Sound Rowers: Lake Samish 2016

Saturday, September 24, 2016 10:12 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bellingham, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 31
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Wednesday, September 28, 2016 9:04 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org
Race notes
A beautiful day on and off the water. Huge turnout, great racing, and a truly fantastic community gathering. Thank you NW paddlers and rowers!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
146DeltameklSurrey, BC - Hudson 2X 2x FlatwaterM 41:05.5--100%23.87%22.79%
219Peter Hirtle, Ron LorentsenLake Forest Park, Seattle - Pocock 2X 2x FlatwaterM 42:58.4+1:52.9+4.58%95.62%20.38%19.25%
366Dave DeschenesBellingham - Pheonix (Dylan Water)--Empacher Mold 1X 1x Flatwater43M 44:11.9+3:06.4+7.56%92.97%18.12%16.95%
490Whatcom Rowing - Has BeensBellingham - Empacher 2X 2x FlatwaterF/M 44:41.6+3:36.1+8.76%91.94%17.20%16.02%
585Aylesworth/SternagelLake Stevens/Woodinville - Pocock 2X 2x FlatwaterM 44:42.2+3:36.7+8.79%91.92%17.18%16.00%
681WRA Junior BoysBellingham - 4x 4xM 46:46.6+5:41.1+13.83%87.85%13.34%12.11%
7101Jon And GarrySurrey Bc - Pocock 2X Rowing Shell 2x Flatwater64M 48:37.6+7:32.1+18.34%84.50%9.91%8.63%
859Marney McKayWhite Rock - Hudson 1X 2008 1x Flatwater49F 49:59.1+8:53.6+21.64%82.21%7.39%6.08%
9129Whatcom Rowing AssociationBellingham - Rowing Shells 4+M 50:06.6+9:01.1+21.95%82.00%7.16%5.84%
1086Nicomekl Fab 4South Surrey - Rowing Shell 4X 4xF 50:25.2+9:19.7+22.70%81.50%6.59%5.26%
1152Silver GirlPort Townsend, WA - Maas 2X 2x OWF/M 50:34.3+9:28.8+23.07%81.25%6.31%4.98%
1240Wendy ClarkLake Stevens - Hudson 1x Flatwater44F 51:33.1+10:27.6+25.46%79.71%4.49%3.13%
13120Jason Hines 1x FlatwaterM 51:49.5+10:44.0+26.12%79.29%3.99%2.62%
14128WRABellingham - Rowing Shells 4x+F 51:54.9+10:49.4+26.34%79.15%3.82%2.45%
1558Jennifer HuffmanLake Stevens - Hudson 1x Flatwater45F 52:23.4+11:17.9+27.50%78.43%2.94%1.56%
1641Mary Neary / Janna GrossLake Stevens - Vespoli 2x Flatwater57F 53:13.2+12:07.7+29.52%77.21%1.40%0.00%
1756Emma BrainerdLake Stevens - Hudson 1x Flatwater18F 53:46.0+12:40.5+30.85%76.43%0.39%-1.03%
18109John WasilewskiBellingham - Wintech 1x OW-III62M 53:51.3+12:45.8+31.06%76.30%0.22%-1.19%
1943Hugh ConroyBellingham - Bay 21 1x OW-II50M 54:23.1+13:17.6+32.35%75.56%-0.76%-2.19%
2037Rainer StrakaSurrey - King/Kingfisher 1x OW-III55M 54:29.8+13:24.3+32.62%75.40%-0.96%-2.40%
21210Callie Jackson/Chris Johnson 2x OWF/M 56:12.7+15:07.2+36.80%73.10%-4.14%-5.62%
2236Don Hoffmann, Max Brainerd, Sean Burk, GLake Stevens - Pocock 4x27M 56:59.9+15:54.4+38.71%72.09%-5.60%-7.10%
23106Gail WasilewskiBellingham - Maas Flyweight 1x OW-III61F 57:39.3+16:33.8+40.31%71.27%-6.82%-8.33%
2449Island Rowing Association BFreeland - Pocock 4X 4xF 58:17.7+17:12.2+41.87%70.49%-8.00%-9.54%
2554Natalie BurkLake Stevens - Hudson 1x Flatwater15F 58:26.1+17:20.6+42.21%70.32%-8.26%-9.80%
2650Island Rowing AssociationLangley - Little River Seashell Double 2x OWM 58:51.6+17:46.1+43.24%69.81%-9.05%-10.60%
27107Janna GrossLake Stevens - Bay 21 1x Flatwater54F 59:08.6+18:03.1+43.93%69.48%-9.57%-11.13%
28200Bob Wirtz 1x FlatwaterM 59:16.6+18:11.1+44.25%69.32%-9.82%-11.38%
2957Sirianna McLeodLake Stevens - Hudson 2x Flatwater15F 59:45.3+18:39.8+45.42%68.77%-10.71%-12.28%
30202Ron Brown 1x OW-IF/M 1:09:20.0+28:14.5+68.73%59.27%-28.45%-30.28%
3155Marsha MoonLake Stevens - Bay 21 1x Flatwater61F 1:27:45.0+46:39.5+113.55%46.83%-62.57%-64.88%