Wed Night Worlds 5/4/16 B/C

Wednesday, May 4, 2016 6:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 21
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Thursday, May 5, 2016 10:10 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1297Steve WyandBurien Adult49M 39:13.6--100%21.07%18.24%18:00:57.4
2281Seamus AtwoodElement Cycles Junior12F 40:17.3+1:03.7+2.71%97.36%18.93%16.02%18:00:57.4
3302Cole Reynoldson Junior13M 40:20.9+1:07.3+2.86%97.22%18.81%15.90%18:00:57.4
4299Euan McelwaineSeattle Junior12M 42:15.4+3:01.8+7.72%92.83%14.97%11.92%18:00:57.4
5290Joe SprangerRad Racing Junior9M 42:21.9+3:08.3+8.00%92.59%14.75%11.69%18:00:57.4
6306Angela Bohren Adult42F 42:43.3+3:29.7+8.91%91.82%14.03%10.95%18:00:57.4
7294Nathan SabolSnohomish Bicycle/ Mcleod Construction Junior10M 44:51.1+5:37.5+14.34%87.46%9.75%6.51%18:00:57.4
8298David Jr StonichAlki Rubicon Junior10M 47:06.4+7:52.8+20.09%83.27%5.21%1.81%18:00:57.4
9305Mahlia Overby Adult25F 47:07.6+7:54.0+20.14%83.24%5.17%1.77%18:00:57.4
10329Sarah Hansen Adult37F 47:58.5+8:44.9+22.30%81.76%3.46%0.00%18:00:57.4
11313True ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Junior9M 49:46.5+10:32.9+26.89%78.81%-0.16%-3.75%18:00:57.4
12303Holden Shivers Junior13M 51:59.1+12:45.5+32.52%75.46%-4.61%-8.36%18:00:57.4
13289Alec MorgensonCycle U Junior12M 52:01.6+12:48.0+32.63%75.40%-4.69%-8.45%18:00:57.4
14367Ellsa KunzMotofish Adult43F 53:33.1+14:19.5+36.52%73.25%-7.76%-11.62%18:00:57.4
15222Walt DorseySONIC BMX - ODI AXO 100% Adult47M 53:47.3+14:33.7+37.12%72.93%-8.23%-12.12%18:00:57.4
16295Carson Cramer Junior10M 59:05.5+19:51.9+50.64%66.38%-18.91%-23.17%18:00:57.4
17293Ruben SparksTeam Novara Junior12M 59:40.1+20:26.5+52.11%65.74%-20.07%-24.37%18:00:57.4
18282Sirus Atwood Junior10M 1:04:06.6+24:53.0+63.43%61.19%-29.00%-33.63%18:00:57.4
19312Luca Erbeck Junior7M 1:05:57.8+26:44.2+68.16%59.47%-32.73%-37.50%18:00:57.4
-283Jenna PiselJenna Pisel Adult31F DNF-----18:00:57.4
-314Bryna Fahrner Adult29F DNF-----18:00:57.4