2016 MRX Coureur des Bois Combined

Friday, September 16, 2016 7:00 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Huntsville, ON, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 9
Laps: 5
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Sunday, September 18, 2016 10:49 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Muskoka River X
Race website: http://muskokariverx.com
Race notes
Combined Day 1 and Day 2 Results for 220km total
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap times Finish time
111Cache FlashTim Turner, Pat Turner Tandem-C2M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Day 1
  • 9:51:001
  • -
  • 9:51:001
  • -
  • Day 2 - Stage 1
  • 3:59:041
  • -
  • 13:50:041
  • -
  • Day 2 - Stage 2
  • 4:42:501
  • -
  • 18:32:541
  • -
  • Day 2 - Stage 3
  • 3:17:301
  • -
  • 21:50:241
  • -
  • Day 2 - Stage 4
  • 2:23:412
  • +3:59
  • 24:14:051
  • -
24:14:00--100%22.97%25.89%
29Forest GodsDan Mallet, Christoph Weber Tandem-C2M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Day 1
  • 10:14:002
  • +23:00
  • 10:14:002
  • +23:00
  • Day 2 - Stage 1
  • 4:09:452
  • +10:41
  • 14:23:452
  • +33:41
  • Day 2 - Stage 2
  • 5:24:072
  • +41:17
  • 19:47:522
  • +1:14:58
  • Day 2 - Stage 3
  • 4:05:412
  • +48:11
  • 23:53:332
  • +2:03:09
  • Day 2 - Stage 4
  • 2:19:421
  • -
  • 26:13:152
  • +1:59:10
26:13:00+1:59:00+8.18%92.43%16.67%19.83%
31Crazy GoatSteve Varieur C1-SoloM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Day 1
  • 12:03:003
  • +2:12:00
  • 12:03:003
  • +2:12:00
  • Day 2 - Stage 1
  • 5:00:383
  • +1:01:34
  • 17:03:383
  • +3:13:34
  • Day 2 - Stage 2
  • 5:58:223
  • +1:15:32
  • 23:02:003
  • +4:29:06
  • Day 2 - Stage 3
  • 4:14:523
  • +57:22
  • 27:16:523
  • +5:26:28
  • Day 2 - Stage 4
  • 2:58:513
  • +39:09
  • 30:15:433
  • +6:01:38
30:15:00+6:01:00+24.83%80.11%3.84%7.49%
43Bart de ZwartBart De Zwart SUP-SoloM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Day 1
  • 12:32:004
  • +2:41:00
  • 12:32:004
  • +2:41:00
  • Day 2 - Stage 1
  • 5:09:334
  • +1:10:29
  • 17:41:334
  • +3:51:29
  • Day 2 - Stage 2
  • 6:33:045
  • +1:50:14
  • 24:14:374
  • +5:41:43
  • Day 2 - Stage 3
  • 5:09:534
  • +1:52:23
  • 29:24:304
  • +7:34:06
  • Day 2 - Stage 4
  • 3:17:414
  • +57:59
  • 32:42:114
  • +8:28:06
32:42:00+8:28:00+34.94%74.11%-3.94%0.00%
58The Rural PlannersBryce Sharpe, Nick Fegan Tandem-C2M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Day 1
  • 13:27:005
  • +3:36:00
  • 13:27:005
  • +3:36:00
  • Day 2 - Stage 1
  • 5:44:126
  • +1:45:08
  • 19:11:126
  • +5:21:08
  • Day 2 - Stage 2
  • 6:30:374
  • +1:47:47
  • 25:41:495
  • +7:08:55
  • Day 2 - Stage 3
  • 5:35:105
  • +2:17:40
  • 31:16:595
  • +9:26:35
  • Day 2 - Stage 4
  • 3:34:395
  • +1:14:57
  • 34:51:385
  • +10:37:33
34:51:00+10:37:00+43.81%69.54%-10.78%-6.57%
610HaulingWilliam Hollett, Tobias Shepherd Tandem-C2M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Day 1
  • 13:48:006
  • +3:57:00
  • 13:48:006
  • +3:57:00
  • Day 2 - Stage 1
  • 5:12:215
  • +1:13:17
  • 19:00:215
  • +5:10:17
  • Day 2 - Stage 2
  • 7:01:196
  • +2:18:29
  • 26:01:406
  • +7:28:46
  • Day 2 - Stage 3
  • 5:35:596
  • +2:18:29
  • 31:37:396
  • +9:47:15
  • Day 2 - Stage 4
  • 3:48:296
  • +1:28:47
  • 35:26:086
  • +11:12:03
35:16:00+11:02:00+45.53%68.71%-12.10%-7.85%
74NCPSteve Chrapchynski SUP-SoloM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Day 1
  • 13:52:007
  • +4:01:00
  • 13:52:007
  • +4:01:00
  • Day 2 - Stage 1
  • 5:53:467
  • +1:54:42
  • 19:45:467
  • +5:55:42
  • Day 2 - Stage 2
  • 7:10:137
  • +2:27:23
  • 26:55:597
  • +8:23:05
  • Day 2 - Stage 3
  • 5:52:447
  • +2:35:14
  • 32:48:437
  • +10:58:19
  • Day 2 - Stage 4
  • 3:53:567
  • +1:34:14
  • 36:42:397
  • +12:28:34
36:42:00+12:28:00+51.44%66.03%-16.66%-12.23%
-2Coureur Duh L'EauRick Clancy K1-SoloM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
DNF-----
-5Irrational AgainSergiy Duko SUP-SoloM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
DNF-----