Sound Rowers: Rat Island 2016

Saturday, June 25, 2016 9:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Port Townsend, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 27
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.1
Updated: Saturday, July 2, 2016 10:05 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
159Paul Grigsby/Garett DieckmenMaas2x 2x OW52M 59:00.7--100%27.44%25.12%
234Nate Errez & Peter TurcanSeattle - Fenn Mako Elite HPK-2M 59:02.1+0:01.4+0.04%99.96%27.41%25.09%
318Tyler PetersonBurien - Bay Shells Rowing/ Bay 21 1x OW-II39M 1:00:31.3+1:30.6+2.56%97.51%25.58%23.20%
414Ken DeemTacoma - Maas 24 1x OW-III39M 1:00:44.7+1:44.0+2.94%97.15%25.31%22.92%
533Joost ZeegersBellingham - Twogood Mako HPK52M 1:02:23.1+3:22.4+5.72%94.59%23.29%20.84%
660Jeff Bernard/Howard LeeMaas 2X 2x OW50M 1:03:18.8+4:18.1+7.29%93.21%22.15%19.66%
750Peter HirtleLake Forest Park - Hudson 1X 1x Flatwater64M 1:04:32.4+5:31.7+9.37%91.43%20.64%18.10%
85Lorna SmithPort Townsend - Vespoli Quad 4xM 1:04:49.5+5:48.8+9.85%91.03%20.29%17.74%
920Erica STempe - Double Wherry 2x WherryM 1:08:16.0+9:15.3+15.68%86.44%16.06%13.37%
1065Mike KennedyMaas 24 1x OW-III65M 1:08:21.9+9:21.2+15.85%86.32%15.94%13.25%
1116Rod SternagelWoodinville - Maas 24 1x OW-III59M 1:09:58.9+10:58.2+18.59%84.32%13.95%11.20%
1223Liam LaverySeattle - Bay 21 1x OW-I49M 1:11:27.7+12:27.0+21.10%82.58%12.13%9.32%
1363Michael Lampi Pedalboat58M 1:18:16.9+19:16.2+32.65%75.38%3.74%0.67%
1419BelugaPort Townsend - Double Wherry 2x WherryM 1:18:48.4+19:47.7+33.54%74.88%3.10%0.00%
1512Charley KanieskiPort Townsend - Peinert Dolphin 1x OW-III62M 1:18:58.7+19:58.0+33.84%74.72%2.89%-0.22%
1637Shane Baker/Steve BennettPort Orchard - Kamanu Pueo. OC-267M 1:19:27.4+20:26.7+34.65%74.27%2.30%-0.82%
1713David McwethySeattle - Maas 24 1x OW-III69M 1:21:36.0+22:35.3+38.28%72.32%-0.34%-3.54%
1845Herbie WeisseMukilteo - Pienert Dolphin 1x OW-III64M 1:23:27.6+24:26.9+41.43%70.71%-2.62%-5.90%
1911Robert CunardMission Viejo, CA - Maas 24 1x OW-III56M 1:28:06.7+29:06.0+49.31%66.97%-8.34%-11.81%
2028Tom CartmillSeattle - Epic 16 SK65M 1:29:24.6+30:23.9+51.51%66.00%-9.94%-13.45%
2153Jeff Cunard SK52M 1:31:15.0+32:14.3+54.63%64.67%-12.20%-15.79%
2249Ryan TrailPort Townsend - Mariner II FSK45M 1:34:27.4+35:26.7+60.06%62.47%-16.15%-19.86%
2352Matt TylerPort Townsend - Necky Elkhorn HV SK50M 1:37:11.8+38:11.1+64.71%60.71%-19.52%-23.34%
2456Luke Burritt SUP32M 1:37:54.3+38:53.6+65.91%60.27%-20.39%-24.23%
2529Gordon CameronEverett - Seda Glider FSK47M 1:40:16.2+41:15.5+69.92%58.85%-23.29%-27.24%
2640Arran StarkPort Townsend - 14' Sup SUP45M 2:00:24.7+1:01:24.0+104.05%49.01%-48.06%-52.79%
2742Bruce CunardIssaquah - Amundson SUP54M 2:43:44.7+1:44:44.0+177.48%36.04%-101.34%-107.78%