Jane Tomlinson Methley 5K Canal Race

Tuesday, July 5, 2016 19:15 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Methley, United Kingdom
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 328
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Thursday, July 7, 2016 22:29 (GMT+1)
Race notes
Corrections made and this should be as correct as can get it times cross checked against over 80 personal times

Compared to garmin and strava remember they can be different by a few secs depending on your watch settings and if it is only recording moving time. ie at the start. If out by more than 10 secs may be a funnel mix up we can check.

Have also corrected as many gender errors as I could find from your online entries
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Jane Tomlinson Methley 5K Canal Race

Page / 7
Racers per page:
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1107Mark SmithRothwell & District Harriers 27M 16:21.8--100%38.68%
2137Ben ButlerWakefield District H & AC 35M 16:40.7+0:18.9+1.93%98.11%37.50%
3168Simon MidwoodValley Striders AC 32M 17:12.5+0:50.7+5.16%95.09%35.51%
495Joseph kwallahWetherby Runners AC 46M 17:22.3+1:00.5+6.16%94.20%34.90%
59Ross BlackburnRothwell & District Harriers 26M 17:39.8+1:18.0+7.94%92.64%33.81%
6160Charles LambleyNot Club Affiliated 38M 17:53.0+1:31.2+9.29%91.50%32.98%
756Scott WatsonHyde Park Harriers 37M 17:58.2+1:36.4+9.82%91.06%32.66%
814Paul BrownRothwell & District Harriers 49M 18:02.6+1:40.8+10.27%90.69%32.38%
9121Joe RestellAskern & District RC 42M 18:04.9+1:43.1+10.50%90.50%32.24%
1021Alex Wyke-UlliottLeeds City Athletic Club 16M 18:06.6+1:44.8+10.67%90.36%32.13%
11135Robert LeesPenistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Cl 39M 18:16.5+1:54.7+11.68%89.54%31.51%
12104Andrew FlemingRothwell & District Harriers 34M 18:25.7+2:03.9+12.62%88.79%30.94%
1358Ian RichardsonAckworth Road Runners 37M 18:28.2+2:06.4+12.87%88.59%30.78%
14131Scott DalyPontefract AC 45M 18:32.8+2:11.0+13.34%88.23%30.50%
15415Richard GilliardNot Club Affiliated 44M 18:33.7+2:11.9+13.43%88.16%30.44%
16163Joe AmblerRothwell & District Harriers 16M 18:44.5+2:22.7+14.53%87.31%29.77%
1764Duncan MarlowAskern & District RC 41M 18:51.9+2:30.1+15.29%86.74%29.30%
18130Adam MillsRodillian Runners 34M 18:53.2+2:31.4+15.42%86.64%29.22%
19132Peter FarnellRothwell & District Harriers 45M 18:53.9+2:32.1+15.49%86.59%29.18%
20176Keith LittlewoodBarnsley Athletic Club 47M 18:59.6+2:37.8+16.07%86.15%28.82%
2144Martin PlaceNot a member of a club 51M 19:01.4+2:39.6+16.26%86.02%28.71%
22178David KiddPontefract AC 33M 19:02.6+2:40.8+16.38%85.93%28.64%
2367Tony GardnerNot Club Affiliated 39M 19:03.9+2:42.1+16.51%85.83%28.55%
248John McCarthyRothwell & District Harriers 57M 19:11.5+2:49.7+17.28%85.26%28.08%
25158David SemmencePudsey Pacers RC 31M 19:12.6+2:50.8+17.40%85.18%28.01%
2632Steve HeadSt Theresa's A.C. 45M 19:13.4+2:51.6+17.48%85.12%27.96%
27145Neil OrmstonNot Club Affiliated 36M 19:15.2+2:53.4+17.66%84.99%27.85%
2849Peter SwobodaRothwell & District Harriers 35M 19:16.0+2:54.2+17.74%84.93%27.80%
29198Aron HindsHyde Park Harriers 28M 19:30.6+3:08.8+19.23%83.87%26.89%
3038Lee BarkerRothwell & District Harriers 48M 19:31.0+3:09.2+19.27%83.84%26.86%
316Ian HarrisonRodillian Runners 35M 19:34.1+3:12.3+19.59%83.62%26.67%
3265Martin ElswoodNot Club Affiliated 45M 19:35.0+3:13.2+19.68%83.56%26.61%
3369Steve BarberAskern & District RC 38M 19:35.8+3:14.0+19.76%83.50%26.56%
3490James GrantNot Club Affiliated 31M 19:36.9+3:15.1+19.87%83.42%26.49%
3525Dan StoneRothwell & District Harriers 33M 19:52.9+3:31.1+21.50%82.30%25.49%
3654Steve DennissAckworth Road Runners 29M 19:55.8+3:34.0+21.80%82.10%25.31%
37113Joe WorthingtonAckworth Road Runners 37M 20:00.2+3:38.4+22.24%81.80%25.04%
38156Mark MorganNot Club Affiliated 56M 20:05.3+3:43.5+22.76%81.46%24.72%
3947MICK FLAHERTYPontefract AC 54M 20:12.9+3:51.1+23.54%80.95%24.24%
4070Kevin WaitePontefract AC 54M 20:15.9+3:54.1+23.84%80.75%24.06%
41105Dale RichardsonRothwell & District Harriers 37M 20:19.7+3:57.9+24.23%80.50%23.82%
42162David FieldenNot Club Affiliated - Methley 32M 20:20.3+3:58.5+24.29%80.46%23.78%
43152Michael PearceAskern & District RC 42M 20:23.4+4:01.6+24.61%80.25%23.59%
4417Evans MarkMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 49M 20:24.6+4:02.8+24.73%80.17%23.51%
45195Hayley NewboundWakefield District H & AC 18F 20:25.0+4:03.2+24.77%80.15%23.49%
46169Karl WardNot Club Affiliated 35M 20:25.5+4:03.7+24.82%80.11%23.46%
47189Kjell SkjervenNot Club Affiliated 48M 20:25.9+4:04.1+24.86%80.09%23.43%
4842Matthew WorsmanNot a member of a club 20M 20:26.8+4:05.0+24.95%80.03%23.38%
49124Philip EmmsRothwell & District Harriers 34M 20:29.6+4:07.8+25.24%79.85%23.20%
50173Pete TwiggRoundhay Runners 47M 20:38.9+4:17.1+26.19%79.25%22.62%
Page / 7
Racers per page: