01:42.9+7:03.8+12.92%88.55%-3.60%-4.96%
20233Jason/Maya Gardner/Elston45+/MixOS2 - AKC B/Div 246F/M 1:01:44.7+7:05.6+12.98%88.51%-3.66%-5.02%
21204Matt OblakOpen/OS1 - Event B/Div 227M 1:06:45.3+12:06.2+22.15%81.87%-12.07%-13.54%
22235Steve/Cindy Coward/Coward45+/K2 - AKC/BPC/CRCC B/Div 246F/M 1:09:08.4+14:29.3+26.51%79.04%-16.07%-17.59%
-219Rohan Eyles45+/OS1 - AKC B/Div 248M DNF-----