2016 Big East River X

Saturday, June 18, 2016 8:00 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Huntsville, ON, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Distance: 40 Km
Racers: 49
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Wednesday, July 6, 2016 8:58 AM (GMT-4)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
159Darryl BohmOther Brother Darryl 40km-K1 High Perf: MaleM 3:50:54.0--100%22.46%19.62%10.4
283Dav Nemethy-FeketeKyak Sport Canada 40km-K1 Fast: MaleM 4:13:58.6+23:04.6+9.99%90.91%14.71%11.59%9.4
380Harold Walker/Pierre BraultLast Place 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:15:28.8+24:34.8+10.65%90.38%14.21%11.07%9.4
433Shawn UrbanCreekFreak 40km-K1 Fast: MaleM 4:16:23.2+25:29.2+11.04%90.06%13.90%10.75%9.4
539Scott Reynolds/Adam WoolfreyAnything for a Beer 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:20:56.5+30:02.5+13.01%88.49%12.37%9.17%9.2
68Greg Charlton/John EastmureNevermore 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:22:09.3+31:15.3+13.54%88.08%11.97%8.75%9.2
761Tom Phillips/Mike De AbreuStrokes of Genius 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:22:13.8+31:19.8+13.57%88.05%11.94%8.72%9.2
823Michael Ruddock/Rene Boogeman72/72 40km-C2 Pro: MaleM 4:22:38.7+31:44.7+13.75%87.91%11.80%8.57%9.1
945Mike Hayes/Cezary SzymczakHail Caesar 40km-C2 Pro: MaleM 4:24:35.2+33:41.2+14.59%87.27%11.15%7.90%9.1
1011Mike Bender/John LiversageLiverbend 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:25:05.5+34:11.5+14.81%87.10%10.98%7.72%9.1
1128Larry CainPdl Mnstr 40km-SUP Open: MaleM 4:25:27.5+34:33.5+14.97%86.98%10.86%7.60%9.0
1221Jeff BrainardWUNNUMNUT 40km-K1 Touring: MaleM 4:34:19.4+43:25.4+18.81%84.17%7.88%4.51%8.7
136Don StonemanMe and all my friends 40km-C1 Pro: openM 4:35:39.1+44:45.1+19.38%83.77%7.43%4.05%8.7
1454John QuirinQuirky 40km-K1 High Perf: MaleM 4:37:09.6+46:15.6+20.03%83.31%6.93%3.52%8.7
157Dave GibsonLast Legs 40km-C1 Stock: MaleM 4:37:46.9+46:52.9+20.30%83.12%6.72%3.31%8.6
1673Gord Nielsen/Stephen ScholtenFor the love of the paddle 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:38:10.4+47:16.4+20.47%83.01%6.59%3.17%8.6
1726Chee Chan/Tim BarfootGunwalebobbers 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:38:21.5+47:27.5+20.55%82.95%6.53%3.11%8.6
1862Dorian MalloyCypress 40km-K1 Touring: MaleM 4:39:33.2+48:39.2+21.07%82.60%6.12%2.69%8.6
1981Matthew Mokanski/Desmond FanPair of Medics 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:40:05.7+49:11.7+21.31%82.44%5.94%2.50%8.6
2042Trevor QuintonTrevor Quinton 40km-K1 Fast: MaleM 4:40:36.3+49:42.3+21.53%82.29%5.77%2.32%8.6
2174Todd VeldhuizenIf Not Duffers 40km-K1 Touring: MaleM 4:41:29.8+50:35.8+21.91%82.03%5.47%2.01%8.5
2285Charles SchofieldTeam of One 40km-K1 High Perf: MaleM 4:42:05.3+51:11.3+22.17%81.85%5.27%1.81%8.5
