Squamish Youth Triathlon 2016

Sunday, May 8, 2016 8:52 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Squamish, BC, Canada
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 35
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Sunday, May 8, 2016 4:22 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Squamish Youth Triathlon
Race website: www.squamishyouthtri.ca

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1314Tommy LafreniereWhistler Male 10-11 yearsM 26:53.8--100%17.73%14.42%
2338David PeatfieldWhistler Male 10-11 yearsM 27:08.9+0:15.1+0.94%99.07%16.96%13.62%
3318Rylan ArmstrongBrackendale Male 10-11 yearsM 27:58.0+1:04.2+3.98%96.17%14.46%11.02%
4315Timur SorokinPitt Meadows Male 10-11 yearsM 28:59.0+2:05.2+7.76%92.80%11.35%7.78%
5331Cohen PrinceNorth Vancouver Male 10-11 yearsM 29:41.2+2:47.4+10.37%90.60%9.20%5.54%
6323James SikichNorth Vancouver Male 10-11 yearsM 29:46.6+2:52.8+10.71%90.33%8.92%5.26%
7364Callan MacdonaldVancouver, Male 10-11 yearsM 30:19.3+3:25.5+12.73%88.70%7.26%3.52%
8319Nick AyersSquamish Male 10-11 yearsM 30:24.0+3:30.2+13.03%88.48%7.02%3.27%
9339Chieko KinneyBrackendale Male 10-11 yearsM 30:32.9+3:39.1+13.58%88.05%6.56%2.80%
10312Kade WinstanleySquamish Male 10-11 yearsM 30:38.0+3:44.2+13.89%87.80%6.30%2.53%
11311Lukas BuckSquamish Male 10-11 yearsM 30:39.9+3:46.1+14.01%87.71%6.21%2.43%
12310Levi KaraszSquamish Male 10-11 yearsM 30:58.0+4:04.2+15.13%86.86%5.28%1.47%
13358Oliver MorrisSquamish Male 10-11 yearsM 31:11.3+4:17.5+15.96%86.24%4.61%0.77%
14623Aidan ThomsonSquamish Male 10-11 yearsM 31:18.8+4:25.0+16.42%85.90%4.22%0.37%
15332Nathan HawkingsGaribaldi Highlands Male 10-11 yearsM 31:19.4+4:25.6+16.46%85.87%4.19%0.34%
16335Everett PearsonCalgary Male 10-11 yearsM 31:20.3+4:26.5+16.51%85.83%4.15%0.29%
17340Kaleb KrummeSquamish Male 10-11 yearsM 31:31.2+4:37.4+17.19%85.33%3.59%-0.29%
18325Rylan DalyBrackendale Male 10-11 yearsM 31:37.7+4:43.9+17.59%85.04%3.26%-0.63%
19343Daniel MosesGaribaldi Highlands Male 10-11 yearsM 32:47.1+5:53.3+21.89%82.04%-0.28%-4.31%
20362Jacob DonnerGaribaldi Highlands Male 10-11 yearsM 33:36.3+6:42.5+24.94%80.04%-2.79%-6.92%
21305Yannick MorgansNorth Vancouver Male 10-11 yearsM 33:49.2+6:55.4+25.74%79.53%-3.44%-7.61%
22342Sam PitzeyMaple Ridge Male 10-11 yearsM 33:54.2+7:00.4+26.05%79.33%-3.70%-7.87%
23357Kaian FieldhouseBrackendale Male 10-11 yearsM 34:09.4+7:15.6+26.99%78.74%-4.47%-8.68%
24346Ryan GrimmGaribaldi Highlands Male 10-11 yearsM 34:10.8+7:17.0+27.08%78.69%-4.54%-8.75%
25355Rhys DalyBrackendale Male 10-11 yearsM 35:15.0+8:21.2+31.06%76.30%-7.82%-12.16%
26352Maxus MountfordGaribaldi Highlands Male 10-11 yearsM 35:44.3+8:50.5+32.87%75.26%-9.31%-13.71%
27366Oakeley NaishVancouver Male 10-11 yearsM 36:45.7+9:51.9+36.68%73.16%-12.44%-16.97%
28308Ryan CrambSquamish Male 10-11 yearsM 36:46.3+9:52.5+36.71%73.15%-12.47%-17.00%
29304Elias SiermaczeskiBrackendale Male 10-11 yearsM 37:46.0+10:52.2+40.41%71.22%-15.51%-20.16%
30309Ryder CoughlinDelta Male 10-11 yearsM 38:56.6+12:02.8+44.79%69.07%-19.11%-23.91%
31322Nicholas PascuzziSquamish Male 10-11 yearsM 39:55.6+13:01.8+48.44%67.37%-22.12%-27.04%
32367Nathan MartinSquamish Male 10-11 yearsM 40:18.3+13:24.5+49.85%66.73%-23.28%-28.24%
-300Ben SweenyGaribaldi Highlands Male 10-11 yearsM DNF-----
-361Jaedon ChealSquamish Male 10-11 yearsM DNF-----
-363Liam WarringtonSquamish Male 10-11 yearsM DNF-----