Sound Rowers: Great Cross Sound 2016

Saturday, August 27, 2016 9:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 29
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.1
Updated: Saturday, August 27, 2016 6:15 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
118Greg BartonSeattle - Epic V14 HPK56M 58:21.8--100%34.24%27.06%
233LWRC- Peterson/JacobsSeattle - Maas 2X 2x OWM 59:21.3+0:59.5+1.70%98.33%33.12%25.82%
317Olney/ClementBellingham - Fenn Mako Elite HPK-2M 59:29.2+1:07.4+1.92%98.11%32.97%25.65%
421Nicholas CryderBellingham - Epic V14 HPK39M 1:04:23.4+6:01.6+10.33%90.64%27.45%19.52%
56David ScherrerBellingham - Huki S1-X HPK65M 1:11:12.8+12:51.0+22.02%81.96%19.76%11.00%
63Reivers DustinBellingham - Huki S1-X HPK65M 1:11:35.4+13:13.6+22.66%81.52%19.33%10.53%
734Garrett DieckmannSeattle - Maas 2X 2x OW27M 1:11:54.8+13:33.0+23.22%81.16%18.97%10.12%
811Dave Anderson HPK 1:12:13.1+13:51.3+23.74%80.82%18.63%9.74%
925Jason TedrowBend - Huki S1X HPK43M 1:12:35.9+14:14.1+24.39%80.39%18.20%9.27%
109Karen Hart, Peter HirtleSeattle, Lake Forest Park - Maas 2X 2x OWF/M 1:15:46.3+17:24.5+29.83%77.03%14.62%5.30%
114Elyse Rowe/Noah SeixasSeattle - Mass/OW 2X 2x OW34F/M 1:16:07.9+17:46.1+30.44%76.66%14.22%4.85%
1231Brenden Donahue HPK 1:16:43.1+18:21.3+31.45%76.07%13.55%4.12%
1322Tony BrownWarm Beach - Epic HPK59M 1:20:00.7+21:38.9+37.09%72.94%9.84%0.00%
1429Kim And SkipWenatchee - Ozone OC-2F/M 1:22:34.7+24:12.9+41.49%70.68%6.95%-3.21%
155Michael LampiBellevue - V15-6M Pedalboat59M 1:22:42.6+24:20.8+41.72%70.56%6.80%-3.37%
1636Paul Crivell HPK 1:23:10.1+24:48.3+42.50%70.17%6.29%-3.95%
1720Tom CartmillSeattle - Epic 16 SK65M 1:38:09.9+39:48.1+68.20%59.45%-10.61%-22.69%
18132 P's In A Shell - S.Poor/A. ParkmanLake Forest Park, Seattle - Maas OW 2X 2x OWF/M 1:39:46.8+41:25.0+70.96%58.49%-12.43%-24.71%
192Sooky Bubba BakerPort Orchard - Kamanu Pueo OC-168M 1:41:17.3+42:55.5+73.55%57.62%-14.13%-26.59%
2012David WoodmanMercer Island - Huki SX-1 HPK62M 1:48:40.3+50:18.5+86.20%53.71%-22.45%-35.82%
2114Damon Ellingston 1x OW-II 1:53:53.6+55:31.8+95.15%51.24%-28.33%-42.35%
2219Rod SternagelWoodinville - Maas 24 1x OW-III59M 2:07:45.6+1:09:23.8+118.90%45.68%-43.96%-59.68%
2339Debbie Natelson 1x OW-IIF 2:08:13.0+1:09:51.2+119.69%45.52%-44.47%-60.25%
2438Paul Rollinger SK 2:08:28.4+1:10:06.6+120.13%45.43%-44.76%-60.57%
2532Tyler MartinSeattle - Starboard Allstar SUP42M 2:34:13.5+1:35:51.7+164.25%37.84%-73.78%-92.75%
-7Thresa, Jeff, Adrian And RainerSeattle - Maas Open Water Quad 4x OWF/M DNF-----
-15Jessica BreznauSeattle - Oarboard (SUP With Rowing Rig On Top!) 1x OW-I42F DNF-----
-23John OhannesSeattle Wa 2x Flatwater17M DNF-----
-37Carrie Weisse 1x OW-IIF DNF-----