Squamish Youth Triathlon 2016

Sunday, May 8, 2016 8:52 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Squamish, BC, Canada
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 36
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Sunday, May 8, 2016 4:22 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Squamish Youth Triathlon
Race website: www.squamishyouthtri.ca

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1109Levi SpindlerSquamish Male 7 & UnderM 8:49.1--100%26.48%27.52%
2102Alyssa GuerinGaribaldi Highlands Female 7 & UnderF 9:32.8+0:43.7+8.26%92.37%20.41%21.53%
3116Brennyn RismaSquamish Female 7 & UnderF 9:48.5+0:59.4+11.23%89.91%18.23%19.38%
4121Jenaya CleggGaribaldi Highlands Female 7 & UnderF 10:13.2+1:24.1+15.89%86.29%14.79%16.00%
5111Kate LoweGaribaldi Highlands Female 7 & UnderF 10:13.4+1:24.3+15.93%86.26%14.77%15.97%
6108Kaelah GagneWest Vancouver Female 7 & UnderF 10:17.1+1:28.0+16.63%85.74%14.25%15.47%
7601The Lightening RabbitsSquamish Relay 7 & UnderF/M 10:27.7+1:38.6+18.64%84.29%12.78%14.01%
8112Matthew MosesGaribaldi Highlands Male 7 & UnderM 10:46.0+1:56.9+22.09%81.90%10.24%11.51%
9107Jonas GacesGaribaldi Highlands Male 7 & UnderM 10:50.3+2:01.2+22.91%81.36%9.64%10.92%
10134Elijah KrummeSquamish Male 7 & UnderM 11:14.5+2:25.4+27.48%78.44%6.28%7.60%
11106Liam YoungGaribaldi Highlands Male 7 & UnderM 11:15.2+2:26.1+27.61%78.36%6.18%7.51%
12122Sydney BainSquamish Female 7 & UnderF 11:25.7+2:36.6+29.60%77.16%4.72%6.07%
13114Grace BruneauDelta Female 7 & UnderF 11:28.3+2:39.2+30.09%76.87%4.36%5.71%
14119Zachary DickauSquamish Male 7 & UnderM 11:34.3+2:45.2+31.22%76.21%3.52%4.89%
15115Tyson ChurchSurrey Male 7 & UnderM 11:41.0+2:51.9+32.49%75.48%2.59%3.97%
16125Riley TaylorSquamish Male 7 & UnderM 11:55.9+3:06.8+35.31%73.91%0.52%1.93%
17124Leanna MorgansNorth Vancouver Female 7 & UnderF 12:10.0+3:20.9+37.97%72.48%-1.44%0.00%
18103Olivia KressSquamish Female 7 & UnderF 12:15.3+3:26.2+38.97%71.96%-2.17%-0.73%
19120Maple CastellanosSquamish Female 7 & UnderF 12:17.1+3:28.0+39.31%71.78%-2.42%-0.97%
20113Kate GreenNorth Vancouver Female 7 & UnderF 12:24.1+3:35.0+40.64%71.11%-3.40%-1.93%
21110Cohen WaiteGaribaldi Highlnds Male 7 & UnderM 12:30.6+3:41.5+41.86%70.49%-4.30%-2.82%
22128Hailey WilsonGaribaldi Highlands Female 7 & UnderF 12:35.5+3:46.4+42.79%70.03%-4.98%-3.49%
23132Sawyer WilsonSquamish Female 7 & UnderF 12:37.9+3:48.8+43.24%69.81%-5.31%-3.82%
24133Chloe GouldSquamish Female 7 & UnderF 12:42.8+3:53.7+44.17%69.36%-5.99%-4.49%
25118Jenny HowarthGaribaldi Highlands Female 7 & UnderF 12:44.4+3:55.3+44.47%69.22%-6.22%-4.71%
26105Melanie BoothGaribaldi Highlands Female 7 & UnderF 13:05.7+4:16.6+48.50%67.34%-9.18%-7.63%
27129Oden MacleodWhistler Male 7 & UnderM 13:18.5+4:29.4+50.92%66.26%-10.96%-9.38%
28117Zoe HendersonSquamish Female 7 & UnderF 13:23.3+4:34.2+51.82%65.87%-11.62%-10.04%
29100Alexis ChapieskiDelta Female 7 & UnderF 13:26.5+4:37.4+52.43%65.60%-12.07%-10.48%
30131Tanner SchulzGaribaldi Highlands Female 7 & UnderF 14:01.7+5:12.6+59.08%62.86%-16.96%-15.30%
31123Grayson SchulzGaribaldi Highlands Male 7 & UnderM 14:07.6+5:18.5+60.20%62.42%-17.78%-16.11%
32104Isla VivancoSurrey Female 7 & UnderF 14:28.5+5:39.4+64.15%60.92%-20.68%-18.97%
33130Ella BoaBrackendale Female 7 & UnderF 16:06.3+7:17.2+82.63%54.76%-34.27%-32.37%
-101Brodie BuckSquamish Male 7 & UnderM DNF-----
-126Mateo VivancoSurrey Male 7 & UnderM DNF-----
-127Loic CoveyGaribaldi Highlands Male 7 & UnderM DNF-----