2016 Big East River X

Saturday, June 18, 2016 8:00 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Huntsville, ON, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Distance: 40 Km
Racers: 72
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Wednesday, July 6, 2016 8:58 AM (GMT-4)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
159Darryl BohmOther Brother Darryl 40km-K1 High Perf: MaleM 3:50:54.0--100%25.13%23.99%10.4
25Chris Prater/Liz LoekMiss London 40km-C2 Pro: MixedF/M 4:09:18.2+18:24.2+7.97%92.62%19.16%17.93%9.6
383Dav Nemethy-FeketeKyak Sport Canada 40km-K1 Fast: MaleM 4:13:58.6+23:04.6+9.99%90.91%17.64%16.39%9.4
480Harold Walker/Pierre BraultLast Place 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:15:28.8+24:34.8+10.65%90.38%17.16%15.89%9.4
533Shawn UrbanCreekFreak 40km-K1 Fast: MaleM 4:16:23.2+25:29.2+11.04%90.06%16.86%15.59%9.4
639Scott Reynolds/Adam WoolfreyAnything for a Beer 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:20:56.5+30:02.5+13.01%88.49%15.39%14.10%9.2
78Greg Charlton/John EastmureNevermore 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:22:09.3+31:15.3+13.54%88.08%14.99%13.70%9.2
861Tom Phillips/Mike De AbreuStrokes of Genius 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:22:13.8+31:19.8+13.57%88.05%14.97%13.67%9.2
923Michael Ruddock/Rene Boogeman72/72 40km-C2 Pro: MaleM 4:22:38.7+31:44.7+13.75%87.91%14.83%13.53%9.1
1045Mike Hayes/Cezary SzymczakHail Caesar 40km-C2 Pro: MaleM 4:24:35.2+33:41.2+14.59%87.27%14.20%12.90%9.1
1111Mike Bender/John LiversageLiverbend 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:25:05.5+34:11.5+14.81%87.10%14.04%12.73%9.1
1228Larry CainPdl Mnstr 40km-SUP Open: MaleM 4:25:27.5+34:33.5+14.97%86.98%13.92%12.61%9.0
1372Dean Coulson/Monika StoegerCanoe Algonquin 40km-C2 Stock: MixedF/M 4:26:00.3+35:06.3+15.20%86.80%13.74%12.43%9.0
1427Gwyn Hayman/Bob VincentBob & Gwyn 40km-C2 Stock: MixedF/M 4:33:30.5+42:36.5+18.45%84.42%11.31%9.96%8.8
1521Jeff BrainardWUNNUMNUT 40km-K1 Touring: MaleM 4:34:19.4+43:25.4+18.81%84.17%11.05%9.69%8.7
1648Michael Creamer/Helen ChanHC 40km-C2 Stock: MixedF/M 4:35:19.9+44:25.9+19.24%83.86%10.72%9.36%8.7
176Don StonemanMe and all my friends 40km-C1 Pro: openM 4:35:39.1+44:45.1+19.38%83.77%10.62%9.25%8.7
1854John QuirinQuirky 40km-K1 High Perf: MaleM 4:37:09.6+46:15.6+20.03%83.31%10.13%8.76%8.7
197Dave GibsonLast Legs 40km-C1 Stock: MaleM 4:37:46.9+46:52.9+20.30%83.12%9.93%8.55%8.6
2073Gord Nielsen/Stephen ScholtenFor the love of the paddle 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:38:10.4+47:16.4+20.47%83.01%9.80%8.42%8.6
2126Chee Chan/Tim BarfootGunwalebobbers 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:38:21.5+47:27.5+20.55%82.95%9.74%8.36%8.6
