Winter Series Race 2

Saturday, April 20, 2013 13:55 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Perth, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Distance: 10.7 Km
Racers: 59
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.5
Updated: Tuesday, June 4, 2013 19:28 (GMT+8)
Race notes
Woohoo first triangular race done and dusted. Thanks to all of you for making it such a great event. The leader board will be updated and emailed out by Tuesday.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Winter Series Race 2

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1201David GrahamTrigg Island Open MM 50:36.0--100%26.06%23.28%12.7
2306Adam BloomfieldPublic Senior MM 53:36.6+3:00.6+5.95%94.39%21.66%18.72%12.0
3203Peter HindsIOP Senior MM 54:33.3+3:57.3+7.82%92.75%20.28%17.29%11.8
4300Andrew CrothersPublic Senior M31M 54:47.3+4:11.3+8.28%92.36%19.94%16.93%11.7
5513Rob JenkinsonPerth Paddlers Masters MM 56:05.3+5:29.3+10.85%90.21%18.04%14.96%11.4
6305Richard ElderfieldSorrento SLSC Senior MM 56:31.6+5:55.6+11.71%89.52%17.40%14.30%11.4
7405Dean PapineauTrigg Island Veteran MM 56:45.0+6:09.0+12.15%89.16%17.07%13.96%11.3
834RUTH HIGHMANIOP Senior FF 57:00.0+6:24.0+12.65%88.77%16.70%13.58%11.3
9516Rowan CarenIop/Trigg Veteran MM 57:14.0+6:38.0+13.11%88.41%16.36%13.23%11.2
10422Walter ChalupskyIOP Veteran M46M 59:03.0+8:27.0+16.70%85.69%13.71%10.47%10.9
11506Kim BinghamIOP Masters MM 59:30.8+8:54.8+17.62%85.02%13.03%9.77%10.8
12415Phil SeatonIOP Veteran M48M 59:42.0+9:06.0+17.98%84.76%12.76%9.49%10.8
13404David MartinAscot Kayak Club Veteran MM 1:00:15.0+9:39.0+19.07%83.98%11.95%8.65%10.7
14515Ron YoungerPublic Masters MM 1:01:26.2+10:50.2+21.42%82.36%10.22%6.86%10.4
15500Brad HibbenTrigg Island Masters MM 1:02:17.0+11:41.0+23.09%81.24%8.98%5.57%10.3
16514Rod BennettIOP Masters MM 1:02:21.0+11:45.0+23.22%81.15%8.89%5.47%10.3
17304Raffaele BrotzuPublic Senior MM 1:02:27.1+11:51.1+23.42%81.02%8.74%5.32%10.3
18402Craig SandsIOP Veteran MM 1:03:18.4+12:42.4+25.11%79.93%7.49%4.02%10.1
19200Alex TennantIOP Open MM 1:03:39.0+13:03.0+25.79%79.50%6.99%3.50%10.1
20420Todd VladichIOP Veteran MM 1:03:50.0+13:14.0+26.15%79.27%6.72%3.22%10.1
21502Damien KellyIOP Masters MM 1:03:58.3+13:22.3+26.43%79.10%6.52%3.01%10.0
22419Stephen CodaSorrento SLSC Veteran M45M 1:04:08.8+13:32.8+26.77%78.88%6.26%2.75%10.0
23507Leslie GoodliffeSorrento SLSC Masters MM 1:04:18.0+13:42.0+27.08%78.69%6.04%2.51%10.0
24302Jeremy MulcahyIOP Senior MM 1:04:19.0+13:43.0+27.11%78.67%6.01%2.49%10.0
25517Stuart TennantIOP Masters MM 1:04:39.3+14:03.3+27.78%78.26%5.52%1.98%9.9
26508Mark LawsonAscot Kayak Club Masters MM 1:05:06.0+14:30.0+28.66%77.73%4.87%1.30%9.9
