Champion of the Crescent - 5km Race

Sunday, July 24, 2016 11:47 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Surrey, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 36
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Tuesday, August 2, 2016 1:16 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Champion of the Crescent - 5km Race

Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
126Dwayne LotnickM 26:12.6--100%26.18%19.88%
228Harry SainiM 26:42.7+0:30.1+1.91%98.12%24.77%18.35%
336Tim QuarlesM 27:14.5+1:01.9+3.94%96.21%23.28%16.73%
496Ryan MorfordM 27:33.1+1:20.5+5.12%95.13%22.40%15.78%
564Melvin PalmianoM 27:47.7+1:35.1+6.05%94.30%21.72%15.04%
631Jeff ChandlerM 28:09.0+1:56.4+7.40%93.11%20.72%13.95%
792Jeremy PoettckerM 28:58.8+2:46.2+10.57%90.44%18.38%11.42%
8112Chris GrieveM 29:15.9+3:03.3+11.66%89.56%17.58%10.55%
950Dave KovachM 29:27.8+3:15.2+12.41%88.96%17.02%9.94%
1035Randy MorfordM 29:30.7+3:18.1+12.60%88.81%16.88%9.79%
1187Brian FishbookM 30:11.0+3:58.4+15.16%86.84%14.99%7.74%
12100Jay MacDonaldM 30:26.2+4:13.6+16.13%86.11%14.28%6.96%
131110Ryan MckenzieM 30:42.9+4:30.3+17.19%85.33%13.50%6.11%
14106Owen WrightM 30:49.0+4:36.4+17.58%85.05%13.21%5.80%
1551Deejay ValenzuelaM 31:11.7+4:59.1+19.02%84.02%12.14%4.65%
16105Niles HayesM 31:15.5+5:02.9+19.26%83.85%11.97%4.45%
1790Geordie GoodmanM 32:35.6+6:23.0+24.35%80.42%8.21%0.37%
1894Matt DeeterM 32:42.9+6:30.3+24.82%80.12%7.86%0.00%
1975Ryan HammererM 33:40.5+7:27.9+28.48%77.83%5.16%-2.93%
20121Domi DolienteM 34:12.7+8:00.1+30.53%76.61%3.65%-4.57%
2152Geoff FunkeM 34:39.1+8:26.5+32.21%75.64%2.41%-5.92%
2297Andrew Mortimer-LambM 34:59.5+8:46.9+33.51%74.90%1.45%-6.96%
2378Simon Mortimer-LambM 36:30.2+10:17.6+39.27%71.80%-2.81%-11.58%
24118Joe WrightM 37:50.5+11:37.9+44.38%69.26%-6.58%-15.67%
2581Troy GrayM 39:11.2+12:58.6+49.51%66.88%-10.36%-19.78%
2668Mike MudryM 39:26.2+13:13.6+50.46%66.46%-11.07%-20.55%
27131Mile GerllaysM 39:52.5+13:39.9+52.14%65.73%-12.30%-21.89%
2884Joseph BrowneM 42:31.7+16:19.1+62.26%61.63%-19.77%-30.00%
2985Simon BunkowskiM 44:03.1+17:50.5+68.07%59.50%-24.07%-34.65%
3057Kevin GetzM 45:20.3+19:07.7+72.98%57.81%-27.69%-38.59%
31110Dorota KwasnikM 46:18.3+20:05.7+76.67%56.60%-30.41%-41.54%
3299Holden LuM 46:27.3+20:14.7+77.24%56.42%-30.83%-42.00%
33130Dean DonellyM 49:26.8+23:14.2+88.66%53.01%-39.26%-51.14%
34127Robert WongM 49:34.7+23:22.1+89.16%52.87%-39.63%-51.55%
3554John MorrisonM 57:52.3+31:39.7+120.80%45.29%-62.99%-76.90%
-74Ross DayfootM DNF-----