2246Peter Scheuring/Christine ArcherLean and Mean 40km-C2 Stock: MixedF/M 4:39:11.1+48:17.1+20.91%82.71%9.47%8.09%8.6
2362Dorian MalloyCypress 40km-K1 Touring: MaleM 4:39:33.2+48:39.2+21.07%82.60%9.35%7.97%8.6
2457Gord Cole/Lindsay RaymondTrout 40km-C2 Pro: MixedF/M 4:40:00.3+49:06.3+21.27%82.46%9.20%7.82%8.6
2581Matthew Mokanski/Desmond FanPair of Medics 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:40:05.7+49:11.7+21.31%82.44%9.18%7.79%8.6
2642Trevor QuintonTrevor Quinton 40km-K1 Fast: MaleM 4:40:36.3+49:42.3+21.53%82.29%9.01%7.62%8.6
2774Todd VeldhuizenIf Not Duffers 40km-K1 Touring: MaleM 4:41:29.8+50:35.8+21.91%82.03%8.72%7.33%8.5
2885Charles SchofieldTeam of One 40km-K1 High Perf: MaleM 4:42:05.3+51:11.3+22.17%81.85%8.53%7.13%8.5
2965Tim OliverTimmy OH 40km-SUP Open: MaleM 4:43:44.9+52:50.9+22.89%81.37%7.99%6.59%8.5
3060Dave Hitchon/John Nadeau3 Tensors Minus One 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:47:16.7+56:22.7+24.42%80.38%6.85%5.42%8.4
3167Jonathan Petruk/Bill Brickwood2 guys walk into a bar 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:47:33.3+56:39.3+24.54%80.30%6.76%5.33%8.3
3258Rodney RuddockStockholm 40km-C1 Pro: openM 4:49:47.3+58:53.3+25.50%79.68%6.03%4.60%8.3
3353Mike CrouzatMuskoka X-Men 40km-C1 Stock: MaleM 4:53:34.8+1:02:40.8+27.15%78.65%4.80%3.35%8.2
343Steve VarieurCrazy Goat 40km-C1 Stock: MaleM 4:56:31.0+1:05:37.0+28.42%77.87%3.85%2.38%8.1
3575Radu CrisanBRRR 40km-K1 Touring: MaleM 5:03:45.4+1:12:51.4+31.55%76.01%1.50%0.00%7.9
3629Mike CaseySecond to Bart 40km-SUP Open: MaleM 5:03:55.3+1:13:01.3+31.62%75.97%1.45%-0.05%7.9
3712Chris LightboundLightbound 40km-SUP Open: MaleM 5:07:38.9+1:16:44.9+33.24%75.05%0.24%-1.28%7.8
3871Nicolas Drolet/Norm DroletPho Fun 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 5:10:28.2+1:19:34.2+34.46%74.37%-0.67%-2.21%7.7
3916Tom Stead/Alan HeskethFred 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 5:10:42.2+1:19:48.2+34.56%74.32%-0.75%-2.29%7.7
4022Laurie BakerLife's Too Short 40km-K1 Fast: FemaleF 5:11:01.3+1:20:07.3+34.70%74.24%-0.85%-2.39%7.7
4169Zev Bromberg/Kimberly KilpatrickTarzan 40km-C2 Rec: MixedF/M 5:13:34.1+1:22:40.1+35.80%73.64%-1.68%-3.23%7.7
421Chris Near/Rebecca Francis???? 40km-C2 Rec: MixedF/M 5:14:23.9+1:23:29.9+36.16%73.44%-1.95%-3.50%7.6
4325Peter HoyBurloak 40km-SUP Open: MaleM 5:14:36.8+1:23:42.8+36.26%73.39%-2.02%-3.57%7.6
4450Jane Wolfe/Steve NormanStraight and Narrow 40km-C2 Rec: MixedF/M 5:16:56.5+1:26:02.5+37.26%72.85%-2.77%-4.34%7.6
4549DAVID MYERS/Meghan Myers-GreenMegs n Dad 40km-C2 Stock: MixedF/M 5:20:48.0+1:29:54.0+38.93%71.98%-4.02%-5.61%7.5
4614Roy Vallinga/Ron MarshTubeerdz 40km-C2 Rec: MaleM 5:23:42.5+1:32:48.5+40.19%71.33%-4.97%-6.57%7.4