27401Carl MeyersTrigg Island Veteran MM 1:05:48.7+15:12.7+30.06%76.89%3.83%0.22%9.8
28417Ross LewinSorrento SLSC Veteran MM 1:05:49.9+15:13.9+30.10%76.86%3.80%0.19%9.8
29518Warren SouthwellIOP Masters MM 1:05:57.5+15:21.5+30.35%76.72%3.61%0.00%9.7
30410Mark MulvayTrigg Island Veteran MM 1:06:06.0+15:30.0+30.63%76.55%3.41%-0.21%9.7
31412John ContessiIOP/City SLSC Veteran MM 1:06:20.2+15:44.2+31.10%76.28%3.06%-0.57%9.7
3242Tricia GilbertIOP/City SLSC Veteran FF 1:06:31.6+15:55.6+31.48%76.06%2.78%-0.86%9.7
33416Rohan Davies MoorePublic Veteran MM 1:08:06.5+17:30.5+34.60%74.29%0.47%-3.26%9.4
34407Guy BurnettSorrento SLSC Veteran MM 1:09:02.3+18:26.3+36.44%73.29%-0.89%-4.67%9.3
35504Dave ReynoldsPublic Masters MM 1:09:04.1+18:28.1+36.50%73.26%-0.93%-4.72%9.3
36409Karl PurtonPublic Veteran MM 1:09:07.5+18:31.5+36.61%73.20%-1.02%-4.80%9.3
37301Hamish ExcellIOP Senior MM 1:09:13.1+18:37.1+36.80%73.10%-1.15%-4.94%9.3
38418Scott SheridanFremantle SLSC Veteran MM 1:09:23.2+18:47.2+37.13%72.92%-1.40%-5.20%9.3
3950Leanne LewisSorrento SLSC Masters FF 1:09:25.2+18:49.2+37.19%72.89%-1.45%-5.25%9.2
40411Mat PantonyPublic Veteran MM 1:10:52.6+20:16.6+40.07%71.39%-3.57%-7.46%9.1
41406Gary MaughanIOP - City SLSC Veteran MM 1:10:53.1+20:17.1+40.09%71.38%-3.59%-7.47%9.1
42413Pete GillPublic Veteran MM 1:13:12.7+22:36.7+44.69%69.11%-6.99%-11.00%8.8
43202Luke HibbenTrigg Island Junior MM 1:13:17.2+22:41.2+44.84%69.04%-7.10%-11.11%8.8
44501Bruce MuirPublic Masters MM 1:13:28.2+22:52.2+45.20%68.87%-7.36%-11.39%8.7
4533Emily ChetwinIOP - City SLSC Senior FF 1:14:01.2+23:25.2+46.28%68.36%-8.17%-12.22%8.7
46511Ric YeatesIOP Masters M53M 1:14:13.1+23:37.1+46.68%68.18%-8.46%-12.52%8.7
47303Rafael AvigadIOP Senior MM 1:16:38.5+26:02.5+51.47%66.02%-12.00%-16.20%8.4
4831Amanda BowmanSorrento SLSC Senior FF 1:19:05.7+28:29.7+56.31%63.97%-15.58%-19.92%8.1
4932Bae HooperPublic Senior FF 1:19:57.5+29:21.5+58.02%63.28%-16.85%-21.23%8.0
5053Sandra HerbertSorrento SLSC Veteran FF 1:20:56.2+30:20.2+59.95%62.52%-18.28%-22.71%7.9
51421Tony DelorenzoIOP Veteran MM 1:21:07.7+30:31.7+60.33%62.37%-18.56%-23.00%7.9
5254Wendy GoodlifeSorrento SLSC Masters FF 1:21:14.3+30:38.3+60.55%62.29%-18.72%-23.17%7.9
53510Pete FannonPublic Masters MM 1:22:42.6+32:06.6+63.46%61.18%-20.87%-25.40%7.8
54600David NortonSorrento SLSC Grand Mariner MM 1:28:28.2+37:52.2+74.84%57.19%-29.28%-34.13%7.3
5541Sylvia HaileSorrento SLSC Veteran FF 1:35:53.5+45:17.5+89.51%52.77%-40.13%-45.38%6.7
5652Rita BerrySorrento SLSC Masters FF 1:36:42.7+46:06.7+91.13%52.32%-41.33%-46.63%6.6
5751Nicole JahnSorrento SLSC Veteran FF 1:46:23.0+55:47.0+110.24%47.56%-55.46%-61.29%6.0
-509Mel BiggsPublic Masters MM DNF------
-601Peter TPublic Grand Mariner MM DNF------