South Bend Paddlefest 2016

Sunday, June 26, 2016 9:01 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: South Bend, IN, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 20
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Wednesday, June 29, 2016 2:57 PM (GMT-4)
Race website: www.paddlefest.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1203Nicholas Bugbee & Herbie Helm Tandem Canoe Men 42:55.3--100%28.02%29.52%
2226Cordell LewisHuntington, IN Solo ManM 43:15.9+0:20.6+0.80%99.21%27.45%28.95%
3204Steve & Mark DeNeut Tandem Canoe Men 50:31.6+7:36.3+17.72%84.95%15.27%17.03%
4202Anna & Mark Bugbee Team Man/Woman 51:41.2+8:45.9+20.42%83.04%13.33%15.13%
5240Saint Mary's Jogging Club (Shaw/Budnik)Indianapolis, IN Team MenM 54:13.1+11:17.8+26.32%79.16%9.08%10.97%
6221Jenna BergmanLaporte, IN Solo WomanF 54:51.1+11:55.8+27.79%78.25%8.02%9.93%
7284Pigeons (Mestelle/Alexander)White Pigeon, MI Team Man/WomanF/M 57:31.2+14:35.9+34.01%74.62%3.54%5.55%
8237Lori MorlanGranger, IN Solo WomanF 58:15.3+15:20.0+35.72%73.68%2.31%4.34%
9217Kelly McWilliamsBerrien Springs, MI Solo WomanF 59:16.3+16:21.0+38.09%72.42%0.61%2.67%
10220Danice BrownSouth Bend, IN Solo WomanF 1:00:53.2+17:57.9+41.86%70.49%-2.10%0.02%
11239Krauser (Jansen/Krauser)South Bend, IN Team Man/WomanF/M 1:00:54.5+17:59.2+41.91%70.47%-2.14%-0.02%
12238Diane DavidsonSouth Bend, IN Solo WomanF 1:01:12.7+18:17.4+42.61%70.12%-2.65%-0.52%
13255Alyse BruszewskiValparaiso, IN Solo WomanF 1:01:40.5+18:45.2+43.69%69.59%-3.42%-1.28%
14253D&M (Clark/Rogers)Portage, MI Team YouthM 1:02:44.3+19:49.0+46.17%68.41%-5.21%-3.02%
15232Island Girls (Matherly/Meersman)Diamond Island, MI Team WomenF 1:03:37.8+20:42.5+48.25%67.46%-6.70%-4.49%
16201Adrienne Lyles Solo Woman 1:06:43.3+23:48.0+55.45%64.33%-11.89%-9.56%
17230Bodrick (Kendrick/Bowman)Mishawaka, IN Team WomenF 1:07:52.5+24:57.2+58.14%63.24%-13.82%-11.46%
18257Buck Nuts (Sullivan/Sullivan)Granger, IN Team Man/WomanF/M 1:08:06.5+25:11.2+58.68%63.02%-14.21%-11.84%
19211Bridget McGannGranger, IN Solo WomanF 1:11:19.1+28:23.8+66.16%60.18%-19.60%-17.11%
20205Choinack Attack (Choinacky/Choinacky)South Bend, IN Team Adult/YouthM 1:15:04.2+32:08.9+74.90%57.18%-25.89%-23.27%