4747Kyle Nesbitt/Nathaniel HooverBlack Swan 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 5:23:48.7+1:32:54.7+40.24%71.31%-5.00%-6.60%7.4
4852Amy Smith/Jen NicholsonBent and Brave 40km-C2 Rec: FemaleF 5:26:28.8+1:35:34.8+41.39%70.72%-5.87%-7.48%7.4
4941Benjamin ReeseOh Man - I Don't Know 40km-K1 Touring: MaleM 5:26:55.7+1:36:01.7+41.59%70.63%-6.01%-7.63%7.3
5055Mike Macdonald/Erin Bowser-MacdonaldSeven Year Itch 40km-C2 Rec: MixedF/M 5:31:21.7+1:40:27.7+43.51%69.68%-7.45%-9.09%7.2
5135Rick ClancyCoureur duh L'Eau 40km-K1 Fast: MaleM 5:32:25.6+1:41:31.6+43.97%69.46%-7.79%-9.44%7.2
5238Alex BurnetSUP Cancer 40km-SUP Open: MaleM 5:34:27.6+1:43:33.6+44.85%69.04%-8.45%-10.11%7.2
5364Chris MartinER SUP 40km-SUP Open: MaleM 5:38:24.8+1:47:30.8+46.56%68.23%-9.74%-11.41%7.1
542Danusia Gzik/Krysia DupuisFembots 40km-C2 Stock: FemaleF 5:40:02.6+1:49:08.6+47.27%67.90%-10.26%-11.95%7.1
5532Ioan Adrian Roncea/Andrei RonceaDos Amigos 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 5:43:40.9+1:52:46.9+48.84%67.18%-11.44%-13.14%7.0
5617Lee MarshMarshie 40km-K1 Touring: MaleM 5:44:07.6+1:53:13.6+49.04%67.10%-11.59%-13.29%7.0
5779Brian Smale/Ken SmalePhlegmBuoyant 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 5:44:46.0+1:53:52.0+49.31%66.97%-11.80%-13.50%7.0
5820Keith Robbins/Kimberley RobbinsThe "K" Team 40km-C2 Rec: MixedF/M 5:46:23.6+1:55:29.6+50.02%66.66%-12.32%-14.04%6.9
5924Katherine Siren/Jennifer SirenThe Sirens 40km-C2 Rec: FemaleF 5:48:12.4+1:57:18.4+50.80%66.31%-12.91%-14.63%6.9
6068Sandra Heidel/Courtney SinclairWater Mavens 40km-C2 Rec: FemaleF 6:00:48.5+2:09:54.5+56.26%64.00%-17.00%-18.78%6.7
6163Randy HusonMidland 40km-K1 Touring: MaleM 6:03:11.0+2:12:17.0+57.29%63.58%-17.77%-19.56%6.6
624Steve SpiersGreen Solo SUP 40km-SUP Open: MaleM 6:04:19.6+2:13:25.6+57.79%63.38%-18.14%-19.94%6.6
6356Gregg SteeleMr Steal 40km-K1 Touring: MaleM 6:06:42.1+2:15:48.1+58.81%62.97%-18.91%-20.72%6.5
6431Louise CabanaCaffeine & Kilos 40km-SUP Open: FemaleF 6:08:21.0+2:17:27.0+59.53%62.68%-19.44%-21.26%6.5
6582Sarantia Katsaras/Courtney GendronWii Not Fit 40km-C2 Rec: FemaleF 6:17:04.0+2:26:10.0+63.30%61.24%-22.27%-24.13%6.4
6618Rory Jordan-StevensRory 40km-C1 Stock: MaleM 6:34:55.5+2:44:01.5+71.04%58.47%-28.06%-30.01%6.1
6778Quincy Lam/Rachel LamFresh off the boat 40km-C2 Rec: MixedF/M 7:03:03.8+3:12:09.8+83.22%54.58%-37.18%-39.28%5.7
6870Samuel Sharp/Samantha ElmsleyTeam Sam 40km-C2 Rec: MixedF/M 7:10:19.0+3:19:25.0+86.36%53.66%-39.54%-41.66%5.6
6930Heather CaseySic Chic 40km-SUP Open: FemaleF 7:10:36.2+3:19:42.2+86.49%53.62%-39.63%-41.76%5.6
-9Nicole DoyonTadpole 40km-K1 Touring: FemaleF DNF------
-40Chris PellaChris Pella 40km-K1 High Perf: MaleM DNF------
-66Sergiy DukoIrrational Again 40km-SUP Open: MaleM DNF------