Lake Mary Jane 2016 1/3/or 6 mile

Saturday, September 24, 2016 9:08 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Orlando, FL, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 3 Miles
Racers: 30
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.1
Updated: Tuesday, September 27, 2016 12:01 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Wave of Wellness/Jessica Cichra
Race website: www.waveofwellness.net

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
129Robert NormanInverness, FL SUP 14' 18-4923M 32:25.2--100%15.40%16.25%5.6
291Jeff BerryBoca Raton, FL SUP 14' 18-4947M 32:36.2+0:11.0+0.57%99.44%14.92%15.77%5.5
379Peyton ThomasCocoa Beach, FL SUP 14' 18-4917M 35:06.8+2:41.6+8.31%92.33%8.37%9.29%5.1
418Devin TuretzkinNaples, FL SUP 12'6 50+51M 35:13.3+2:48.1+8.64%92.05%8.09%9.01%5.1
590Caleb NicholsonWest Palm Beach, FL SUP 12'6 18-4920M 35:16.3+2:51.1+8.80%91.92%7.96%8.88%5.1
650Rick LeePalm Bay, FL SUP 14' 18-4944M 35:48.3+3:23.1+10.44%90.55%6.57%7.50%5.0
737Jose AnguloPort St Lucie, FL SUP 14' 18-4933M 35:55.3+3:30.1+10.80%90.25%6.26%7.20%5.0
826Dylan GeigerSatellite Beach, FL SUP 12'6 17 & under13M 35:56.0+3:30.8+10.84%90.22%6.23%7.17%5.0
970Jason CristofaloOrlando, FL SUP 12'6 18-4947M 36:07.2+3:42.0+11.41%89.76%5.74%6.69%5.0
1080Lesz BanhamWindermere, FL SUP 14' 18-4945M 36:14.7+3:49.5+11.80%89.45%5.42%6.36%5.0
1121Jason MastinLehigh Acres, FL SUP 12'6 18-4942M 36:19.7+3:54.5+12.06%89.24%5.20%6.15%5.0
1276Todd NorrisSavannah, GA SUP 14' 18-4947M 37:22.6+4:57.4+15.29%86.74%2.47%3.44%4.8
1341Mike MullenNorth Palm Beach, FL SUP 12'6 50+52M 37:54.9+5:29.7+16.95%85.51%1.06%2.05%4.7
1448Kevin GlatfelterBelleair, FL SUP 12'6 50+50M 38:03.2+5:38.0+17.38%85.20%0.70%1.69%4.7
1566Steven FageTampa, FL SUP 12'6 18-4932M 38:34.8+6:09.6+19.00%84.03%-0.67%0.33%4.7
1646Jim EllisBrandon, FL SUP 12'6 18-4937M 38:50.2+6:25.0+19.79%83.48%-1.34%-0.33%4.6
1724Glenn Barnhill JrEdgewater SUP 14' 50+57M 39:00.1+6:34.9+20.30%83.12%-1.78%-0.76%4.6
186Jean LarocheLaval, QC SUP 12'6 50+55M 39:32.2+7:07.0+21.95%82.00%-3.17%-2.14%4.6
1939Glenn JenkinsDaytona Beach, FL SUP 12'6 50+68M 39:43.8+7:18.6+22.55%81.60%-3.68%-2.64%4.5
2038Thomas LarkinOrlando, FL SUP 14' 50+64M 39:51.9+7:26.7+22.96%81.32%-4.03%-2.99%4.5
212Terry PerkinsSt Augustine, FL SUP 14' 50+73M 40:20.5+7:55.3+24.43%80.36%-5.27%-4.22%4.5
2271Alex SoulasRichmond, VA SUP 12'6 18-4925M 40:24.7+7:59.5+24.65%80.22%-5.45%-4.40%4.5
2368Ryan FindleyMerritt Island, FL SUP with your Nug31M 41:13.5+8:48.3+27.16%78.64%-7.58%-6.50%4.4
2461Victor CabreraSaint Augustine, FL SUP 12'6 18-4946M 41:17.2+8:52.0+27.35%78.52%-7.74%-6.66%4.4
257Christopher RayFort Walton Beach, FL SUP Surf45M 41:28.9+9:03.7+27.95%78.16%-8.25%-7.16%4.3
2631Riley JonesMerritt Island, FL SUP 12'6 17 & under13M 41:29.9+9:04.7+28.00%78.12%-8.29%-7.21%4.3
2772Bodhi UdenHollywood, FL SUP 12'6 17 & under15M 41:36.9+9:11.7+28.36%77.90%-8.59%-7.51%4.3
2842Joseph VetterPort Orange, FL SUP 12'6 50+55M 41:49.1+9:23.9+28.99%77.53%-9.13%-8.03%4.3
2930Ron JonesMerritt Island, FL Surf Ski45M 41:51.8+9:26.6+29.13%77.44%-9.24%-8.15%4.3
3094Fritz WermuthWinter Park Fl SUP 12'6 18-4942M 42:13.4+9:48.2+30.24%76.78%-10.18%-9.08%4.3