2365Tim OliverTimmy OH 40km-SUP Open: MaleM 4:43:44.9+52:50.9+22.89%81.37%4.72%1.23%8.5
2460Dave Hitchon/John Nadeau3 Tensors Minus One 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:47:16.7+56:22.7+24.42%80.38%3.53%0.00%8.4
2567Jonathan Petruk/Bill Brickwood2 guys walk into a bar 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:47:33.3+56:39.3+24.54%80.30%3.44%-0.10%8.3
2658Rodney RuddockStockholm 40km-C1 Pro: openM 4:49:47.3+58:53.3+25.50%79.68%2.69%-0.87%8.3
2753Mike CrouzatMuskoka X-Men 40km-C1 Stock: MaleM 4:53:34.8+1:02:40.8+27.15%78.65%1.41%-2.19%8.2
283Steve VarieurCrazy Goat 40km-C1 Stock: MaleM 4:56:31.0+1:05:37.0+28.42%77.87%0.43%-3.22%8.1
2975Radu CrisanBRRR 40km-K1 Touring: MaleM 5:03:45.4+1:12:51.4+31.55%76.01%-2.00%-5.74%7.9
3029Mike CaseySecond to Bart 40km-SUP Open: MaleM 5:03:55.3+1:13:01.3+31.62%75.97%-2.06%-5.79%7.9
3112Chris LightboundLightbound 40km-SUP Open: MaleM 5:07:38.9+1:16:44.9+33.24%75.05%-3.31%-7.09%7.8
3271Nicolas Drolet/Norm DroletPho Fun 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 5:10:28.2+1:19:34.2+34.46%74.37%-4.26%-8.07%7.7
3316Tom Stead/Alan HeskethFred 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 5:10:42.2+1:19:48.2+34.56%74.32%-4.34%-8.15%7.7
3425Peter HoyBurloak 40km-SUP Open: MaleM 5:14:36.8+1:23:42.8+36.26%73.39%-5.65%-9.52%7.6
3514Roy Vallinga/Ron MarshTubeerdz 40km-C2 Rec: MaleM 5:23:42.5+1:32:48.5+40.19%71.33%-8.70%-12.68%7.4
3647Kyle Nesbitt/Nathaniel HooverBlack Swan 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 5:23:48.7+1:32:54.7+40.24%71.31%-8.74%-12.72%7.4
3741Benjamin ReeseOh Man - I Don't Know 40km-K1 Touring: MaleM 5:26:55.7+1:36:01.7+41.59%70.63%-9.78%-13.80%7.3
3835Rick ClancyCoureur duh L'Eau 40km-K1 Fast: MaleM 5:32:25.6+1:41:31.6+43.97%69.46%-11.63%-15.72%7.2
3938Alex BurnetSUP Cancer 40km-SUP Open: MaleM 5:34:27.6+1:43:33.6+44.85%69.04%-12.31%-16.42%7.2
4064Chris MartinER SUP 40km-SUP Open: MaleM 5:38:24.8+1:47:30.8+46.56%68.23%-13.64%-17.80%7.1
4132Ioan Adrian Roncea/Andrei RonceaDos Amigos 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 5:43:40.9+1:52:46.9+48.84%67.18%-15.41%-19.63%7.0
4217Lee MarshMarshie 40km-K1 Touring: MaleM 5:44:07.6+1:53:13.6+49.04%67.10%-15.56%-19.79%7.0
4379Brian Smale/Ken SmalePhlegmBuoyant 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 5:44:46.0+1:53:52.0+49.31%66.97%-15.77%-20.01%7.0
4463Randy HusonMidland 40km-K1 Touring: MaleM 6:03:11.0+2:12:17.0+57.29%63.58%-21.96%-26.42%6.6
454Steve SpiersGreen Solo SUP 40km-SUP Open: MaleM 6:04:19.6+2:13:25.6+57.79%63.38%-22.34%-26.82%6.6
4656Gregg SteeleMr Steal 40km-K1 Touring: MaleM 6:06:42.1+2:15:48.1+58.81%62.97%-23.14%-27.65%6.5
4718Rory Jordan-StevensRory 40km-C1 Stock: MaleM 6:34:55.5+2:44:01.5+71.04%58.47%-32.62%-37.47%6.1
-40Chris PellaChris Pella 40km-K1 High Perf: MaleM DNF------
-66Sergiy DukoIrrational Again 40km-SUP Open: MaleM DNF------